Thomas

From MasonicGenealogy
Revision as of 14:21, 16 November 2012 by Hotc1733 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

THOMAS LODGE

Location: Monson; Palmer (1856)

Chartered By: Paul Revere

Charter Date: 12/12/1796 II-93

Precedence Date: 12/12/1796

Current Status: Active


PAST MASTERS

  • Samuel Guthrie, 1796-1801
  • Ozim Blashfield, 1802
  • Ede Whitaker, 1803-1805
  • Steven Pynchon, 1806, 1807
  • Joel Norcross, 1808, 1809
  • Samuel Willard, 1810-1813
  • Abraham Haskell, Jr., 1814-1820; SN
  • George Bliss, 1821, 1822
  • Timothy Packard, 1823-1825
  • Joseph L. Reynolds, 1826-1835
  • DARK 1835-1856
  • Elias Turner, 1856-1859
  • Sylvanus Shaw, 1860, 1861
  • George Robinson, 1862; SN
  • Marshall Fox, 1863
  • James B. Shaw, 1864-1866
  • Andrew Pinney, 1867-1870
  • George B. Kenerson, 1871, 1872
  • John W. Warren, 1873-1882?
  • Samue H. Hellyar, 1883, 1884
  • George O. Henry, 1885-1888
  • William A. Weld, 1889-1891
  • Charles T. Brainerd, 1892-1894
  • George H. Wilkins, 1895; SN
  • David L. Bodfish, 1896, 1897; Memorial
  • H. W. McGregory, 1898, 1899
  • Bryan Woodhead, 1900-1902
  • William H. Norton, 1903-1905
  • Edward B. Taylor, 1906, 1907
  • Thomas A. McCRea, 1908, 1909
  • Joseph F. Davis, 1910, 1911
  • Charles L. Wald, 1912, 1913
  • Charles M. Kempton, 1914, 1915
  • Harrie M. Howe, 1916, 1917
  • Ernest E. Hobson, 1918; N
  • Samuel P. Goodsie, 1919, 1920
  • George Patterson, 1921
  • Harry B. Sanborn, 1922, 1923
  • Charles F. Dingman, 1924; N
  • Fred S. Potter, 1925
  • Allen F. Davis, 1926, 1927; N
  • J. H. MacGeachey, 1928
  • Reg. C. Kempton, 1929
  • John P. Reed, 1930
  • Elmer J. Rhomas, 1931
  • Ralph E. Canning, 1932
  • Roy W. Johnson, 1933
  • John Moon, 1934
  • Herbert W. Bishop, 1935
  • Paul Heine, Jr., 1936, 1937
  • John W. Crane, 1938
  • James A. Vennert, 1939
  • Harold S. Crane, 1940
  • Fred Fell, 1941
  • Kenneth P. Keffe, 1942
  • William T. Brown, 1943, 1944
  • Augustus Newman, 1945; N
  • William D. Spooner, 1946
  • Lewis S. Flower, 1947
  • Edward W. Branford, 1948
  • Milton J. Wood, 1949
  • Wilbur D. Gunn, 1950
  • Frederick L. Worby, 1951 DDGM?
  • Horace H. Randlett, 1952, 1991; SN
  • Philip E. Cody, 1953
  • Arthur E. Brown, 1954
  • Harold R. Hobkirk, 1955
  • Walter F. Kaufman, 1956
  • Russell Thornquist, 1957
  • Arthur V. Hedman, 1958
  • Andrew G. Haveles, 1959
  • Robert B. Taft, Jr., 1960; N
  • Kenneth H. Main, 1961
  • Earle A. Anderson, 1962
  • Robert J. Cox, 1963
  • Rud W. Hermanson, 1964
  • Merritt B. Hyatt, 1965; SN
  • George F. Sawyer, 1966
  • Kenneth W. Phillips, 1967
  • Edson N. Carnahan, 1968
  • Robert E. Geer, 1969
  • Charles W. Smith, 1970
  • Richard E. Johnson, 1971
  • Clarence Carrington, 1972
  • Raymond E. Barton, 1973, 1976
  • Chester E. Bolek, 1974
  • Richard W. Cisco, 1975
  • Folke V. Ellason, 1977
  • John A. Rocasah, 1978
  • Gerald J. Hechigian, 1979
  • George Rahalm, 1980
  • George W. Shorette, 1981, 1982
  • Guy C. Lucia, Jr., 1983
  • George C. Kindberg, 1984, 1985
  • Roland I. Outhuse, 1986; PDDGM
  • John A. Altomonte, 1987, 1988
  • Ronald E. Wheeler, Sr., 1989
  • David W. Prew, Sr., 1992, 1993
  • Bernard B. Roche, 1994-1996
  • Homer R. Brooks, 1997, 1998
  • Douglas J. Fry, 1999; PDDGM
  • Kenneth W. Rhodes, 2000, 2001; PDDGM
  • Seth H. Blackwell, 2002
  • Gary A. Roberts, 2003, 2004
  • Lawrence A. Lucas, 2005
  • Stuart C. Hazen, 2006
  • Edward F. Miodowski, 2007
  • William K. Adams, 2008
  • Robert J. Parron, 2009, 2010
  • John C. Christie, 2011
  • Steven J. Ziobrowski, 2012

YEARS

1796 1800 1813 1820 1829

charter surrendered 1835; restored 1856 (though it appears in Grand Master Randall's 1853 Address

1856 1866 1873 1886 1887 1890 1893 1894 1896 1897 1902 1904 1918 1920 1921 1924 1926 1927 1930 1933 1936 1938 1944 1946 1950 1956 1959 1962 1971 1975 1976 1979 1983 1990 1994 2006 2010


GRAND LODGE OFFICERS

DISTRICTS

1803: District 6 (Central Mass., Worcester)

1820: District 7 (North Central Massachusetts)

1821: District 10

1853: District 10 listed by GM Randall in December 1853(?)

1856: District 6

1867: District 10 (Springfield)

1873: District 18 (Palmer)

1883: District 17 (Palmer)

1911: District 19 (Palmer)

1927: District 19 (Palmer)

2003: District 28


LINKS

Massachusetts Lodges