Somerville
From MasonicGenealogy
Contents
SOMERVILLE LODGE
Location: Somerville; Woburn ( )
Chartered By: Everett C. Benton
Charter Date: 09/10/1913 1913-161
Precedence Date: 12/07/1912
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Frederick W. Hamilton, 1912
- Albion B. Libby, 1913
- Alfredda R. Hersam, 1914, 1915
- Clifford S Crosby, 1916
- Arthur E. Keating, 1917
- Frederick E. Moore, 1918
- Frank W. Seabury, 1919
- Walter I. Fuller, 1920
- Theodore H. Chapin, 1921
- Alvan G. Sleeper, 1922
- George J. Rauh, 1923
- Paul E. Dutelle, 1924
- J. Arthur Gibson, 1925; N
- Leonard F. Hall, 1926
- J. William Fielding, 1927
- Robert P. Jackson, 1928
- William H Graves, 1929
- George O. Nelson, 1930
- T. Walter Sharp, 1931
- Stanley W. Wilson, 1932; N
- Walter C. Smith, 1933
- Lester S. Daniels, 1934
- Walter L. Tufts, 1935
- Harold M. Jones, 1936
- Norman A. Ray, 1937; N
- Herbert E. Brown, 1938
- Hiram N. Dearborn, 1939
- Howard A. Gray, 1940; N
- Harold A. Larsen, 1941
- Albert L. Pearson, 1942
- William H. Knox, 1943
- Charles E. Gould, 1944
- Lawrence L. Loveu, 1945
- Earl W. Edwards, 1946
- Bayfield Linkletter, 1947
- Richard J. Cuinlitte, 1948
- Wilbur D. Fenn, 1949
- Steaarns E Crosbie, Jr., 1950
- Frederick B. Howland, 1951
- P. Russel Foster, 1952
- Edward L. Conn, 1953
- Emil Scavito, 1954
- Edward A. Price, 1955; SN
- Herbert W. Hudson, 1956
- Carl K. Torossian, 1957, 1994
- Ivan B. Walsh, 1958
- Charles Yassemedis, 1959
- Thomas Steel, Jr., 1960
- Francis G. MacDonald, 1961
- James P. Morrison, 1962
- Frank A. Eastman, 1963
- Stanley L. Home, 1964
- Gilbert R. Foster, 1965
- Harry E. Plumer, 1966
- Robert Hutchins, 1967
- Robert Johnston, 1968, 2002
- William G. Manchester, 1969, 1991; N
- Paul F. Alexander, 1970
- John R. McKenzie, 1971
- Frederick L. Tibbetts, 1972, 1993, 2003
- Alfred W. Bond, 1973
- Herbert W. Mower, 1974; PDDGM
- Donald A. Coutoumas, 1975, 1985, 2006
- Robert L. Goodwin, Jr., 1976, 1990
- Robert F. Doherty, 1977, 1997
- William E. Morrissey, 1978
- Llewellyn Green, 1979, 1995, 1999
- Barry C. Parsons, 1980
- Robert J. McNary, 1981, 1989; PDDGM
- Arthur G. Costa, 1982, 1992
- Viriato J. Ferreira, 1983
- Frank J. DeMattia, 1984
- R. Steven Shankle, 1986
- Frank R. Ricardo, 1987
- Jack M. Crivello, 1988
- Carl K. Torossian, 1994
- John R. Cannon, Jr., 1996, 2000, 2001
- John S. Patterson, 1998
- Richard S. Nicholas, 2004
- Johnny S. Dalrymple, 2005, 2011
- David B. Olson, 2007
- Richard S. Nicholas, 2008
- Robert S. Trahey, Jr., 2009
- Jeffrey A. Northrup, 2010, 2012
YEARS
1912 1913 1917 1922 1926 1930 1931 1935 1937 1938 1940 1945 1948 1949 1952 1957 1961 1962 1965 1973 1974 1976 1979 1981 1983 1987 1989 1996 1997 2000 2008 2010 2011
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Robert F. Doherty, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1987, 1988; Junior Grand Warden 1996
- J. Arthur Gibson, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1929, 1930; Senior Grand Warden 1935; N
- Howard A. Gray, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1951, 1952; N
- Frederick W. Hamilton, Deputy Grand Master 1915; Grand Secretary 1915-1940; Honorary Past Grand Master 1935-1940
- Robert Johnston, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1971, 1972; Junior Grand Warden 1983
- William G. Manchester, DDGM, District 2 (Cambridge), 1984, 1985; Junior Grand Warden 1989; N
- Robert McNary, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 2001, 2002
- Herbert R. Mower, DDGM, District 3, 2005, 2006
- Edward A. Price, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1965, 1966; SN
- Norman A. Ray, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1941, 1942; Senior Grand Warden 1952; N
- Stanley W. Wilson, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1935, 1936; Deputy Grand Master 1945; N