GoldenFleece

From MasonicGenealogy
Revision as of 16:45, 20 July 2012 by Hotc1733 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

GOLDEN FLEECE LODGE

Location: Lynn

Chartered By: William Parkman

Charter Date: 12/13/1865 VII-40

Precedence Date: 02/11/1864

Current Status: Active


PAST MASTERS

  • Timothy G. Senter, 1864, 1865, 1866
  • Alonzo C. Blethen, 1867
  • George F. Breen, 1868, 1869; SN
  • James A. Hollis, 1870, 1871
  • William H. Collins, 1872, 1873
  • Elbridge B. Staples, 1874
  • T. Fredrick Martini, 1875, 1876
  • Marcus M. Staples, 1877, 1878
  • George H. Allen, 1879, 1880
  • Sylvester H. Nourse, 1881, 1882
  • Thomas H. Magee, 1883
  • Nathan B. Fletcher, 1884, 1885; SN
  • Charles E. Lewis, 1886, 1887
  • William A. Estes, 1887, 1888
  • Miles S. Hart, 1889, 1890
  • Charles W. Carkin, 1891, 1892
  • Robert E. Ramsdell, 1893, 1894
  • William E. Hudson, 1895, 1896
  • Frank P. Bubier, 1897, 1898
  • G. Sidney MacFarlane, 1899
  • Howard K. Sanderson, 1900, 1901
  • Addison L. Osborne, 1902, 1903
  • True B. Curtis, 1904, 1905
  • Amos C. Day, 1906
  • Lewis S. Urquhart, 1907
  • William H. Nash, 1908, 1909
  • David G. Bartlet, 1910, 1911; Mem
  • Harry E. Stilphen, 1912
  • John J. MacKenzie, 1913, 1914
  • Elmer B. Dyer, 1915, 1916
  • Fred A. Trafton, 1917, 1918
  • Arthur E. Harriman, 1919, 1920
  • Stacey R. Burckes, 1921
  • Kendall A. Sanderson, 1922, 1923; N
  • John C. Clendenin, 1924, 1925
  • Ralph C. Curtis, 1926, 1927
  • Homer D. Ricker, 1928, 1929
  • C. Harry Hannaford, 1930, 1931
  • G. Douglas Willett, 1932, 1933
  • Roger L. Currant, 1934, 1935
  • Harry A. Hemmingway, 1936, 1937
  • Raymond E. Neal, 1938, 1939; N
  • Richard J. Black, 1940, 1941
  • Carroll B. French, 1942, 1943; N
  • Herman W. Smart, 1944, 1945
  • Edwin A. Thompson, 1946
  • Luther D. Crowley, 1947, 1948
  • Chester A. Brown, 1949, 1950
  • Donald H. Knowlton, 1951, 1952
  • James C. Curns, 1953, 1954
  • William R. Russell, 1955
  • Lawrence E. Patten, 1956, 1957
  • John W. Perrin, 1958, 1959
  • Leslie W. Bissett, 1960, 1961; N
  • Fred W. Mellon, 1962, 1963
  • Robert A. Miller, 1964, 1965
  • William P. Langmaid, 1966, 1967
  • Eugene C. Triffitt, 1968
  • William R. Gordon, 1969, 1970
  • Richard R. Clarke, 1971, 1972
  • Alvin W. Lyon, 1973, 1974
  • Edward R. McGough, 1975
  • Arthur G. Darrah, 1976, 1977
  • Robert L. Spinney, 1978, 1979; N
  • Paul A. Howard, 1980, 1981
  • Bruce K. Savery, Sr., 1982, 1983
  • Thurlow H. Wright, 1984, 1985
  • John W. Burt, 1986, 1987; PDDGM
  • Laurence A. Burt, Jr., 1988, 1989
  • Richard S. MacInnis, 1990, 1991, 1997
  • Earl N. Spurr, 1992, 1993
  • Daniel E. Soper, 1994, 1995
  • Gerald D. Spinney, 1996
  • Wayne S. Emmons, 1998, 1999
  • Richard D. Parker, 2000, 2001
  • Leon H. Small, 2002, 2003, 2009, 2010
  • Warren R. Davis, 2004, 2005, 2006, PDDGM
  • Herbert H. French, Jr., 2007, 2008
  • Richard D. Parker, 2010, 2011, 2012, PDDGM

YEARS

1864 1865 1869 1870 1872 1874 1881 1882 1883 1884 1889 1894 1897 1898 1900 1902 1903 1904 1911 1912 1913 1914 1918 1919 1920 1923 1924 1927 1936 1940 1945 1948 1949 1954 1955 1962 1965 1966 1968 1976 1981 1985 1990 2000 2001 2003 2005 2007 2010


GRAND LODGE OFFICERS


DISTRICTS

1864: District 2

1867: District 5 (Salem)

1883: District 7 (Lynn)

1911: District 8 (Lynn)

1927: District 8 (Lynn)

2003: District 9


LINKS

Massachusetts Lodges