Plymouth
From MasonicGenealogy
Contents
PLYMOUTH LODGE
Location: Plymouth
Chartered By: John Abbot
Charter Date: 09/14/1825 III-554
Precedence Date: 09/14/1825
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Charles May, 1825-1827, 1830-1832, 1852
- Jacob H. Loud, 1828, 1829; SN
- DARK 1833-1851
- Robert B. Hall, 1853-1855, 1863
- James Thurber, 1856
- John Perkins, 1857, 1858
- Ichabod Shaw, 1859, 1860, 1862
- C.H. Howland, 1861
- William S. Danforth, 1864
- J.K. Hayward, 1865
- Charles H. Rogers, 1866, 1867
- Horace P. Bailey, 1868, 1869
- Josiah C. Fuller, 1870-1872
- Harvey W. Weston, 1873
- Charles I. Litchfield, 1874-1876, 1878-1882 DD, SGW
- Horace M. Saunders, 1877
- John W. Churchill, 1883-1885
- Henry H. Litchfield, 1886-1888
- Thomas Diman, 1889-1891
- Clark Ellis, 1892-1894
- Alfred S. Burbank, 1895-1897
- John H. Damon, 1898-1900
- Stephen C. King, 1901, 1902
- Charles H. Sherman, 1903-1905
- Edward L. Burgess, 1906, 1907
- Harvey A. Soule, 1908, 1909; N
- William R. Morton, 1910, 1911
- George L. Gooding, 1912, 1913
- Waldo Hayward, 1914, 1915
- Milo C. Dodge, 1916, 1917
- Frank H. Carver, 1918
- Edward C. Holmes, 1919, 1920; N
- F. Russell Adams, 1921, 1922
- Henry W. Royal, 1923, 1924; N
- Harold J. Weston, 1925, 1926
- Knowlton B. Holmes, 1927, 1928
- Thomas S. Fogarty, 1929, 1930
- Ralph L. Drew, 1931, 1932
- Harry. H. Morton, 1933, 1934
- Frank Jordan, 1935, 1936
- Harrison F. Goddard, 1937, 1938
- Wallace B. Brewster, 1939, 1940
- Raymond E. Miskelly, 1941, 1942; N
- H. Gordan McNeil, 1943, 1944
- Ralph C. Weaver, 1945, 1946
- Eugene S. Holton, 1947, 1948
- Harold W. Baker, 1949-1951; SN
- Gilbert L. Besse, 1952, 1953
- Warren O. Davis, 1954, 1956
- Norman V. Holmes, 1955
- James A. Leland, 1957, 1958
- William Gault, Jr., 1959
- George E. Randall, 1960
- Harley S. Cadenhead, 1961
- Allen T. Burgess, 1962
- Robert J. Gault, 1963
- Warren L. Harlow, 1964
- Walter R. Roberts, Jr., 1965
- Francis H. Baker, 1966
- Emmett B. Baker, 1967; PDDGM
- Arne M. Erickson, 1968
- Daniel B. Drew, 1969, 1970
- George A. Pond, 1971
- James A. Fontaine, 1972
- Leon T. Ashley, 1973; SN
- Donald F. Grassi, 1974
- John C. Vaz, 1975
- Francis C. Rogerson, Jr., 1976
- Allerton J. Bolduc, 1977
- Leo A. Morin, Jr., 1978
- Norman K. Libby, 1979
- Russell W. Nickerson, 1980; PDDGM
- John W. Searles, 1981
- Robert A. Santheson, 1982
- John F. Riley Jr., 1983
- David C. Smart, 1984
- Karl A. Lekberg, 1985
- Wayne L. Books, 1986
- Sumner L. Small Jr., 1987, 1992
- Thomas E. Mann, 1988, 1989
- Jeffrey L. Moran, 1990, 1991
- John J. Handy, 1993
- Frederic L.Milliken, III, 1994
- James J. Rezendes, 1995
- Jeffrey D. Howe, 1996
- James D. Johnston, 1997
- Jonathan H. Jesse, 1998, 2004
- Stuart G. Pedersen, 1999, 2000
- Kevin D. Morisi, 2001, 2008
- Raymond G. Veins, 2002
- David P.McQuade, 2003
- James J. Bennette, 2005
- D. Butch Machado, 2006, 2007
- Paul C. Malley, 2009-2011
YEARS
restored 1851; when surrendered?
1851 1852 1870 1871 1872 1881 1887 1889 1902 1906 1909 1911 1912 1916 1921 1922 1925 1928 1930 1936 1940 1942 1947 1956 1957 1967 1968 1975 1976 1982 1986 1996 1998 2006 2007
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Leon T. Ashley, DDGM, District 27 (Plymouth), 1988, 1989; SN
- Emmett B. Baker, DDGM, District 27 (Plymouth), 1974, 1975
- Harold W. Baker, DDGM, District 27 (Plymouth), 1956, 1957; SN
- Charles I. Litchfield, DDGM, District 25 (Hingham), 1889; Junior Grand Warden 1892
- Edward C. Holmes, DDGM, District 27 (Plymouth), 1924, 1925; Junior Grand Warden 1940; N
- Jacob H. Loud, DDGM, District 3, 1830; SN
- Raymond E. Miskelly, DDGM, District 27 (Plymouth), 1944, 1945; N
- Russell W. Nickerson, DDGM, District 27 (Plymouth), 2002; District 18, 2003
- Henry W. Royal, DDGM, District 27 (Plymouth), 1932, 1933; N
- Harvey A. Soule, DDGM, District 27 (Plymouth), 1913, 1914; N