Difference between revisions of "Vernon"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
* ''Keith W. McHaffie'', 2006 | * ''Keith W. McHaffie'', 2006 | ||
* ''Philip W. Lambert'', 2008, 2009 | * ''Philip W. Lambert'', 2008, 2009 | ||
− | * ''Jonathan W. Ritter'', 2010 | + | * ''Jonathan W. Ritter'', 2010-2012 |
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 4 March 2013
VERNON LODGE
Location: Belchertown
Chartered By: William Sewall Gardner
Charter Date: 06/08/1870 1870-124
Precedence Date: 05/08/1869
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Oscar R. Morse, 1869, 1870
- Levi Arnold, 1871, 1872
- William E. Bridgeman, 1873, 1874, 1894, 1895
- Joseph M. Towne, 1875, 1876
- William H. Bridgeman, 1877, 1878, 1884, 1885
- E. A. Rudd Fairchild, 1879, 1880
- George D. Rhodes, 1881, 1883
- Robert W. Lyman, 1886, 1887, 1891, 1893
- William S. Clark, 1888, 1889; SN
- William D. Bridgeman, 1889, 1890
- Dwight C. Nutting, 1896, 1897
- Joseph B. Markham, 1897, 1899
- Guy C. Allen, Sr., 1900, 1901
- John W. Jackson, 1902, 1903
- Guy C. Allen, Jr., 1904, 1905; SN
- Stephen W. Perry, 1906, 1907
- Fred F. Dexter, 1908, 1909; SN
- Edward L. Schmidt, 1910, 1911
- Harry H. Ward, 1912, 1913
- Milton C. Baggs, 1914, 1915
- George B. Jackson, 1916, 1917
- James L. Collard, 1918, 1919; N
- Alvan R. Lewis, 1920, 1921
- Alfred L. Squires, 1922, 1923
- F. Dudley Walker, 1924
- Carl F. Aspengren, 1925
- Belding F. Jackson, 1926
- Winfred F. Forward, 1927, 1928; N
- Everett A. Geer, 1929, 1930; N
- Earl H. Prentiss, 1931, 1932
- D. Donaia Hazen, 1933, 1934
- Herbert R. Durant, 1935, 1936
- Osborn O. Davis, 1937, 1938
- Blake S. Jackson, 1939, 1940
- Isaac A. Hodgen, 1941, 1942; N
- Paul R. Squires, 1943
- Raymond A. Kinmouth, 1944
- Warren E. Tyler, 1945
- Frank E. Farrington, Sr., 1946, 1947
- Henry T. Randall, 1948
- George E. MacPherson Jr, 1949
- George W. Jung, 1950
- Kenneth B. Hawkins, 1951
- Robert D. Camp, Sr., 1952, 1954
- John O. Wilson, 1953
- Frederic R. Wilson, 1955
- Kenneth L. Collard, 1956; N
- Donald E. Geer, 1957
- Henry E. Ludlam, 1958; SN
- Stanford J. Harrington, 1959
- Philip E. Lewis, 1960
- Everett E. Sporbert, 1961
- David E. Staples, 1962; N
- Frank W. Grover, 1963
- Francis E. Bradley, 1964
- David G. Hodgen, 1965
- James R. Lodge, 1966
- Donald R. Bradford, 1967
- William H. Squires, Jr., 1968
- Kenneth W. Rhodes, 1969, 1973, 1993, 2007; PDDGM
- Harlan D. Rhodes, 1970
- Richard I. Cole, Jr., 1971, 1980
- Stanley F. Rhodes, 1972
- Hyman A. Meaux, 1974
- John C. Cook, Sr., 1975
- Milton A. Butler, 1976
- Albert R. Bessette, 1977
- Everett M. Thurber, 1978
- Robert L. Schieding, 1979
- George B. Champoux, 1981
- Warren H. Johnson, 1982; PDDGM
- George R. Harrell, 1883
- Robert L. Cole, 1984
- Roy H. King, Jr., 1985
- Kenneth A. Dorey, 1986
- William D. Hazen, 1987
- John D. Burns, 1988
- William R. Barnett, 1989, 1994; PDDGM
- Michael J. Madden, 1990
- David E. Gates, 1991
- Douglas K. Magee, 1992
- Stephen C. McGinnis, 1995
- Anthony J. Papirio, Jr., 1996
- Gerald E. Quinn, 1997
- Lee A. Lamoureux, 1998
- James D. Hodgen, 1999
- Geoffrey R. Brown, 2000
- Brian Marsh, 2001, 2002
- Paul E. Choiniere 2003, 2004
- Richard L. Thompson, 2005
- Keith W. McHaffie, 2006
- Philip W. Lambert, 2008, 2009
- Jonathan W. Ritter, 2010-2012
YEARS
1869 1870 1881 1883 1884 1900 1905 1921 1922 1927 1930 1952 1958 1966 1970 1975 1978 1983 1989 1996 1997 1998 1999 2003 2009 2010
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Guy C. Allen, Jr., DDGM, District 17 (Palmer), 1909; SN
- William R. Barnett, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1998, 1999
- William S. Clark, DDGM, District 17 (Palmer), 1895, 1896; SN
- James L. Collard, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1954, 1955; Vernon; N
- Kenneth L. Collard, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1970, 1971; Junior Grand Warden 1972; N
- Fred F. Dexter, DDGM, District 17 (Palmer), 1910; SN
- Winfred F. Forward, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1934, 1935; Vernon; N
- Everett A. Geer, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1944, 1945; Vernon; N
- Isaac A. Hodgen, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1964, 1965; Vernon; N
- Warren H. Johnson, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1994, 1995
- Alvan R. Lewis, 1922, 1923; Senior Grand Warden 1927
- Henry E. Ludlam, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1978, 1979; SN
- Brian Marsh, DDGM, District 27, 2005, 2006; Grand Chaplain
- Kenneth W. Rhodes, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1990, 1991
- David A. Staples, DDGM, District 19 (Palmer), 1984, 1985; N