Difference between revisions of "Somerville"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Current Status: ''Active'' | Current Status: ''Active'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
+ | === PAST MASTERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
+ | * Frederick W. Hamilton, 1912 PGM DGM GS | ||
+ | * Albion B. Libby, 1913 | ||
+ | * Alfredda R. Hersam, 1914, 1915 | ||
+ | * Clifford S Crosby, 1916 | ||
+ | * Arthur E. Keating, 1917 | ||
+ | * Frederick E. Moore, 1918 | ||
+ | * Frank W. Seabury, 1919 | ||
+ | * Walter I. Fuller, 1920 | ||
+ | * Theodore H. Chapin, 1921 | ||
+ | * Alvan G. Sleeper, 1922 | ||
+ | * George J. Rauh, 1923 | ||
+ | * Paul E. Dutelle, 1924 | ||
+ | * J. Arthur Gibson, 1925 SGW DD | ||
+ | * Leonard F. Hall, 1926 | ||
+ | * J. William Fielding, 1927 | ||
+ | * Robert P. Jackson, 1928 | ||
+ | * William H Graves, 1929 | ||
+ | * George O. Nelson, 1930 | ||
+ | * T. Walter Sharp, 1931 | ||
+ | * Stan1ey W. Wilson, 1932 DGM DD | ||
+ | * Walter C. Smith, 1933 | ||
+ | * Lester S. Daniels, 1934 | ||
+ | * Walter L. Tufts, 1935 | ||
+ | * Harold M. Jones, 1936 | ||
+ | * Norman A. Ray, 1937 SGW DD | ||
+ | * Herbert E. Brown, 1938 | ||
+ | * Hiram N. Dearborn, 1939 | ||
+ | * Howard A. Gray, 1940 DD | ||
+ | * Harold A. Larsen, 1941 | ||
+ | * Albert L. Pearson, 1942 | ||
+ | * William H. Knox, 1943 | ||
+ | * Charles E. Gould, 1944 | ||
+ | * Lawrence L. Loveu, 1945 | ||
+ | * Earl W. Edwards, 1946 | ||
+ | * Bayfield Linkletter, 1947 | ||
+ | * Richard J. Cuinlitte, 1948 | ||
+ | * Wilbur D. Fenn, 1949 | ||
+ | * Steaarns E Crosbie, Jr., 1950 | ||
+ | * Frederick B. Howland, 1951 | ||
+ | * P. Russel Foster, 1952 | ||
+ | * Edward L. Conn, 1953 | ||
+ | * Emil Scavito, 1954 | ||
+ | * Edward A. Price, 1955 DD | ||
+ | * Herbert W. Hudson, 1956 | ||
+ | * ''Carl K. Torossian'', 1957, 1994 | ||
+ | * Ivan B. Walsh, 1958 | ||
+ | * ''Charles Yassemedis'', 1959 | ||
+ | * ''Thomas Steel, Jr.'', 1960 | ||
+ | * Francis G. MacDonald, 1961 | ||
+ | * ''James P. Morrison'', 1962 | ||
+ | * Frank A. Eastman, 1963 | ||
+ | * Stanley L. Home, 1964 | ||
+ | * Gilbert R. Foster, 1965 | ||
+ | * Harry E. Plumer, 1966 | ||
+ | * ''Robert Hutchins'', 1967 | ||
+ | * ''Robert Johnston'', 1968, 2002 JGW DD | ||
+ | * William G. Manchester, l969, 1991 JGW DD | ||
+ | * ''Paul F. Alexander'', 1970 | ||
+ | * ''John R. McKenzie'', 1971 | ||
+ | * ''Frederick L. Tibbetts'', 1972, 1993, 2003 | ||
+ | * ''Alfred W. Bond'', 1973 | ||
+ | * ''Herbert W. Mower'', 1974 DD | ||
+ | * ''Donald A. Coutoumas'', 1975, 1985, 2006 | ||
+ | * ''Robert L Goodwin, Jr.'', 1976, 1990 | ||
+ | * ''Robert F. Doherty'', 1977, 1997 JGW DD | ||
+ | * ''William E. Morrissey'', 1978 | ||
+ | * Llewellyn Green, 1979, 1995, 1999 | ||
+ | * Barry C. Parsons, 1980 | ||
+ | * ''Robert J. McNary'', 1981, 1989 DD | ||
+ | * Arthur G. Costa, 1982, 1992 | ||
+ | * Viriato J. Ferreira, 1983 | ||
+ | * ''Frank J. DeMattia'', 1984 | ||
+ | * ''R. Steven Shankle'', 1986 | ||
+ | * ''Frank R. Ricardo'', 1987 | ||
+ | * ''Jack M. Crivello'', 1988 | ||
+ | * ''Carl K. Torossian'', 1994 | ||
+ | * ''John R. Cannon, Jr.'', 1996, 2000, 2001 | ||
+ | * ''John S. Patterson'', 1998 | ||
+ | * ''Richard S. Nicholas'', 2004 | ||
+ | * ''Johnny S. Dalrymple'', 2005, 2011 | ||
+ | * ''David B. Olson'', 2007 | ||
+ | * ''Richard S. Nicholas'', 2008 | ||
+ | * ''Robert S. Trahey, Jr.'', 2009 | ||
+ | * ''Jeffrey A. Northrup'', 2010 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
<hr> | <hr> |
Revision as of 04:08, 24 September 2012
Contents
SOMERVILLE LODGE
Location: Somerville
Chartered By: Everett C. Benton
Charter Date: 09/10/1913 1913-161
Precedence Date: 12/07/1912
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Frederick W. Hamilton, 1912 PGM DGM GS
- Albion B. Libby, 1913
- Alfredda R. Hersam, 1914, 1915
- Clifford S Crosby, 1916
- Arthur E. Keating, 1917
- Frederick E. Moore, 1918
- Frank W. Seabury, 1919
- Walter I. Fuller, 1920
- Theodore H. Chapin, 1921
- Alvan G. Sleeper, 1922
- George J. Rauh, 1923
- Paul E. Dutelle, 1924
- J. Arthur Gibson, 1925 SGW DD
- Leonard F. Hall, 1926
- J. William Fielding, 1927
- Robert P. Jackson, 1928
- William H Graves, 1929
- George O. Nelson, 1930
- T. Walter Sharp, 1931
- Stan1ey W. Wilson, 1932 DGM DD
- Walter C. Smith, 1933
- Lester S. Daniels, 1934
- Walter L. Tufts, 1935
- Harold M. Jones, 1936
- Norman A. Ray, 1937 SGW DD
- Herbert E. Brown, 1938
- Hiram N. Dearborn, 1939
- Howard A. Gray, 1940 DD
- Harold A. Larsen, 1941
- Albert L. Pearson, 1942
- William H. Knox, 1943
- Charles E. Gould, 1944
- Lawrence L. Loveu, 1945
- Earl W. Edwards, 1946
- Bayfield Linkletter, 1947
- Richard J. Cuinlitte, 1948
- Wilbur D. Fenn, 1949
- Steaarns E Crosbie, Jr., 1950
- Frederick B. Howland, 1951
- P. Russel Foster, 1952
- Edward L. Conn, 1953
- Emil Scavito, 1954
- Edward A. Price, 1955 DD
- Herbert W. Hudson, 1956
- Carl K. Torossian, 1957, 1994
- Ivan B. Walsh, 1958
- Charles Yassemedis, 1959
- Thomas Steel, Jr., 1960
- Francis G. MacDonald, 1961
- James P. Morrison, 1962
- Frank A. Eastman, 1963
- Stanley L. Home, 1964
- Gilbert R. Foster, 1965
- Harry E. Plumer, 1966
- Robert Hutchins, 1967
- Robert Johnston, 1968, 2002 JGW DD
- William G. Manchester, l969, 1991 JGW DD
- Paul F. Alexander, 1970
- John R. McKenzie, 1971
- Frederick L. Tibbetts, 1972, 1993, 2003
- Alfred W. Bond, 1973
- Herbert W. Mower, 1974 DD
- Donald A. Coutoumas, 1975, 1985, 2006
- Robert L Goodwin, Jr., 1976, 1990
- Robert F. Doherty, 1977, 1997 JGW DD
- William E. Morrissey, 1978
- Llewellyn Green, 1979, 1995, 1999
- Barry C. Parsons, 1980
- Robert J. McNary, 1981, 1989 DD
- Arthur G. Costa, 1982, 1992
- Viriato J. Ferreira, 1983
- Frank J. DeMattia, 1984
- R. Steven Shankle, 1986
- Frank R. Ricardo, 1987
- Jack M. Crivello, 1988
- Carl K. Torossian, 1994
- John R. Cannon, Jr., 1996, 2000, 2001
- John S. Patterson, 1998
- Richard S. Nicholas, 2004
- Johnny S. Dalrymple, 2005, 2011
- David B. Olson, 2007
- Richard S. Nicholas, 2008
- Robert S. Trahey, Jr., 2009
- Jeffrey A. Northrup, 2010
YEARS
1912 1913 1917 1922 1926 1930 1931 1935 1937 1938 1940 1945 1948 1949 1952 1957 1961 1962 1965 1973 1974 1976 1979 1981 1983 1987 1989 1996 1997 2000 2008 2010 2011
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Robert F. Doherty, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1987, 1988; Junior Grand Warden 1996
- J. Arthur Gibson, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1929, 1930; Senior Grand Warden 1935; N
- Howard A. Gray, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1951, 1952; N
- Robert Johnston, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1971, 1972; Junior Grand Warden 1983
- Robert McNary, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 2001, 2002
- Edward A. Price, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1965, 1966; SN
- Norman A. Ray, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1941, 1942; Senior Grand Warden 1952; N
- Stanley W. Wilson, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1935, 1936; Deputy Grand Master 1945; N