Difference between revisions of "SamuelCrockerLawrence"
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
=== LINKS === | === LINKS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | [http://medfordmasons.com/ Lodge web site] | ||
[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodges Massachusetts Lodges] | [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodges Massachusetts Lodges] |
Revision as of 19:31, 6 August 2012
Contents
SAMUEL CROCKER LAWRENCE LODGE
Location: Medford
Chartered By: Arthur D. Prince
Charter Date: 06/08/1921 1921-177
Reconstituted: 11/29/2010 2010-122
Precedence Date: 06/26/1920 (retained its original date when reconstituted)
Current Status: merged with John Abbot Lodge to form John Abbot-Samuel Crocker Lawrence Lodge, 10/02/2001. Now a part of Mystic Valley Lodge.
Mystic Valley Lodge merged here, 06/28/1979.
Regranted a dispensation to meet in 2009; charter re-granted 11/29/2010 by Grand Master Pageau.
PAST MASTERS
- Charles B. Dunham, 1921, 1922; N
- Fred L. Moses, 1923
- Richard F. Churchill, 1924, 1925
- Lawrence B. Moore, 1926
- Philip A. Jerguson, 1927
- Charles H. Phinney, 1928
- Edgar H. Savage, 1929
- Oliver F. Kidder, 1930, 1931
- Harry Pearson, 1932
- Charles L. Oxnard, 1933; N
- Daniel W. Boynton, 1934
- Robinsor Abbott, 1935
- Lawrence M. Sibley, 1936
- Walter J. Rhodes, 1937
- Gilbert M. Brown, 1938
- Roy C. MacGee, 1939
- Roger A. Vint, 1940
- Adin B. Bailey, 1941
- Ralph P. Hall, 1942
- Arnold E. Anderson, 1943
- Ronald C. Pratt, 1944
- Everett E. Lang, 1945
- Roy T. Libby, 1946
- Leo A. Appiani, 1947
- Hiram Boaz Lillie, 1948
- Richard B. Engle, 1949
- Albert G. Engle, 1950
- Robert A. Taylor, 1951
- Winifred S. Fuller, 1952
- Stanley C. Paterson, 1953
- Bernard B. Twombly, 1954
- Winthrop S. Polsey, 1955; N
- William E. Jones, 1956
- Sylvanious A. Bosworth, 1957
- Bernard L. Cook, 1958
- Raymond A. Alden, 1959
- Ralph G. Smallige, Jr., 1960
- Frank W. Burger, 1961
- Elmer W. Flodstrom, 1962
- Frank R. Bonitz, 1963
- Arnold R. Carlson, 1964
- Oscar E. Swenson, 1965
- Donald W. Murray, 1966
- Stanley G. Winchester, 1967
- Robert D. Flodstrom, 1968
- George E. Hayward, 1969
- Raymond G. Wise, Jr., 1970
- C. Edward Estes, 1971; SN'
- Louis C. Labella, 1972
- Edwin A. Burnes, Jr., 1973, 1974
- Clayton Myers, 1975
- Kenneth S. Lowe, 1976
- Thomas M. Leach, 1977
- Stanley G. Winchester, 1978
- Austin M. Day, 1979
- James Roberts, 1980, 1981, 1989, 2000-2003
- James D. Roberts, 1982
- Nathan Oremland, 1983, 1984
- Ilidio M. Silva, 1985
- William T. Keough, 1986-1988
- John R. Cannon Jr., 1990, 1991, 1995
- Steve J. Gogolos, 1992; N
- Sheldon D. Goldberg, 1993, 1994
- Herbert V. Canfield, 1996-1998
- Malcolm A. Watson, 1999
- Frank J. Kautz, II, 2009-2011
YEARS
1920 1921 1922 1926 1927 1931 1934 1938 1940 1943 1946 1952 1955 1958 1967 1968 1970 1975 1979 1980 1983 1994 1995 1996 2001
after regranting of dispensation
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Charles B. Dunham, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1908; N
- C(lair). Edward Estes, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1985, 1986; SN
- Steven J. Gogolos, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1999, 2000; N
- Fred L. Moses, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1922, 1923; Senior Grand Warden 1928
- Charles L. Oxnard, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1937, 1938; N
- Winthrop S. Polsey, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1959, 1960; N
DISTRICTS
after regranting of dispensation
LINKS
The curator for this page is Brother Alan Jones. Please direct informational updates and questions to him.