Difference between revisions of "MaugusHill"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
=== PAST MASTERS === | === PAST MASTERS === | ||
+ | ''Underlined are living PMs'' | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
* Richard Long, 1968 | * Richard Long, 1968 | ||
* Chester F. Tracy, Jr., 1969 | * Chester F. Tracy, Jr., 1969 | ||
− | * Joseph E. Harbuck. Jr., 1970 | + | * <u>Joseph E. Harbuck. Jr., 1970</u> |
* Robert C. Abrahamson, 1971, 1984-1986 | * Robert C. Abrahamson, 1971, 1984-1986 | ||
* George H. Sanderson, 1972 | * George H. Sanderson, 1972 | ||
* Robert E. Chafee, 1973 | * Robert E. Chafee, 1973 | ||
* C. Elmer Stimets, 1974 | * C. Elmer Stimets, 1974 | ||
− | * Louis Demarkles, 1975-1976 | + | * <u>Louis Demarkles, 1975-1976</u> |
− | * John W. Chapin, 1977-1979 | + | * <u>John W. Chapin, 1977-1979</u> |
− | * Donald G. MacChesney, 1980 | + | * <u>Donald G. MacChesney, 1980</u> |
* William H. Lee, 1981-1982 | * William H. Lee, 1981-1982 | ||
* Richard Long, 1983 | * Richard Long, 1983 | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
* Michael Kelly, 1989-1990 | * Michael Kelly, 1989-1990 | ||
* James G. Campbell, 1991 | * James G. Campbell, 1991 | ||
− | * Kenneth W. Dunbar, 1992 | + | * <u>Kenneth W. Dunbar, 1992</u> |
* Charles D. Lloyd, 1993 | * Charles D. Lloyd, 1993 | ||
− | * Wilbur F. Garabedian, Jr., 1994 | + | * <u>Wilbur F. Garabedian, Jr., 1994</u> |
− | * Frederick W. Welch, 1995-1997 | + | * <u>Frederick W. Welch, 1995-1997</u> |
− | * Donald E. Glencross, 1998-1999 | + | * <u>Donald E. Glencross, 1998-1999</u> |
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 26 October 2012
Contents
MAUGUS HILL LODGE
Location: Wellesley; Natick (?)
Chartered By: Andrew G. Jenkins
Charter Date: 03/12/1958 1958-76
Precedence Date: 04/11/1957
Current Status: merged into Meridian Lodge, 11/15/1999.
PAST MASTERS
Underlined are living PMs
- Wallace A. Kelley, 1957
- William E. Olsson, 1958; N
- William A. Hunt, 1959
- A. Neill Osgood, 1960
- G. Montague Landon, 1961
- Howard I. Harper, 1962
- Robert T. Hoyt, 1963
- Joseph A. Maddocks, 1964
- Wilbur F. Garabedian, Sr., 1965, 1988
- Howard H. Laskey, 1966
- Howard W. Boyd, 1967
- Richard Long, 1968
- Chester F. Tracy, Jr., 1969
- Joseph E. Harbuck. Jr., 1970
- Robert C. Abrahamson, 1971, 1984-1986
- George H. Sanderson, 1972
- Robert E. Chafee, 1973
- C. Elmer Stimets, 1974
- Louis Demarkles, 1975-1976
- John W. Chapin, 1977-1979
- Donald G. MacChesney, 1980
- William H. Lee, 1981-1982
- Richard Long, 1983
- William H. Lee, 1987-1988
- Michael Kelly, 1989-1990
- James G. Campbell, 1991
- Kenneth W. Dunbar, 1992
- Charles D. Lloyd, 1993
- Wilbur F. Garabedian, Jr., 1994
- Frederick W. Welch, 1995-1997
- Donald E. Glencross, 1998-1999
YEARS
1957 1958 1963 1964 1965 1972 1973 1974 1978 1982 1983 1994 1999
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- DDGM, District 2 (Boston), 1938, 1939; Deputy Grand Master 1955; Grand Master 1963-1965; Grand Treasurer, 1969-1973
- William E. Olsson, DDGM, District 5 (Brighton), 1960, 1961; N
- Donald W. Vose, DDGM, District 1 (Boston), 1962; Memorial Deputy Grand Master 1963; Grand Master, 1972-1974