Difference between revisions of "GoldenFleece"

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 11: Line 11:
 
Current Status: ''Active''
 
Current Status: ''Active''
  
 +
<hr>
  
 +
=== PAST MASTERS ===
 +
 +
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3">
 +
* Timothy G. Senter, 1864, 1865, 1866
 +
* Alonzo C. Blethen, 1867
 +
* George F. Breen, 1868, 1869; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#BREED.2C_GEORGE_FREEMAN_d._1890 SN]'''
 +
* James A. Hollis, 1870, 1871
 +
* William H. Collins, 1872, 1873
 +
* Elbridge B. Staples, 1874
 +
* T. Fredrick Martini, 1875, 1876
 +
* Marcus M. Staples, 1877, 1878
 +
* George H. Allen, 1879, 1880
 +
* Sylvester H. Nourse, 1881, 1882
 +
* Thomas H. Magee, 1883
 +
* Nathan B. Fletcher, 1884, 1885; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#FLETCHER.2C_NATHAN_BARNES_d._1917 SN]'''
 +
* Charles E. Lewis, 1886, 1887
 +
* William A. Estes, 1887, 1888
 +
* Miles S. Hart, 1889, 1890
 +
* Charles W. Carkin, 1891, 1892
 +
* Robert E. Ramsdell, 1893, 1894
 +
* William E. Hudson, 1895, 1896
 +
* Frank P. Bubier, 1897, 1898
 +
* G. Sidney MacFarlane, 1899
 +
* Howard K. Sanderson, 1900, 1901
 +
* Addison L. Osborne, 1902, 1903
 +
* True B. Curtis, 1904, 1905
 +
* Amos C. Day, 1906
 +
* Lewis S. Urquhart, 1907
 +
* William H. Nash, 1908, 1909
 +
* David G. Bartlet, 1910, 1911; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersB#BARTLET.2C_DAVID_GARDINER_1860-1918 Mem]'''
 +
* Harry E. Stilphen, 1912
 +
* John J. MacKenzie, 1913, 1914
 +
* Elmer B. Dyer, 1915, 1916
 +
* Fred A. Trafton, 1917, 1918
 +
* Arthur E. Harriman, 1919, 1920
 +
* Stacey R. Burckes, 1921
 +
* Kendall A. Sanderson, 1922, 1923; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SANDERSON.2C_KENDALL_AINSWORTH_1896-1956 N]'''
 +
* John C. Clendenin, 1924, 1925
 +
* Ralph C. Curtis, 1926, 1927
 +
* Homer D. Ricker, 1928, 1929
 +
* C. Harry Hannaford, 1930, 1931
 +
* G. Douglas Willett, 1932, 1933
 +
* Roger L. Currant, 1934, 1935
 +
* Harry A. Hemmingway, 1936, 1937
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRNeal Raymond E. Neal], 1938, 1939; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#NEAL.2C_RAYMOND_ELWOOD_1896-1964 N]'''
 +
* Richard J. Black, 1940, 1941
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCFrench Carroll B. French], 1942, 1943; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FRENCH.2C_CARROLL_BRACKETT_1898-1963 N]'''
 +
* Herman W. Smart, 1944, 1945
 +
* Edwin A. Thompson, 1946
 +
* Luther D. Crowley, 1947, 1948
 +
* Chester A. Brown, 1949, 1950
 +
* Donald H. Knowlton, 1951, 1952
 +
* James C. Curns, 1953, 1954
 +
* William R. Russell, 1955
 +
* Lawrence E. Patten, 1956, 1957
 +
* John W. Perrin, 1958, 1959
 +
* Leslie W. Bissett, 1960, 1961; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BISSETT.2C_LESLIE_WHITAKER_1913-2000 N]'''
 +
* Fred W. Mellon, 1962, 1963
 +
* Robert A. Miller, 1964, 1965
 +
* William P. Langmaid, 1966, 1967
 +
* Eugene C. Triffitt, 1968
 +
* William R. Gordon, 1969, 1970
 +
* Richard R. Clarke, 1971, 1972
 +
* Alvin W. Lyon, 1973, 1974
 +
* Edward R. McGough, 1975
 +
* Arthur G. Darrah, 1976, 1977
 +
* Robert L. Spinney, 1978, 1979; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SPINNEY.2C_ROBERT_LELAND_1932-2009 N]'''
 +
* ''Paul A. Howard'', 1980, 1981
 +
* Bruce K. Savery, Sr., 1982, 1983
 +
* ''Thurlow H. Wright'', 1984, 1985
 +
* ''John W. Burt'', 1986, 1987; '''PDDGM'''
 +
* ''Laurence A. Burt, Jr.'', 1988, 1989
 +
* ''Richard S. MacInnis'', 1990, 1991, 1997
 +
* ''Earl N. Spurr'', 1992, 1993
 +
* ''Daniel E. Soper'', 1994, 1995
 +
* ''Gerald D. Spinney'', 1996
 +
* ''Wayne S. Emmons'', 1998, 1999
 +
* ''Richard D. Parker'', 2000, 2001
 +
* ''Leon H. Small'', 2002, 2003, 2009, 2010
 +
* ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWRDavis Warren R. Davis]'', 2004, 2005, 2006, '''PDDGM'''
 +
* ''Herbert H. French, Jr.'', 2007, 2008
 +
* ''Richard D. Parker'', 2010, 2011, 2012,  '''PDDGM'''
 +
</div>
 
<hr>
 
<hr>
 +
 
=== YEARS ===
 
=== YEARS ===
 
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1864 1864]'''
 
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1864 1864]'''
Line 63: Line 148:
 
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2007 2007]'''
 
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2007 2007]'''
 
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2010 2010]'''
 
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2010 2010]'''
 +
 +
<hr>
 +
 +
=== GRAND LODGE OFFICERS ===
 +
 +
* David G. Bartlet, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1911-1926 District 8 (Lynn)], 1913, 1914; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersB#BARTLET.2C_DAVID_GARDINER_1860-1918 Memorial]'''
 +
* Leslie W. Bissett, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1971, 1972; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BISSETT.2C_LESLIE_WHITAKER_1913-2000 N]'''
 +
* George F. Breed, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASalem5_1867-1882 District 5 (Salem)], 1874, 1875; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#BREED.2C_GEORGE_FREEMAN_d._1890 SN]'''
 +
* ''John W. Burt'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1996, 1997
 +
* ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWRDavis Warren R. Davis]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1984, 1985; Junior Grand Warden 1991
 +
* Nathan B. Fletcher, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn7_1883-1910 District 7 (Lynn)], 1890, 1891; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#FLETCHER.2C_NATHAN_BARNES_d._1917 SN]'''
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCFrench Carroll B. French], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1955, 1956; Deputy Grand Master 1962; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FRENCH.2C_CARROLL_BRACKETT_1898-1963 N]'''
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRNeal Raymond E. Neal], DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1945, 1946; Junior Grand Warden 1949; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#NEAL.2C_RAYMOND_ELWOOD_1896-1964 N]'''
 +
* ''Richard D. Parker'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 2002; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT09_2003andAfter District 9], 2003, 2004
 +
* Kendall A. Sanderson, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1935, 1936; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SANDERSON.2C_KENDALL_AINSWORTH_1896-1956 N]'''
 +
* Robert L. Spinney, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALynn8_1927-2003 District 8 (Lynn)], 1986, 1987; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SPINNEY.2C_ROBERT_LELAND_1932-2009 N]'''
  
 
<hr>
 
<hr>

Revision as of 15:53, 20 July 2012

GOLDEN FLEECE LODGE

Location: Lynn

Chartered By: William Parkman

Charter Date: 12/13/1865 VII-40

Precedence Date: 02/11/1864

Current Status: Active


PAST MASTERS

  • Timothy G. Senter, 1864, 1865, 1866
  • Alonzo C. Blethen, 1867
  • George F. Breen, 1868, 1869; SN
  • James A. Hollis, 1870, 1871
  • William H. Collins, 1872, 1873
  • Elbridge B. Staples, 1874
  • T. Fredrick Martini, 1875, 1876
  • Marcus M. Staples, 1877, 1878
  • George H. Allen, 1879, 1880
  • Sylvester H. Nourse, 1881, 1882
  • Thomas H. Magee, 1883
  • Nathan B. Fletcher, 1884, 1885; SN
  • Charles E. Lewis, 1886, 1887
  • William A. Estes, 1887, 1888
  • Miles S. Hart, 1889, 1890
  • Charles W. Carkin, 1891, 1892
  • Robert E. Ramsdell, 1893, 1894
  • William E. Hudson, 1895, 1896
  • Frank P. Bubier, 1897, 1898
  • G. Sidney MacFarlane, 1899
  • Howard K. Sanderson, 1900, 1901
  • Addison L. Osborne, 1902, 1903
  • True B. Curtis, 1904, 1905
  • Amos C. Day, 1906
  • Lewis S. Urquhart, 1907
  • William H. Nash, 1908, 1909
  • David G. Bartlet, 1910, 1911; Mem
  • Harry E. Stilphen, 1912
  • John J. MacKenzie, 1913, 1914
  • Elmer B. Dyer, 1915, 1916
  • Fred A. Trafton, 1917, 1918
  • Arthur E. Harriman, 1919, 1920
  • Stacey R. Burckes, 1921
  • Kendall A. Sanderson, 1922, 1923; N
  • John C. Clendenin, 1924, 1925
  • Ralph C. Curtis, 1926, 1927
  • Homer D. Ricker, 1928, 1929
  • C. Harry Hannaford, 1930, 1931
  • G. Douglas Willett, 1932, 1933
  • Roger L. Currant, 1934, 1935
  • Harry A. Hemmingway, 1936, 1937
  • Raymond E. Neal, 1938, 1939; N
  • Richard J. Black, 1940, 1941
  • Carroll B. French, 1942, 1943; N
  • Herman W. Smart, 1944, 1945
  • Edwin A. Thompson, 1946
  • Luther D. Crowley, 1947, 1948
  • Chester A. Brown, 1949, 1950
  • Donald H. Knowlton, 1951, 1952
  • James C. Curns, 1953, 1954
  • William R. Russell, 1955
  • Lawrence E. Patten, 1956, 1957
  • John W. Perrin, 1958, 1959
  • Leslie W. Bissett, 1960, 1961; N
  • Fred W. Mellon, 1962, 1963
  • Robert A. Miller, 1964, 1965
  • William P. Langmaid, 1966, 1967
  • Eugene C. Triffitt, 1968
  • William R. Gordon, 1969, 1970
  • Richard R. Clarke, 1971, 1972
  • Alvin W. Lyon, 1973, 1974
  • Edward R. McGough, 1975
  • Arthur G. Darrah, 1976, 1977
  • Robert L. Spinney, 1978, 1979; N
  • Paul A. Howard, 1980, 1981
  • Bruce K. Savery, Sr., 1982, 1983
  • Thurlow H. Wright, 1984, 1985
  • John W. Burt, 1986, 1987; PDDGM
  • Laurence A. Burt, Jr., 1988, 1989
  • Richard S. MacInnis, 1990, 1991, 1997
  • Earl N. Spurr, 1992, 1993
  • Daniel E. Soper, 1994, 1995
  • Gerald D. Spinney, 1996
  • Wayne S. Emmons, 1998, 1999
  • Richard D. Parker, 2000, 2001
  • Leon H. Small, 2002, 2003, 2009, 2010
  • Warren R. Davis, 2004, 2005, 2006, PDDGM
  • Herbert H. French, Jr., 2007, 2008
  • Richard D. Parker, 2010, 2011, 2012, PDDGM

YEARS

1864 1865 1869 1870 1872 1874 1881 1882 1883 1884 1889 1894 1897 1898 1900 1902 1903 1904 1911 1912 1913 1914 1918 1919 1920 1923 1924 1927 1936 1940 1945 1948 1949 1954 1955 1962 1965 1966 1968 1976 1981 1985 1990 2000 2001 2003 2005 2007 2010


GRAND LODGE OFFICERS


DISTRICTS

1864: District 2

1867: District 5 (Salem)

1883: District 7 (Lynn)

1911: District 8 (Lynn)

1927: District 8 (Lynn)

2003: District 9


LINKS

Massachusetts Lodges