Sojourners

From MasonicGenealogy
Revision as of 14:17, 6 March 2013 by Hotc1733 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

SOJOURNERS LODGE

Location: Canal Zone

Chartered By: Everett C. Benton

Charter Date: 12/11/1912 1912-129

Precedence Date: 12/11/1912

Current Status: Active


PAST MASTERS

  • Clinton G. Carty, 1912
  • Eli D. Sims, 1913
  • Harry O. Cole, 1914
  • Frank L. Heald, 1914
  • Wilbur Simpson Perry, 1915
  • Ralph Osborn, 1916, 1917
  • Thomas McHenry Jordan, 1918
  • Travis L. Powell, 1919
  • Newton Ambrose Becker, 1920
  • Lee Walter Kelso, 1921
  • Elias Denny, 1922
  • John Haywood Poole, 1923
  • John Merson King, 1924
  • Algernon Sidney Brown, 1925
  • Oscar Hume Martin, 1926
  • Ernest Behlen, 1927
  • Ernest Charles Cotton, 1928
  • John Rudolph Hammond, 1929
  • William Maurer, 1930
  • 'Robert J. Neely, 1931
  • Fred Leonard Wertz, 1932
  • Percy Edward Snow, 1933
  • Robert Carl Lumby, 1934
  • John Henry Leach, 1935
  • Jess McGarvin Coffey, 1936
  • Clarence Lester Johnson, 1937
  • Thomas Charles Sullivan, 1938
  • Frank Adrian Anderson, 1939
  • George Archiebald Wills, 1940
  • Ernest Leland Slocum, 1941
  • Isaiah Albert MacKenzie, 1942
  • Robert North Ruley, 1943
  • Harold Parks Bevington, 1944
  • Arthur Francis Howard, 1945
  • Samuel Roe, 1946
  • Theodore E. Englebright, 1947
  • Walter A. O. Freudigmann, 1948
  • William Rufus Dixon, 1949
  • Carl Jacob Browne, 1950
  • Carl Henry Starke, 1951
  • Worden Earl French, 1952
  • Sanford Douglass Mann, 1953
  • Joseph William Nelson, 1954
  • Norman B. Davison, 1955
  • William A. Haradits, 1956
  • Alfred Thomas Marsh, 1957
  • Michael Fenton Greene, 1958
  • Rex Orman Knight, 1959
  • Ernest Edward Faris, 1960
  • Charles Samuel Smith, 1961
  • Badger J. Chandler, 1962
  • Fay McKinley Brown, 1963
  • Austin Earl Salter, 1964
  • Braxton W. Treadwell, 1965
  • Albert Lester Wilder, 1966
  • William J. Quigley, 1967
  • Harvey S. Gullickson, 1968
  • Ray Leonard Bunnel, 1969
  • James Edward Bredenkamp, 1970
  • Jerry Leon Ransom, 1971
  • Cristopher L. E. Glasscock, 1972
  • Robert Manning Hines, Sr., 1973
  • Jerry Lee Baldwin, 1974
  • Donald Prieto Garrido, 1975
  • Michael Alexander Ross, 1976
  • Charles Harlan Taylor, 1977
  • John Bernard Bamber, 1978, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1996, 2005
  • George Francis Klein, 1979, 1987, 1988, 1995, 2002, 2007
  • William Edward Froude, 1980
  • John Arthur Engstrom, III, 1981
  • Robert J. Gilmore, 1982
  • Gordon J. Riordan, 1983
  • Kenneth B. Frazier, 1984
  • Eric S. D. Wilson, 1985, 1986, 1991-1994, 1997, 2006, 2008-2010
  • William Orban Schiller, 2011
  • Albert Currie Hopper, III, 2012

YEARS

1912 1913 1914 1916 1917 1918 1921 1922 1924 1925 1927 1928 1934 1935 1936 1937 1939 1947 1949 1952 1954 1955 1956 1960 1962 1965 1967 1968 1969 1971 1973 1976 1979 1981 1982 1985 1988 1991 1994 1998 2000 2010 2011


GRAND LODGE OFFICERS

DISTRICTS

1913: Canal Zone District

1927: Canal Zone District Panama District, 1982-2003

2003: Panama District


LINKS

District Grand Lodge web site

Massachusetts Lodges