Difference between revisions of "MountHolyoke"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→YEARS) |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Current Status: ''Active'' | Current Status: ''Active'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | === PAST MASTERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
+ | * George E. Fisher, 1870, 1871 | ||
+ | * Lewis B. Hooker, 1872, 1873 | ||
+ | * M. V. B. Jenkins, 1874 | ||
+ | * Charles Church, 1875 | ||
+ | * Lewis B. Hooker, 1876, 1877 | ||
+ | * James O. Walker, 1878, 1879 | ||
+ | * William N. Price, 1880 | ||
+ | * Phillip Hyde, 1881-1883 | ||
+ | * Horace W. Gaylord, 1884 | ||
+ | * Earl M. Scott, 1885-1887 | ||
+ | * Sebertrum E. Bliss, 1888 | ||
+ | * William H. Smith, 1889, 1890 | ||
+ | * Myron H. Judd, 1891, 1892 | ||
+ | * Fred M. Smith, 1893 | ||
+ | * Will W. Gaylord, 1894, 1895 | ||
+ | * Frederick B. Herrick, 1896 | ||
+ | * Albert D. Cook, 1897 | ||
+ | * Albert G. Hahn, 1898 | ||
+ | * Henry E. Gaylord, 1899 | ||
+ | * George M. Selfridge, 1900 | ||
+ | * Harrison E. Dunbar, 1901 | ||
+ | * Harry E. Brainerd, 1902, 1903 | ||
+ | * Charles W. Bartlett, 1904 | ||
+ | * Ray P. Scott, 1905 | ||
+ | * David E. Hattiman, 1906 | ||
+ | * Hugh Sinclair, 1907, 1908 | ||
+ | * Ernest T. Brown, 1909, 1910 | ||
+ | * Charles H. Smith, 1911 | ||
+ | * Frederick H. Webster, 1912 | ||
+ | * Leon H. Dunklee, 1913 | ||
+ | * Albert Hagar, 1914 | ||
+ | * David Glassford, 1915 | ||
+ | * William H. Downs, 1916 | ||
+ | * Marine Cooper, 1917, 1918 | ||
+ | * Ralph N. Bachelor, 1919 | ||
+ | * Alexander B. Sinclair, 1920 | ||
+ | * Irving Royston, 1921 | ||
+ | * Robert Hall, 1922 | ||
+ | * George F. Canney, 1923 | ||
+ | * James C. Weir, Jr., 1924 | ||
+ | * Norman H. Richards, 1925 | ||
+ | * Dwight H. Eaton, 1926 | ||
+ | * James J. Ingham, 1927 | ||
+ | * William H. Brown, 1928 | ||
+ | * Albert Sorton, Jr., 1929 | ||
+ | * Carl A. Carlson, 1930 | ||
+ | * Ralph H. Burnett, 1931, 1932 | ||
+ | * Ralph B. Wilson, 1933 | ||
+ | * Ronald Astley, 1934 RW | ||
+ | * Robert A. Brainerd, 1935 | ||
+ | * Stanley A. Scott, 1936 | ||
+ | * Edwin A. Lewis, 1937 | ||
+ | * Samuel A. Watson, 1938 | ||
+ | * Harold Hansen, 1939 | ||
+ | * Clarence H. Smiledge, 1940 | ||
+ | * A. William Astley, 1941 | ||
+ | * Charles J. Buss, Jr., 1942 | ||
+ | * J. Holden Camp, 1943 | ||
+ | * Joseph G. Griffin, 1944 | ||
+ | * Ernest C. Smith, 1945 | ||
+ | * Joseph J. Lacey, 1946 | ||
+ | * Huey H. McKay, 1947 | ||
+ | * Edger G. Thompson, 1948 | ||
+ | * William A. Green, 1950 | ||
+ | * Charles Lempke, Jr., 1951 | ||
+ | * Carlton O. Stiles, 1952 | ||
+ | * Robert T. Hardy, 1953 | ||
+ | * Robert W. Wilson, 1954 | ||
+ | * Kenneth A. Snape, 1955 | ||
+ | * W. K. Brooksbank, Jr., 1956, 1982 | ||
+ | * Ernest E. Perron, 1957 | ||
+ | * Thomas S. Simpson, 1958 | ||
+ | * Clarence C. DeWolfe, 1959 | ||
+ | * Philip Hano, 1960 | ||
+ | * Alfred P. Charron, 1961 | ||
+ | * ''David W. Lewis'', 1962, 1963 | ||
+ | * William H. Colgan, 1963 | ||
+ | * Allen W. Stewart, 1964 | ||
+ | * Harrison B. Fecteau, 1965 | ||
+ | * ''Frank Obremski, Jr.'', 1966 | ||
+ | * ''Jos. R. P. Champagne'', 1967 | ||
+ | * Raymond I. Duff, 1968 | ||
+ | * Wilfred O. Hatch, Jr., 1969 | ||
+ | * Francis R. Dressell, 1970 | ||
+ | * Albert D. J. Asprey, 1971 | ||
+ | * ''Richard B. Scott'', 1972 | ||
+ | * Walter E. Schmitter, 1973 | ||
+ | * ''Kenneth S. Wilson'', 1974 | ||
+ | * ''Ronald E. Jackson'', 1975 DDGM | ||
+ | * Kenneth C. Haskins, 1976 | ||
+ | * ''Leonard A. Neumann, Jr.'', 1977 | ||
+ | * Louis Laferriere, 1978 | ||
+ | * ''Robert Martin'', 1979 | ||
+ | * ''Robert W. Tucker'', 1980 | ||
+ | * James D. Hoisington, 1981 | ||
+ | * ''Philip Hano, III'', 1983 | ||
+ | * William I. Mandell, 1984 | ||
+ | * ''Eugene G. Anderson'', 1985 | ||
+ | * ''Christopher D. Bascom'', 1986 | ||
+ | * ''John M. Gauger'', 1987 | ||
+ | * William P. Daly, 1988 | ||
+ | * ''Raymond J. LeClair'', 1989 | ||
+ | * ''John E. Wehr, Jr.'', 1990 | ||
+ | * ''Henry A. Fusari'', 1991, 1992 | ||
+ | * ''James A. Cassidy'', 1994 | ||
+ | * ''Donald L. Grise'', 1995 | ||
+ | * ''Donald T. Cherry'', 1996 | ||
+ | * ''Mark C. Mueller'', 1997 | ||
+ | * ''James A. Cassidy'', 1998 | ||
+ | * ''John E. Wehr, Jr.'', 1999 | ||
+ | * ''Clark Stevens Mandell'', 2000 | ||
+ | * ''Mark A. Cohen'', 2001 | ||
+ | * ''Michael Wehr'', 2002 | ||
+ | * ''Donald Sargent'', 2003 | ||
+ | * ''Brian T. Gibbons'', 2004 | ||
+ | * Edward L. Alford, 2005 | ||
+ | * Paul A. Cataldo, 2006, 2007 | ||
+ | * ''Robert D. St. George'', 2008, 2009 | ||
+ | * ''Ralph Lamy'', 2010 | ||
+ | * ''Karl Ferguson'', 2011 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
Line 61: | Line 188: | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1869 1869]: District 10 (Springfield) | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1869 1869]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield10_1867-1882 District 10 (Springfield)] |
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1883 1883]: District 16 (Chicopee) | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1883 1883]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChicopee16_1883-1910 District 16 (Chicopee)] |
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1911 1911]: District 17 (Holyoke) | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1911 1911]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHolyoke17_1911-1926 District 17 (Holyoke)] |
+ | |||
+ | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1927 1927]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHolyoke17_1927-2003 District 17 (Holyoke)] | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2003 2003]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT27_2003andAfter District 27] | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
=== LINKS === | === LINKS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | [http://www.mountholyokelodge.org/ Lodge web site] | ||
[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodges Massachusetts Lodges] | [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodges Massachusetts Lodges] |
Revision as of 23:03, 12 August 2012
MOUNT HOLYOKE LODGE
Location: South Hadley Falls
Chartered By: William Sewall Gardner
Charter Date: 06/08/1870 1870-124
Precedence Date: 03/30/1869
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- George E. Fisher, 1870, 1871
- Lewis B. Hooker, 1872, 1873
- M. V. B. Jenkins, 1874
- Charles Church, 1875
- Lewis B. Hooker, 1876, 1877
- James O. Walker, 1878, 1879
- William N. Price, 1880
- Phillip Hyde, 1881-1883
- Horace W. Gaylord, 1884
- Earl M. Scott, 1885-1887
- Sebertrum E. Bliss, 1888
- William H. Smith, 1889, 1890
- Myron H. Judd, 1891, 1892
- Fred M. Smith, 1893
- Will W. Gaylord, 1894, 1895
- Frederick B. Herrick, 1896
- Albert D. Cook, 1897
- Albert G. Hahn, 1898
- Henry E. Gaylord, 1899
- George M. Selfridge, 1900
- Harrison E. Dunbar, 1901
- Harry E. Brainerd, 1902, 1903
- Charles W. Bartlett, 1904
- Ray P. Scott, 1905
- David E. Hattiman, 1906
- Hugh Sinclair, 1907, 1908
- Ernest T. Brown, 1909, 1910
- Charles H. Smith, 1911
- Frederick H. Webster, 1912
- Leon H. Dunklee, 1913
- Albert Hagar, 1914
- David Glassford, 1915
- William H. Downs, 1916
- Marine Cooper, 1917, 1918
- Ralph N. Bachelor, 1919
- Alexander B. Sinclair, 1920
- Irving Royston, 1921
- Robert Hall, 1922
- George F. Canney, 1923
- James C. Weir, Jr., 1924
- Norman H. Richards, 1925
- Dwight H. Eaton, 1926
- James J. Ingham, 1927
- William H. Brown, 1928
- Albert Sorton, Jr., 1929
- Carl A. Carlson, 1930
- Ralph H. Burnett, 1931, 1932
- Ralph B. Wilson, 1933
- Ronald Astley, 1934 RW
- Robert A. Brainerd, 1935
- Stanley A. Scott, 1936
- Edwin A. Lewis, 1937
- Samuel A. Watson, 1938
- Harold Hansen, 1939
- Clarence H. Smiledge, 1940
- A. William Astley, 1941
- Charles J. Buss, Jr., 1942
- J. Holden Camp, 1943
- Joseph G. Griffin, 1944
- Ernest C. Smith, 1945
- Joseph J. Lacey, 1946
- Huey H. McKay, 1947
- Edger G. Thompson, 1948
- William A. Green, 1950
- Charles Lempke, Jr., 1951
- Carlton O. Stiles, 1952
- Robert T. Hardy, 1953
- Robert W. Wilson, 1954
- Kenneth A. Snape, 1955
- W. K. Brooksbank, Jr., 1956, 1982
- Ernest E. Perron, 1957
- Thomas S. Simpson, 1958
- Clarence C. DeWolfe, 1959
- Philip Hano, 1960
- Alfred P. Charron, 1961
- David W. Lewis, 1962, 1963
- William H. Colgan, 1963
- Allen W. Stewart, 1964
- Harrison B. Fecteau, 1965
- Frank Obremski, Jr., 1966
- Jos. R. P. Champagne, 1967
- Raymond I. Duff, 1968
- Wilfred O. Hatch, Jr., 1969
- Francis R. Dressell, 1970
- Albert D. J. Asprey, 1971
- Richard B. Scott, 1972
- Walter E. Schmitter, 1973
- Kenneth S. Wilson, 1974
- Ronald E. Jackson, 1975 DDGM
- Kenneth C. Haskins, 1976
- Leonard A. Neumann, Jr., 1977
- Louis Laferriere, 1978
- Robert Martin, 1979
- Robert W. Tucker, 1980
- James D. Hoisington, 1981
- Philip Hano, III, 1983
- William I. Mandell, 1984
- Eugene G. Anderson, 1985
- Christopher D. Bascom, 1986
- John M. Gauger, 1987
- William P. Daly, 1988
- Raymond J. LeClair, 1989
- John E. Wehr, Jr., 1990
- Henry A. Fusari, 1991, 1992
- James A. Cassidy, 1994
- Donald L. Grise, 1995
- Donald T. Cherry, 1996
- Mark C. Mueller, 1997
- James A. Cassidy, 1998
- John E. Wehr, Jr., 1999
- Clark Stevens Mandell, 2000
- Mark A. Cohen, 2001
- Michael Wehr, 2002
- Donald Sargent, 2003
- Brian T. Gibbons, 2004
- Edward L. Alford, 2005
- Paul A. Cataldo, 2006, 2007
- Robert D. St. George, 2008, 2009
- Ralph Lamy, 2010
- Karl Ferguson, 2011
YEARS
1869 1870 1873 1876 1881 1886 1887 1888 1901 1903 1912 1919 1921 1922 1923 1924 1927 1936 1944 1947 1949 1951 1961 1969 1974 1976 1980 1982 1983 1984 1985 1987 1988 1989 1990 1993 1994 1995 2001 2004 2008 2009 2010
DISTRICTS
1869: District 10 (Springfield)