Difference between revisions of "GoodSamaritan2"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Current Status: ''Active.'' | Current Status: ''Active.'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=KingCyrus King Cyrus] Lodge merged here, 06/22/2003.'' | ||
<hr> | <hr> |
Revision as of 12:54, 14 December 2012
Contents
GOOD SAMARITAN LODGE
Location: Reading
Chartered By: William Sewall Gardner
Charter Date: 09/13/1871 1871-100
Precedence Date: 11/09/1870
Current Status: Active.
King Cyrus Lodge merged here, 06/22/2003.
PAST MASTERS
- Nathan D. Stoodley, 1871
- James Reid, 1872, 1873
- Dan A. Emery, 1874-1876, 1883-1885
- William D. Deadman, 1877, 1878
- John G. Morrill, 1879, 1880
- Stillman J. Putney, 1881, 1882
- J. Fred Parker, 1886, 1887
- William H. Wightman, 1888
- William E. Gray, 1889
- John G. Roberts, 1890
- Frank Parker, 1891
- Walter S. Parker, 1892, 1893; SN
- J. Albert Stott, 1894
- Daniel T. Bickford, 1895, 1896
- Charles A. Loring, 1897, 1898
- Edward B. Eames, 1899, 1900
- George A. Shackford, 1901, 1902
- Richard F. Loring, 1903, 1904
- William S. Kinsley, 1905
- John F. Turner, 1906, 1907
- George H. Clough, 1908
- Harry E. Cook, 1909
- Edward W. Bancroft, 1910
- Edgar O. Dewey, 1911, 1912; Memorial
- Warren L. Fletcher, 1913, 1914
- William S. Badger, 1915, 1916
- Henry H. Kinsley, 1917, 1918
- R. Scott Burgess, 1919, 1920
- Edward E. Harnden, 1921
- H. Raymond Johnson, 1922
- George H. Stimpson, 1923
- Lester K. Pratt, 1924
- W. Homer Morrison, 1925
- Charles S. Hasty, 1926
- Arthur W. Bancroft, 1927, 1928
- Preston F. Nichols, 1929
- Donald H. Morse, 1930
- Albert E. Sargent, 1931
- Frederick E. Smith, 1932; N
- Robert M. Brown, 1933
- Herbert S. Richardson, 1934
- Ernest T. Wakefield, 1935
- Ralph W. Smith, 1936
- Ralph G. Babcock, 1937; N
- Ralph S. Kennedy, 1938
- William T. Fairclough, 1939
- Clifton S. Nichols, 1940
- Percy E. Anderson, 1941
- Ernest R. Leavitt, 1942
- Frank C. Graupner, 1943
- Boyd H. Stewart, 1944
- Stanley F. Maxwell, 1945
- Carlton B. McIntyre, 1946
- M. Russell Meikle, 1947
- Clifton H. Turner, 1948
- Milton B. Viall, 1949
- Dudley B. Killam, 1950
- W. Frederick Wilson, 1951
- Walter E. Shultz, 1952
- Roy L. Sherrod, 1953
- G. Burton Long, 1954
- Edwin O. Lundberg, 1955
- Bernard M. Creaser, 1956
- Ernest R. Leavitt, Jr., 1957
- James E. Calvin, 1958
- Robert C. Birdsall, 1959
- Laurence W. Hutchinson, 1960
- Ralph C. Marden, Jr., 1961
- Ernest R. Poor, 1962
- E. Earl Thomas, 1963
- Bernard F. Cann, 1964
- Roy L. Parsons, Jr., 1965
- H. Sterling French, 1966
- C. Ward Roop, 1967
- John W. Merrill, Jr., 1968
- Anthony Catanzano, 1969
- Richard G. Flint, 1970; SN
- C. Russell Hoffman, 1971
- Walter D. Moore, 1972
- George M. Richards, 1973
- Richard H. Curtis, 1974
- Edward A. Webb, 1975
- Thomas W. Wilshere, 1976
- Neil H. Murray, 1977
- Richard W. Burgess, 1978; PDDGM
- George S. Burkholder, 1979
- Raymond D. Stephens, Jr., 1980, 1993, 1994; PDDGM
- Charles R. Prescott, 1981
- Lawrence C. Marr, 1982
- Raoul E. Daigle, 1983
- Willard Z. Margossian, 1984
- Robert K. Burgess, 1985
- Kenneth J. Beech, 1986
- Benjamin R. DeMaria, 1987
- Victor H. Call, 1988
- William H. Cook, Jr., 1989
- David C. Fallman, 1990
- Robert P. White, 1991
- William R. Bogiages, 1992
- William A. Spinney, Jr., 1995, 1996
- James C. Baxter, 1997
- Ralph C. Marden, III, 1998
- Kenneth C. Latham, Jr., 1999
- John B. Douglass, II, 2000
- Douglas F. Kydd, 2001
- Paul F. Bekkenhaus, 2002
- James W. Killiam, III, 2003
- Paul B. Craigie, 2004
- Donald L. Scribner, 2005, 2006
- Michael J. Alves, 2007
- Bradford VanMagness, 2008
- W. Gordon Rogerson, 2009, 2010
- David S. Craigie, 2011
YEARS
1870 1871 1873 1876 1880 1882 1883 1887 1889 1898 1900 1903 1909 1912 1914 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922 1927 1932 1940 1941 1942 1944 1945 1946 1947 1952 1953 1954 1956 1958 1964 1967 1970 1975 1976 1978 1981 1982 1990 1992 1994 1995 1998 2000 2003 2004 2007 2008 2011
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Ralph G. Babcock, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1945, 1946; N
- Richard W. Burgess, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1994, 1995; Deputy Grand Master 2000
- Edgar O. Dewey, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1925, 1926; Memorial
- Richard G. Flint, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1973, 1974; SN
- Stanley F. Maxwell, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1955, 1956; Deputy Grand Master 1964; Grand Master 1975-1977; Grand Treasurer 1989-1990
- Walter S. Parker, DDGM, District 7 (Lynn), 1900, 1901; SN
- Frederick E. Smith, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1937, 1938; N
- Raymond D. Stephens, Jr., DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1984, 1985
DISTRICTS
1870: District 6 (Newburyport)