Difference between revisions of "Delta"

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search
(YEARS)
Line 128: Line 128:
 
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1944 1944]'''
 
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1944 1944]'''
 
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1945 1945]
 
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1945 1945]
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1946 1946]
+
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1946 1946]'''
 
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1947 1947]
 
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1947 1947]
 
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1948 1948]
 
[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1948 1948]

Revision as of 13:01, 23 December 2010

DELTA LODGE

Location: Weymouth; Braintree (1900)

Chartered By: William Sewall Gardner

Charter Date: 06/09/1869 VII-371

Precedence Date: 06/06/1868

Current Status: Active


NOTES

As a part of the historical address for the lodge's 50th anniversary on 06/02/1919, there are a number of short biographies of principal members.

  • 1919-124; Edward Avery, Past Junior Grand Warden.
  • 1919-126; Nathaniel Frederic Thayer Hunt, Past Senior Warden.
  • 1919-124; Elisha Watson, Past Junior Warden and State Representative.
  • 1919-127; Amos Stone White, Past Treasurer.
  • 1919-127; Charles Gilman Thompson, Past Secretary.
  • 1919-128; Alverdo Mason, Past Junior Warden.
  • 1919-129; Alden Wilder Nash, Past Senior Warden.
  • 1919-129; Elbridge Thomas Richards, Past junior officer.
  • 1919-129; Reuben Tirrell, Past Senior Warden.
  • 1919-130; William Sprague Wallace, Past Master.
  • 1919-131; Richard Amory Hunt, Past Organist.
  • 1919-131; Ebenezer Atherton Hunt, Past Master.
  • 1919-132; Francis Ambler, Past Town Clerk of Braintree.
  • 1919-133; Ebenezer William Hunt, Charter member.
  • 1919-133; Edwin P. Worster, member of the Lodge.
  • 1919-134; Thomas Brastow Porter, Past Trustee.
  • 1919-134; Erastus Nash, member of the Lodge.
  • 1919-134; Milton Heywood Read, Charter member.
  • 1919-135; George William Warren, veteran and member of the Lodge.
  • 1919-135; John Metzler Walsh, Past Master.
  • 1919-136; Francis Flint Forsaith, Charter Member.
  • 1919-136: George Adoniram Gustin, Past Marshal.
  • 1919-137: Charles Stewart Williams, Veteran and member of the Lodge.
  • 1919-137: Waterman Thomas Burrell, Past Junior Warden.
  • 1919-137: Solon Walter Pratt, member of the Lodge.
  • 1919-138: Charles Gorham Easterbrook, publisher and member of the Lodge.
  • 1919-138: Francis Allen Hobart, State Senator and member of the Lodge.
  • 1919-139: Asa French, former State Representative and member of the Lodge.
  • 1919-139: Edmund Stephen Soper Hunt, Charter Member.
  • 1919-140: George Washington White, Jr., former Trustee and Deputy Sheriff.



YEARS

1868 1869 1870 1871 1872 1873 1874 1875 1876 1877 1878 1879 1880 1881 1882 1883 1884 1885 1886 1887 1888 1889 1890 1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914 1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010



DISTRICT

1868: District 16 (Plymouth)

1883: District 25 (Hingham)

1911: District 26 (Quincy)


LINKS

Massachusetts Lodges