Difference between revisions of "GoldenFleece"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→GRAND LODGE OFFICERS) |
|||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
* Clarence E. Cahill, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1911-1926 District 8 (Lynn)], 1921, 1922; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersC#CAHILL.2C_CLARENCE_E._1876-1937 Memorial]''' | * Clarence E. Cahill, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1911-1926 District 8 (Lynn)], 1921, 1922; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersC#CAHILL.2C_CLARENCE_E._1876-1937 Memorial]''' | ||
* ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWRDavis Warren R. Davis]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1984, 1985; Junior Grand Warden 1991 | * ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWRDavis Warren R. Davis]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1984, 1985; Junior Grand Warden 1991 | ||
+ | * Harry W. Dill, Jr., DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASalem8_1927-2003 District 8 (Salem)], 1983, 1984; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DILL.2C_HARRY_W..2C_JR._1921-2012 N]''' | ||
* Nathan B. Fletcher, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn7_1883-1910 District 7 (Lynn)], 1890, 1891; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#FLETCHER.2C_NATHAN_BARNES_d._1917 SN]''' | * Nathan B. Fletcher, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn7_1883-1910 District 7 (Lynn)], 1890, 1891; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#FLETCHER.2C_NATHAN_BARNES_d._1917 SN]''' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCFrench Carroll B. French], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1955, 1956; Deputy Grand Master 1962; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FRENCH.2C_CARROLL_BRACKETT_1898-1963 N]''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCFrench Carroll B. French], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1955, 1956; Deputy Grand Master 1962; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FRENCH.2C_CARROLL_BRACKETT_1898-1963 N]''' |
Revision as of 13:19, 13 September 2012
Contents
GOLDEN FLEECE LODGE
Location: Lynn
Chartered By: William Parkman
Charter Date: 12/13/1865 VII-40
Precedence Date: 02/11/1864
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Timothy G. Senter, 1864, 1865, 1866
- Alonzo C. Blethen, 1867
- George F. Breen, 1868, 1869; SN
- James A. Hollis, 1870, 1871
- William H. Collins, 1872, 1873
- Elbridge B. Staples, 1874
- T. Fredrick Martini, 1875, 1876
- Marcus M. Staples, 1877, 1878
- George H. Allen, 1879, 1880
- Sylvester H. Nourse, 1881, 1882
- Thomas H. Magee, 1883
- Nathan B. Fletcher, 1884, 1885; SN
- Charles E. Lewis, 1886, 1887
- William A. Estes, 1887, 1888
- Miles S. Hart, 1889, 1890
- Charles W. Carkin, 1891, 1892
- Robert E. Ramsdell, 1893, 1894
- William E. Hudson, 1895, 1896
- Frank P. Bubier, 1897, 1898
- G. Sidney MacFarlane, 1899
- Howard K. Sanderson, 1900, 1901
- Addison L. Osborne, 1902, 1903
- True B. Curtis, 1904, 1905
- Amos C. Day, 1906
- Lewis S. Urquhart, 1907
- William H. Nash, 1908, 1909
- David G. Bartlet, 1910, 1911; Mem
- Harry E. Stilphen, 1912
- John J. MacKenzie, 1913, 1914
- Elmer B. Dyer, 1915, 1916
- Fred A. Trafton, 1917, 1918
- Arthur E. Harriman, 1919, 1920
- Stacey R. Burckes, 1921
- Kendall A. Sanderson, 1922, 1923; N
- John C. Clendenin, 1924, 1925
- Ralph C. Curtis, 1926, 1927
- Homer D. Ricker, 1928, 1929
- C. Harry Hannaford, 1930, 1931
- G. Douglas Willett, 1932, 1933
- Roger L. Currant, 1934, 1935
- Harry A. Hemmingway, 1936, 1937
- Raymond E. Neal, 1938, 1939; N
- Richard J. Black, 1940, 1941
- Carroll B. French, 1942, 1943; N
- Herman W. Smart, 1944, 1945
- Edwin A. Thompson, 1946
- Luther D. Crowley, 1947, 1948
- Chester A. Brown, 1949, 1950
- Donald H. Knowlton, 1951, 1952
- James C. Curns, 1953, 1954
- William R. Russell, 1955
- Lawrence E. Patten, 1956, 1957
- John W. Perrin, 1958, 1959
- Leslie W. Bissett, 1960, 1961; N
- Fred W. Mellon, 1962, 1963
- Robert A. Miller, 1964, 1965
- William P. Langmaid, 1966, 1967
- Eugene C. Triffitt, 1968
- William R. Gordon, 1969, 1970
- Richard R. Clarke, 1971, 1972
- Alvin W. Lyon, 1973, 1974
- Edward R. McGough, 1975
- Arthur G. Darrah, 1976, 1977
- Robert L. Spinney, 1978, 1979; N
- Paul A. Howard, 1980, 1981
- Bruce K. Savery, Sr., 1982, 1983
- Thurlow H. Wright, 1984, 1985
- John W. Burt, 1986, 1987; PDDGM
- Laurence A. Burt, Jr., 1988, 1989
- Richard S. MacInnis, 1990, 1991, 1997
- Earl N. Spurr, 1992, 1993
- Daniel E. Soper, 1994, 1995
- Gerald D. Spinney, 1996
- Wayne S. Emmons, 1998, 1999
- Richard D. Parker, 2000, 2001
- Leon H. Small, 2002, 2003, 2009, 2010
- Warren R. Davis, 2004, 2005, 2006, PDDGM
- Herbert H. French, Jr., 2007, 2008
- Richard D. Parker, 2010, 2011, 2012, PDDGM
YEARS
1864 1865 1869 1870 1872 1874 1881 1882 1883 1884 1889 1894 1897 1898 1900 1902 1903 1904 1911 1912 1913 1914 1918 1919 1920 1923 1924 1927 1936 1940 1945 1948 1949 1954 1955 1962 1965 1966 1968 1976 1981 1985 1990 2000 2001 2003 2005 2007 2010
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- David G. Bartlet, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 1913, 1914; Memorial
- Leslie W. Bissett, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 1971, 1972; N
- George F. Breed, DDGM, District 5 (Salem), 1874, 1875; SN
- John W. Burt, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 1996, 1997
- Clarence E. Cahill, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 1921, 1922; Memorial
- Warren R. Davis, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 1984, 1985; Junior Grand Warden 1991
- Harry W. Dill, Jr., DDGM, District 8 (Salem), 1983, 1984; N
- Nathan B. Fletcher, DDGM, District 7 (Lynn), 1890, 1891; SN
- Carroll B. French, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 1955, 1956; Deputy Grand Master 1962; N
- Raymond E. Neal, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 1945, 1946; Junior Grand Warden 1949; N
- Richard D. Parker, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 2002; District 9, 2003, 2004
- Kendall A. Sanderson, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 1935, 1936; N
- Robert L. Spinney, DDGM, District 8 (Lynn), 1986, 1987; N