WilliamNorth
From MasonicGenealogy
Contents
WILLIAM NORTH LODGE
Location: Lowell
Chartered By: Charles C. Dame
Charter Date: 03/11/1868 VII-230
Precedence Date: 03/26/1867
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Hiram N. Hall, 1867
- Theodore Adams, 1868, 1869
- Atwill F. Wright, 1870, 1871
- William Livingston, 1872, 1873
- C. E. A. Bartlett, 1874, 1875
- Crawford Burnham, 1876, 1877
- Elisha H. Shaw, 1878, 1879; SN
- Edward A. Salmon, 1880, 1881
- Jefferson A. Knowles, 1882, 1883
- Charles H. Hobson, 1884, 1885
- John H. Coggeshall, 1886, 1887
- Virgil G. Bernard, 1888, 1889
- Charles W. Money, 1890, 1891
- Harry K. Boardman, 1892, 1893; SN
- Arthur S. Cutler, 1894, 1895
- J. Munn Andrews, 1896, 1897
- Charles F. Flemings, 1898, 1899; SN
- C. S. Livingston, 1900, 1901
- David W. Dewar, 1902, 1903
- Arthur Dow Prince, 1904, 1905; N
- Amos F. Hill, 1906, 1907
- Walter I. Chase, 1908, 1909
- Harry L. Wheeler, 1910
- Frank W. Dobson, 1911, 1912
- Royal K. Dexter, 1913, 1914
- Harwood I. Wright, 1915, 1916
- H. Hutchins Parker, 1917, 1918
- Herbert L. Trull, 1919, 1920
- F. Leon Gage, 1921, 1922
- Harold D. MacDonald, 1923, 1924; N
- Herbert W. Horne, 1925, 1926
- Paul L. Perkins, 1927, 1928; N
- Arthur Bartlett, 1929, 1930
- John W. Fraser, 1931
- Lester H. Cushing, 1932, 1933
- Andrew G. Jenkins, 1934, 1935; N
- Royal K. Dexter, Jr., 1936, 1937
- Arthur A. A. Stewart, 1938, 1939
- Donald R. McIntyre, 1940, 1941
- Charles L. Hildreth, 1942, 1943
- George H. Upton, 1944, 1945
- William G. Haynes, 1946, 1947
- J. Frederick Burtt, 1948, 1949
- Harry R. Cullum, 1950, 1951
- Norman D. McLoon, 1952, 1953
- B. Randolph Cady, 1954, 1955
- Robert E. Picken, 1956, 1957
- Norman E. Brooks, 1958, 1959
- John T. Johnson, 1960, 1961
- William L. Rust, 1962, 1963; N
- James S. Johnston, 1964, 1965
- Bernard L. Yetton, 1966, 1967
- J. R. Mansfield, Jr., 1968
- Douglas A. Davis, 1969
- Norman D. McLoon, Jr., 1970, 1971
- Ernest Shepherd, 1972, 1973
- James S. Logan, 1974, 1975; PDDGM
- Peter C. Picken, 1976
- Robert Matley, 1977, 1978
- Nicholas Geourgoulis, 1979, 1980
- Ernest F. Mackness, 1981, 1982
- Richard B. Howatt, 1983, 1984
- Robert C. Wood, 1985, 1986
- Jeffrey P. Kimball, 1987, 1988
- Edward D. Mackness, 1989, 1990
- John A. Antonetti, Jr., 1991, 1992
- Timothy J. Hanks, 1993, 1994; PDDGM
- John A. Antonetti, Sr., 1995-1997
- Arthur B. Dunham, Jr., 1998, 2012
- Walter D. Catton, Jr., 1999, 2000
- Walter Cinsavich, 2001, 2002
- Richard Condike, 2003
- Joseph C. Roux, 2004-2006, 2010
- Walter E. Barker, Jr., 2007, 2008
- Michael V. Correia, 2011
NOTES
The Lodge was named for Rt. Wor. William North, Past Senior Grand Warden.
YEARS
1867 1868 1877 1881 1890 1892 1899 1906 1907 1909 1911 1912 1917 1919 1920 1922 1923 1928 1933 1938 1939 1942 1947 1954 1956 1957 1960 1963 1966 1967 1977 1978 1980 1984 1990 1992 1998 2003 2007 2010
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Harry K. Boardman, DDGM, District 11 (Lowell), 1897; SN
- Charles F. Flemings, 1921, 1922; SN
- Timothy Hanks, DDGM, District 12, 2005, 2006
- Andrew G. Jenkins, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 1953, 1954; Deputy Grand Master 1956; Grand Master 1957-1959; N
- James S. Logan, DDGM, District 6, 2003, 2004
- Harold D. MacDonald, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 1931, 1932; N
- Paul L. Perkins, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 1939, 1940; Junior Grand Warden 1947; Deputy Grand Master 1958;
N
- Arthur D. Prince, DDGM, District 11 (Lowell), 1910; District 12 (Lowell), 1911, 1912; Deputy Grand Master 1919; Grand Master, 1920-1922; N
- William L. Rust, DDGM, District 12 (Lowell), 1967, 1968; N
- Elisha H. Shaw, DDGM, District 11 (Lowell), 1890, 1891, 1892; SN