Difference between revisions of "Rabboni"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
− | * | + | * Darius F. Drake, 1881 |
+ | * Charles H. Mayo, 1882 | ||
+ | * Arthur E. Gill, 1883, 1884 | ||
+ | * Albert H. White, 1885, 1886 | ||
+ | * Charles T. Wood, 1887, 1888 | ||
+ | * Maurice J. O'Connell, 1889, 1890 | ||
+ | * William H. Puffer, 1891, 1892; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersP#PUFFER.2C_WILLIAM_H._1855-1923 Memorial]''' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRLowe Ralph Lowe, Jr.], 1924, 1925; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#LOWE.2C_RALPH.2C_JR._1885-1977 N]''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRLowe Ralph Lowe, Jr.], 1924, 1925; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#LOWE.2C_RALPH.2C_JR._1885-1977 N]''' | ||
+ | * Charles F. Kelly, 1893, 1894 | ||
+ | * George A. Crawford, 1895, 1896 | ||
+ | * Frederick R. Charnock, 1897, 1898 | ||
+ | * Herbert M. Dodge, 1899, 1900 | ||
+ | * Benjamin A. Ham, 1901 | ||
+ | * Elnathan W. Haskell, 1902, 1903 | ||
+ | * Henry Siebert, 1904, 1905 | ||
+ | * Benjamin S. Frost, 1906 | ||
* Harry C. Black, 1927, 1928; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BLACK.2C_HARRY_CARLETON_1896-1967 N]''' | * Harry C. Black, 1927, 1928; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BLACK.2C_HARRY_CARLETON_1896-1967 N]''' | ||
* David L. Martin, 1941; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersM#MARTIN.2C_DAVID_LORENZO_1874-1945 Memorial]''' | * David L. Martin, 1941; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersM#MARTIN.2C_DAVID_LORENZO_1874-1945 Memorial]''' |
Revision as of 15:17, 17 December 2012
Contents
RABBONI LODGE
Location: East Boston; Dorchester (1896)
Chartered By: William Sewall Gardner
Charter Date: 03/09/1870 1870-11
Precedence Date: 01/11/1869
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
Need full list
- Darius F. Drake, 1881
- Charles H. Mayo, 1882
- Arthur E. Gill, 1883, 1884
- Albert H. White, 1885, 1886
- Charles T. Wood, 1887, 1888
- Maurice J. O'Connell, 1889, 1890
- William H. Puffer, 1891, 1892; Memorial
- Ralph Lowe, Jr., 1924, 1925; N
- Charles F. Kelly, 1893, 1894
- George A. Crawford, 1895, 1896
- Frederick R. Charnock, 1897, 1898
- Herbert M. Dodge, 1899, 1900
- Benjamin A. Ham, 1901
- Elnathan W. Haskell, 1902, 1903
- Henry Siebert, 1904, 1905
- Benjamin S. Frost, 1906
- Harry C. Black, 1927, 1928; N
- David L. Martin, 1941; Memorial
- Simon Nazarian, 1943; N
- John C. MacDonald, Jr., 1946; N
- Earle F. Cook, Jr., 1957
- Cyril Wyche, Jr., 1959
- William Antopoulous, 1961, 1972; RW
- Russell P. Cook, 1963
- Earl D. Leake, 1964, 1993; N
- William Noun, 1965
- Nicholas Noun, 1966
- Joseph Somario, 1970; RW
- Robert G. Williams, 1973
- Ernest C. Sofis, 1975; PDDGM
- Robert J. Jones, II, 1977
- David E. Webster, 1978
- Domenico B. Bettinelli, 1979
- John C. MacDonald, III, 1980, 1981, 1982; PDDGM
- Frank W. Pagano, Jr., 1983; PDDGM
- George A. Anagnos, 1984
- Philip Nachinoff, 1985
- James C. J. Carcerano, 1986
- John C. MacDonald, 1988
- Stephen R. Somario, 1989
- Malcolm C. King, 1990
- Demetrius Emmanuel, 1991, 1994
- Milan A. Vaclavik, 1993
- Bruce G. Gregory, 1995
- Robert M. Femino, 1996
- Alan P. Koufos, 1997; PDDGM
- Christopher M. Anderson, 1998
- Timothy M. Craven, 1999, 2000
- Paul S. Williams, 2001
- Ian L. Borden, 2002
- Nicholas M. Zallas, 2003
- Michael J. Slyman, 2004
- David R. Holland, 2005; PDDGM
- Costa Papadopoulos, 2006
- Michael Tkach, 2007
- Nicholas Papadinis, 2008; PDDGM
- Nicholas Orlov, 2009
- Euguene C. Goyette, 2010
- Craig O. Pina, 2011
- Edward A. Alexander, 2012
YEARS
1869 1870 1872 1873 1881 1883 1889 1895 1896 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1906 1908 1909 1911 1912 1913 1916 1918 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1936 1937 1938 1944 1947 1949 1950 1953 1964 1969 1978 1983 1984 1987 1990 1994 1995 1996 1999 2000 2001
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Harry C. Black, DDGM, District 4 (Dorchester), 1937, 1938; N
- David Robert Holland, DDGM, District 6, 2009, 2010
- Alan Paul Koufos, DDGM, District 6, 2007, 2008
- Earl D. Leake, DDGM, District 4 (Dorchester), 1973, 1974; N
- Ralph Lowe, Jr., DDGM, District 4 (Dorchester), 1927, 1928; Deputy Grand Master 1937; N
- David L. Martin, DDGM, District 4 (Dorchester), 1943, 1944; Memorial
- John C. MacDonald, Jr., DDGM, District 4 (Dorchester), 1953, 1954; N
- John C. MacDonald, III, DDGM, District 4 (Dorchester), 1987, 1988
- Simon Nazarian, DDGM, District 4 (Dorchester), 1963, 1964; N
- Frank W. Pagano, Jr., DDGM, District 4 (Dorchester), 1993, 1994
- Nicholas S. Papadinis, DDGM, District 3, 2007, 2008
- William H. Puffer, DDGM, District 4 (South Boston), 1905, 1906; Memorial
- Ernest C. Sofis, DDGM, District 4 (Dorchester), 1983, 1984
DISTRICTS
1869: District 3 (Boston Highlands)
1883: District 4 (South Boston)
1995: District 4 (South Boston)