Difference between revisions of "SamuelCrockerLawrence"
(→PAST MASTERS) |
(→PAST MASTERS) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
'''Restored Charter''' | '''Restored Charter''' | ||
− | * ''Frank J. Kautz, II'', 2009- | + | * ''Frank J. Kautz, II'', 2009-2012 |
<hr> | <hr> |
Revision as of 13:09, 4 March 2013
Contents
SAMUEL CROCKER LAWRENCE LODGE
Location: Medford
Chartered By: Arthur D. Prince
Charter Date: 06/08/1921 1921-177
Reconstituted: 11/29/2010 2010-122
Precedence Date: 06/26/1920 (retained its original date when reconstituted)
Current Status: merged with John Abbot Lodge to form John Abbot-Samuel Crocker Lawrence Lodge, 10/02/2001. Now a part of Mystic Valley Lodge.
Mystic Valley Lodge merged here, 06/28/1979.
Regranted a dispensation to meet in 2009; charter re-granted 11/29/2010 by Grand Master Pageau.
PAST MASTERS
- Charles B. Dunham, 1921, 1922; N
- Fred L. Moses, 1923
- Richard F. Churchill, 1924, 1925
- Lawrence B. Moore, 1926
- Philip A. Jerguson, 1927
- Charles H. Phinney, 1928
- Edgar H. Savage, 1929
- Oliver F. Kidder, 1930, 1931
- Harry Pearson, 1932
- Charles L. Oxnard, 1933; N
- Daniel W. Boynton, 1934
- Robinsor Abbott, 1935
- Lawrence M. Sibley, 1936
- Walter J. Rhodes, 1937
- Gilbert M. Brown, 1938
- Roy C. MacGee, 1939
- Roger A. Vint, 1940
- Adin B. Bailey, 1941
- Ralph P. Hall, 1942
- Arnold E. Anderson, 1943
- Ronald C. Pratt, 1944
- Everett E. Lang, 1945
- Roy T. Libby, 1946
- Leo A. Appiani, 1947
- Hiram Boaz Lillie, 1948
- Richard B. Engle, 1949
- Albert G. Engle, 1950
- Robert A. Taylor, 1951
- Winifred S. Fuller, 1952
- Stanley C. Paterson, 1953
- Bernard B. Twombly, 1954
- Winthrop S. Polsey, 1955; N
- William E. Jones, 1956
- Sylvanious A. Bosworth, 1957
- Bernard L. Cook, 1958
- Raymond A. Alden, 1959
- Ralph G. Smallige, Jr., 1960
- Frank W. Burger, 1961
- Elmer W. Flodstrom, 1962
- Frank R. Bonitz, 1963
- Arnold R. Carlson, 1964
- Oscar E. Swenson, 1965
- Donald W. Murray, 1966
- Stanley G. Winchester, 1967
- Robert D. Flodstrom, 1968
- George E. Hayward, 1969
- Raymond G. Wise, Jr., 1970
- C. Edward Estes, 1971; SN'
- Louis C. Labella, 1972
- Edwin A. Burnes, Jr., 1973, 1974
- Clayton Myers, 1975
- Kenneth S. Lowe, 1976
- Thomas M. Leach, 1977
- Stanley G. Winchester, 1978
- Austin M. Day, 1979
- James Roberts, 1980, 1981, 1989, 2000-2003
- James D. Roberts, 1982
- Nathan Oremland, 1983, 1984
- Ilidio M. Silva, 1985
- William T. Keough, 1986-1988
- John R. Cannon Jr., 1990, 1991, 1995
- Steve J. Gogolos, 1992; N
- Sheldon D. Goldberg, 1993, 1994
- Herbert V. Canfield, 1996-1998
- Malcolm A. Watson, 1999
Restored Charter
- Frank J. Kautz, II, 2009-2012
YEARS
1920 1921 1922 1926 1927 1931 1934 1938 1940 1943 1946 1952 1955 1958 1967 1968 1970 1975 1979 1980 1983 1994 1995 1996 2001
after regranting of dispensation
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Charles B. Dunham, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1908; N
- C(lair). Edward Estes, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1985, 1986; SN
- Steven J. Gogolos, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1999, 2000; N
- Fred L. Moses, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1922, 1923; Senior Grand Warden 1928
- Charles L. Oxnard, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1937, 1938; N
- Winthrop S. Polsey, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1959, 1960; N
DISTRICTS
after regranting of dispensation
LINKS
The curator for this page is Brother Alan Jones. Please direct informational updates and questions to him.