Difference between revisions of "MANorthAdams15 1927-2003"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS) |
(→DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS) |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
* ''Nicholas J. Mantello'', 1998, 1999; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=LafayetteGreylock Lafayette-Greylock] | * ''Nicholas J. Mantello'', 1998, 1999; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=LafayetteGreylock Lafayette-Greylock] | ||
* John E. Grant, 2000, 2001; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Berkshire2 Berkshire]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GRANT.2C_JOHN_EDWARD_1941-2016 N]''' | * John E. Grant, 2000, 2001; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Berkshire2 Berkshire]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GRANT.2C_JOHN_EDWARD_1941-2016 N]''' | ||
− | * | + | * Charles N. Cahoon, 2002; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Greylock Greylock]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CAHOON.2C_CHARLES_NEIL_1943-2023 N]''' |
=== LODGES === | === LODGES === |
Revision as of 16:42, 7 December 2023
NORTH ADAMS 15TH DISTRICT
Formed in 1927
YEARS
1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS
N: Necrologies.
SN: Supplemental Necrologies.
Living Past District Deputies in Italic; Grand Masters in Bold.
- William S. Hamilton, 1927; Williams; N
- Frederick D. Eldridge, 1928, 1929; Greylock; N
- Harry E. Davis, 1930, 1931; Berkshire; SN
- Harold E. Byam, 1932, 1933; Lafayette (North Adams); SN
- Seaver R. Gilcreast, 1934, 1935; Williams; SN
- Ralph L. Getman, 1936, 1937; Upton; N
- Ralph E. Ballou, 1938, 1939; Greylock; N
- Felix H. Scharmann, 1940, 1941; Berkshire; Memorial
- Duncan MacNaughton, 1942, 1943; Lafayette (North Adams); N
- James Edwin Bullock, 1944, 1945; Williams; SN
- Kenneth W. Chase, 1946, 1947; Upton; N
- Harry A. Messier, 1948, 1949; Greylock; N
- Donald A. Linscott, 1950, 1951; Berkshire; SN
- Samuel Wood, 1952, 1953; Lafayette (North Adams); N
- Laurence F. Lindley, 1954, 1955; Williams; N
- Chandler M. Holmes, 1956, 1957; Upton; N
- James A. McLaren, 1958, 1959; Greylock; N
- Gilbert E. Loffler, 1960, 1961; Berkshire; N
- Donald O. Canedy, 1962, 1963; Lafayette (North Adams); SN
- Lloyd S. Blair, 1964, 1965; Williams; N
- Frank S. Reynolds, 1966, 1967; Upton; N
- Harry S. Nelson, Jr., 1968, 1969; Greylock; N
- Harold L. Jones, 1970, 1971; Berkshire; N
- Harold R. Amato, 1972, 1973; Lafayette (North Adams); SN
- George A. Putney, 1974, 1975; Williams; N
- Hollis J. Nuttall, 1976, 1977; Upton; N
- Norman W. Miller, 1978, 1979; Greylock; N
- Fritz H. Koch, 1980, 1981; Berkshire; N
- George T. Wiles, 1982, 1983; Williams; N
- Alton B. Cassidy, 1984, 1985; Upton; SN
- Frank L. Wellcome, Jr., 1986, 1987; Williams; N
- Allan H. Goodrich, Sr., 1988, 1989; Berkshire; N
- Raymond H. Moulthrop, 1990, 1991; Greylock
- Franklin P. Stevens, 1992, 1993; Greylock; N
- Robert W. Murdock, 1994, 1995; Williams; N
- Ralph L. Sherman, 1996, 1997; Berkshire; N
- Nicholas J. Mantello, 1998, 1999; Lafayette-Greylock
- John E. Grant, 2000, 2001; Berkshire; N
- Charles N. Cahoon, 2002; Greylock; N
LODGES
- Lafayette (North Adams, 1847) to 1988; merged into Lafayette-Greylock
- Berkshire (South Adams, 1857)
- Upton (Cheshire, 1869)
- Williams (Williamstown, 1871)
- Greylock (North Adams, 1871) to 1988; merged into Lafayette-Greylock
- Lafayette-Greylock (North Adams, 1847) from 1988