Difference between revisions of "MeridianSun2"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
− | * Alfred Curtis Stoddard | + | * Sumner Holmes, 1894, 1895 |
+ | * J. W. D. Fifield, 1896 | ||
+ | * H. P. Bartlett, 1897, 1898 | ||
+ | * Clarence E. Brown, 1899, 1900 | ||
+ | * Harry S. Lytle, 1901, 1902 | ||
+ | * Ernest D. Corbin | ||
+ | * William O. Edwards, 1904, 1905 | ||
+ | * Herbert T. Maynard, 1906, 1907 | ||
+ | * George O. Rollins, 1908, 1909 | ||
+ | * Alfred Curtis Stoddard, 1910, 1911 | ||
+ | * George H. Edwards, 1912, 1913 | ||
+ | * Allen B. Edwards, 1914, 1915 | ||
+ | * Ethan A. Harwood, 1916, 1917 | ||
+ | * Herbert E. Cummings, 1918, 1919 | ||
+ | * Windsor Smith, 1920, 1921 | ||
+ | * Jay C. Griffith, 1922 | ||
+ | * Clarence E. Sibley, 1923 | ||
+ | * Colby H. Johnson, 1924, 1925 | ||
+ | * Roy C. Varnum, 1926, 1927 | ||
+ | * Norman S. Chadwick, 1928 | ||
+ | * Russell H. Smith, 1929 | ||
+ | * Ira D. Taylor, 1930 | ||
+ | * Charles B. Thompson, 1931, 1932 | ||
+ | * Harry B. Feldman, 1933, 1934 | ||
+ | * Willard G. Bemis, 1935, 1936 | ||
+ | * Alvin L. Newman, 1937, 1938 | ||
+ | * Douglas S. Rutherford, 1939 | ||
+ | * Donald C. Walker, 1940 | ||
+ | * William R. Raymore, 1941, 1942 | ||
+ | * Clarence W. Kenerson, 1943, 1944 | ||
+ | * ''1945, 1946?'' | ||
+ | * Gordon H. Bishop, 1947 | ||
* Franklin D. Hayes, 1948; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesHM#HAYES.2C_FRANKLIN_DAVID_1918-2001 SN]''' | * Franklin D. Hayes, 1948; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesHM#HAYES.2C_FRANKLIN_DAVID_1918-2001 SN]''' | ||
+ | * ''1949?'' | ||
+ | * Ralph E. Green, 1950 | ||
+ | * William C. Smith, 1951 | ||
+ | * Frank G. Spooner, 1952 | ||
+ | * Ira W. Moulton, Jr., 1953 | ||
+ | * ''1954?'' | ||
+ | * Earl R. Varnum, 1955 | ||
+ | * ''1956-1958?'' | ||
+ | * Leroy E. Canada, 1959 | ||
+ | * ''1960?'' | ||
+ | * Walter W. Maki, 1961 | ||
* Arthur E. Reed, 1962, 1978; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#REED.2C_ARTHUR_EDSON_1914-1984 N]''' | * Arthur E. Reed, 1962, 1978; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#REED.2C_ARTHUR_EDSON_1914-1984 N]''' | ||
− | * Wayne A. Granat, 1985 | + | * W. Douglas Crandall, 1963, 1977 |
+ | * Stanley F. Hanson, 1964, 1982, 1983 | ||
+ | * Lawrence S. Gordon, 1965 | ||
+ | * Charles R. Wilson, 1966, 1967 | ||
+ | * Oren H. Howard, 1968, 1969 | ||
+ | * David Goddard, 1970 | ||
+ | * Robert E. Borelli, 1971, 1972 | ||
+ | * William L. Parsons, 1973 | ||
+ | * Robert W. Bishop, 1974 | ||
+ | * Wayne A. Granat, 1975, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1988 | ||
+ | * ''1976?'' | ||
+ | * Bruce DeMaine, 1979 | ||
+ | * Robert R. Tremblay, 1986, 1987 | ||
+ | * Wayne W. Burkhardt, 1989 | ||
+ | * Leo D. Forget, 1990, 1993-1995 | ||
+ | * Paul A. Gendreau, 1991, 1992 | ||
+ | * ''1996-2003?'' | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
=== YEARS === | === YEARS === |
Revision as of 11:59, 14 March 2013
Contents
MERIDIAN SUN LODGE
Location: North Brookfield
Chartered By: Otis E. Weld
Charter Date: 12/12/1894 1894-138
Precedence Date: 12/28/1893
Current Status: merged with Spencer Lodge into Hayden Lodge, 10/18/2003.
PAST MASTERS
- Sumner Holmes, 1894, 1895
- J. W. D. Fifield, 1896
- H. P. Bartlett, 1897, 1898
- Clarence E. Brown, 1899, 1900
- Harry S. Lytle, 1901, 1902
- Ernest D. Corbin
- William O. Edwards, 1904, 1905
- Herbert T. Maynard, 1906, 1907
- George O. Rollins, 1908, 1909
- Alfred Curtis Stoddard, 1910, 1911
- George H. Edwards, 1912, 1913
- Allen B. Edwards, 1914, 1915
- Ethan A. Harwood, 1916, 1917
- Herbert E. Cummings, 1918, 1919
- Windsor Smith, 1920, 1921
- Jay C. Griffith, 1922
- Clarence E. Sibley, 1923
- Colby H. Johnson, 1924, 1925
- Roy C. Varnum, 1926, 1927
- Norman S. Chadwick, 1928
- Russell H. Smith, 1929
- Ira D. Taylor, 1930
- Charles B. Thompson, 1931, 1932
- Harry B. Feldman, 1933, 1934
- Willard G. Bemis, 1935, 1936
- Alvin L. Newman, 1937, 1938
- Douglas S. Rutherford, 1939
- Donald C. Walker, 1940
- William R. Raymore, 1941, 1942
- Clarence W. Kenerson, 1943, 1944
- 1945, 1946?
- Gordon H. Bishop, 1947
- Franklin D. Hayes, 1948; SN
- 1949?
- Ralph E. Green, 1950
- William C. Smith, 1951
- Frank G. Spooner, 1952
- Ira W. Moulton, Jr., 1953
- 1954?
- Earl R. Varnum, 1955
- 1956-1958?
- Leroy E. Canada, 1959
- 1960?
- Walter W. Maki, 1961
- Arthur E. Reed, 1962, 1978; N
- W. Douglas Crandall, 1963, 1977
- Stanley F. Hanson, 1964, 1982, 1983
- Lawrence S. Gordon, 1965
- Charles R. Wilson, 1966, 1967
- Oren H. Howard, 1968, 1969
- David Goddard, 1970
- Robert E. Borelli, 1971, 1972
- William L. Parsons, 1973
- Robert W. Bishop, 1974
- Wayne A. Granat, 1975, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1988
- 1976?
- Bruce DeMaine, 1979
- Robert R. Tremblay, 1986, 1987
- Wayne W. Burkhardt, 1989
- Leo D. Forget, 1990, 1993-1995
- Paul A. Gendreau, 1991, 1992
- 1996-2003?
YEARS
1894 1895 1897 1907 1927 1930 1933 1936 1937 1943 1946 1950 1952 1953 1963 1973 1977 1981 1988 1993 1999 2002 2003
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Franklin D. Hayes, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1950, 1951; SN
- Arthur E. Reed, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1972, 1973; N
DISTRICTS
1893: District 19 (Southbridge)
1911: District 20 (Southbridge)
1927: District 21 (Brookfield)