Difference between revisions of "Army"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
* Donald M. McDonald, 1954 | * Donald M. McDonald, 1954 | ||
* James C. Kennedy, 1955 | * James C. Kennedy, 1955 | ||
− | * | + | * Llewellyn Zent, 1956 |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRKinsey Richard H. Kinsey], | + | * Dean I. Studebaker, 1957 |
+ | * Carl E. Borgis, 1958 | ||
+ | * Kenneth D. Bergere, 1959 | ||
+ | * Francis M. Baggott, 1960 | ||
+ | * Oliver E. Richardson, 1961 | ||
+ | * M. Wayne Poland, 1962 | ||
+ | * Elmer E. Steakley, 1963 | ||
+ | * Robert A. Botzenmayer, 1964 | ||
+ | * Joseph W. E. Bourgeois, 1965 | ||
+ | * John W. Purvis, 1966 | ||
+ | * Jack M. Wilson, 1967 | ||
+ | * Joseph W. Winn, Jr., 1968 | ||
+ | * Ivan L. Jenkins, 1969 | ||
+ | * Harry Van Loon, 1970 | ||
+ | * Aldon Fulcher, 1971 | ||
+ | * Rubert B. Mathews, II, 1972 | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRKinsey Richard H. Kinsey], ?; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#KINSEY.2C_RICHARD_HENRY_1928-1980 N]''' | ||
* ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJCook James E. Cook]'', ?; '''Past DGM''' | * ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJCook James E. Cook]'', ?; '''Past DGM''' | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 04:28, 9 April 2013
Contents
ARMY LODGE
Location: Balboa, Canal Zone
Chartered By: Melvin M. Johnson
Charter Date: 03/08/1916 1916-62
Precedence Date: 06/08/1915
Current Status: merged with Darien Lodge to form Balboa Lodge, 07/28/1983.
NOTES
Though there is no dispensation date for this lodge in the Proceedings, the history of the beginnings of the Lodge in the 1924 Proceedings mentions the request for dispensation as being submitted in the spring of 1915 on Page 1924-755.
The actual dispensation date is given in the 50-year history of the Lodge on Page 1965-23.
PAST MASTERS
- Walter H. Sims, 1923
- Arlington B. C. Deppe, 1924
- Peter A. Freehan, 1925, 1926
- William C. Oleson, 1927
- Frank M. S. Johnson, 1928
- Samuel E. Bardell, 1929
- Cleveland A. Schecker, 1930, 1937
- Frederick E. Reinhart, 1931
- Herbert E. Pace, 1932, 1933
- Lester F. Bailey, 1934
- George H. Bevins, 1935
- Norman E. Trusty, 1936
- Robert L. Davis, 1938
- Clare L. Comins, 1939
- Herman E. Price, 1940
- Milton S. Treadwell, 1941
- Subert Turbyfill, 1942; N
- Joseph J. Lukacs, 1943
- Otis C. Myers, 1944
- John J. Lieberman, 1945
- Ray H. Hefington, 1946
- William Trost, 1947
- Edwin G. Tucker, 1948
- William B. Godfrey, 1949
- James R. Kimball, 1950
- Charles L. Leslie, 1951
- Warren K. Gerhart, 1952
- Paul M. Jamesson, 1953
- Donald M. McDonald, 1954
- James C. Kennedy, 1955
- Llewellyn Zent, 1956
- Dean I. Studebaker, 1957
- Carl E. Borgis, 1958
- Kenneth D. Bergere, 1959
- Francis M. Baggott, 1960
- Oliver E. Richardson, 1961
- M. Wayne Poland, 1962
- Elmer E. Steakley, 1963
- Robert A. Botzenmayer, 1964
- Joseph W. E. Bourgeois, 1965
- John W. Purvis, 1966
- Jack M. Wilson, 1967
- Joseph W. Winn, Jr., 1968
- Ivan L. Jenkins, 1969
- Harry Van Loon, 1970
- Aldon Fulcher, 1971
- Rubert B. Mathews, II, 1972
- Richard H. Kinsey, ?; N
- James E. Cook, ?; Past DGM
YEARS
1916 1917 1921 1922 1924 1925 1928 1929 1930 1934 1935 1937 1939 1940 1943 1945 1949 1950 1951 1952 1956 1958 1963 1964 1965 1967 1968 1971 1976 1979 1981 1982 1983
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- James E. Cook, District Grand Master 1996-1998
- Richard H. Kinsey, District Grand Master 1975-1977; N
- Subert Turbyfill, District Grand Master 1960-1962; N