Difference between revisions of "Loyalty"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
* James Keltie, 1920, 1921; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#KELTIE.2C_JAMES_1866-1950 N]''' | * James Keltie, 1920, 1921; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#KELTIE.2C_JAMES_1866-1950 N]''' | ||
− | * '' | + | * James D. Robertson, 1922, 1923 |
+ | * '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMChipman Curtis Chipman]''', 1924 | ||
+ | * Bert E. Holland, 1925, 1926 | ||
+ | * Fred P. Kinney, 1927, 1928 | ||
+ | * Donald McNiven, 1929, 1930 | ||
+ | * Oscar W. Billingham, 1931, 1932 | ||
+ | * Raymond G. Laird, 1933, 1934 | ||
+ | * John N. Marcham, 1935 | ||
* Thomas Nelson, 1936, 1937; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesNR#NELSON.2C_THOMAS_1900-1996 SN]''' | * Thomas Nelson, 1936, 1937; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesNR#NELSON.2C_THOMAS_1900-1996 SN]''' | ||
− | * | + | * Philip G. Curtis, 1938 |
+ | * George G. Smith, 1939, 1940 | ||
+ | * Roland W. Golden, 1941, 1942 | ||
+ | * Sidney H. Beck, 1943, 1944 | ||
+ | * William P. Purin, 1945, 1946 | ||
+ | * Arthur W. Sides, 1947 | ||
+ | * Frankland W. L. Miles, 1948, 1949 | ||
* William E. Turkington, 1950; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#TURKINGTON.2C_WILLIAM_EDWARD_1914-1993 N]''' | * William E. Turkington, 1950; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#TURKINGTON.2C_WILLIAM_EDWARD_1914-1993 N]''' | ||
− | * | + | * J. Walter Spence, 1951, 1952 |
− | * | + | * John S. Beck, 1953 |
− | * | + | * Mark Brown, 1954 |
+ | * Arthur H. Delorey, 1955 | ||
+ | * Charles J. Wilkins, 1956 | ||
+ | * Wilfrid J Dodds, 1957 | ||
+ | * Burton A. Barstow, 1958 | ||
+ | * William D. Coutts, Jr., 1959 | ||
* Andrew Markhard, 1960; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MARKHARD.2C_ANDREW_1896-1973 N]''' | * Andrew Markhard, 1960; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MARKHARD.2C_ANDREW_1896-1973 N]''' | ||
− | * | + | * Kenneth C. Arnold, 1961 |
* ''Thomas J. O'Brien'', 1962, 1971; '''PDDGM''' | * ''Thomas J. O'Brien'', 1962, 1971; '''PDDGM''' | ||
− | * | + | * William T. Ladoulis, 1963 |
+ | * Harry T. Spencer, 1964 | ||
+ | * Nicholas Spear, 1965 | ||
+ | * Norman A. Anderson, 1966 | ||
+ | * Edward J. Hershman, 1967 | ||
* ''Melvin Ravitz'', 1968; '''PDDGM''' | * ''Melvin Ravitz'', 1968; '''PDDGM''' | ||
− | * | + | * John G. Miles, 1969 |
* Elliot J. Gillard, 1970, 1975-1976, 1980; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GILLARD.2C_ELLIOTT_JOHN_1930-2009 N]''' | * Elliot J. Gillard, 1970, 1975-1976, 1980; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GILLARD.2C_ELLIOTT_JOHN_1930-2009 N]''' | ||
* ''1972-1974, 1981-1983?'' | * ''1972-1974, 1981-1983?'' | ||
Line 67: | Line 89: | ||
* Maxwell M. Brenton, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003#BOSTON_4TH_DISTRICT District 4 (Boston)], 1999, 2000; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BRENTON.2C_MAXWELL_MARK_1933-2011 N]''' | * Maxwell M. Brenton, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003#BOSTON_4TH_DISTRICT District 4 (Boston)], 1999, 2000; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BRENTON.2C_MAXWELL_MARK_1933-2011 N]''' | ||
+ | * '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMChipman Curtis Chipman]''', Deputy Grand Master 1925, Grand Master 1932-1934 | ||
* Elliot J. Gillard, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003#SOUTH_BOSTON_4TH_DISTRICT District 4 (South Boston)], 1985, 1986; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GILLARD.2C_ELLIOTT_JOHN_1930-2009 N]''' | * Elliot J. Gillard, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003#SOUTH_BOSTON_4TH_DISTRICT District 4 (South Boston)], 1985, 1986; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GILLARD.2C_ELLIOTT_JOHN_1930-2009 N]''' | ||
* James Keltie, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1911-1926 District 4 (South Boston)], 1911, 1912; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#KELTIE.2C_JAMES_1866-1950 N]''' | * James Keltie, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1911-1926 District 4 (South Boston)], 1911, 1912; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#KELTIE.2C_JAMES_1866-1950 N]''' |
Revision as of 11:00, 14 March 2013
Contents
LOYALTY LODGE
Location: Jamaica Plain; Hyde Park (1963)
Chartered By: Arthur D. Prince
Charter Date: 09/14/1921 1921-264
Precedence Date: 09/21/1920
Current Status: According to the 50th Anniversary history, Page 1970-411, the lodge met at the Centre Street, Jamaica Plain building with Eliot Lodge until September 1963, and then moved to 45 Fairmount Street, Hyde Park. merged with Realty Lodge to form Loyalty-Realty Lodge, 06/29/1983.
PAST MASTERS
- James Keltie, 1920, 1921; N
- James D. Robertson, 1922, 1923
- Curtis Chipman, 1924
- Bert E. Holland, 1925, 1926
- Fred P. Kinney, 1927, 1928
- Donald McNiven, 1929, 1930
- Oscar W. Billingham, 1931, 1932
- Raymond G. Laird, 1933, 1934
- John N. Marcham, 1935
- Thomas Nelson, 1936, 1937; SN
- Philip G. Curtis, 1938
- George G. Smith, 1939, 1940
- Roland W. Golden, 1941, 1942
- Sidney H. Beck, 1943, 1944
- William P. Purin, 1945, 1946
- Arthur W. Sides, 1947
- Frankland W. L. Miles, 1948, 1949
- William E. Turkington, 1950; N
- J. Walter Spence, 1951, 1952
- John S. Beck, 1953
- Mark Brown, 1954
- Arthur H. Delorey, 1955
- Charles J. Wilkins, 1956
- Wilfrid J Dodds, 1957
- Burton A. Barstow, 1958
- William D. Coutts, Jr., 1959
- Andrew Markhard, 1960; N
- Kenneth C. Arnold, 1961
- Thomas J. O'Brien, 1962, 1971; PDDGM
- William T. Ladoulis, 1963
- Harry T. Spencer, 1964
- Nicholas Spear, 1965
- Norman A. Anderson, 1966
- Edward J. Hershman, 1967
- Melvin Ravitz, 1968; PDDGM
- John G. Miles, 1969
- Elliot J. Gillard, 1970, 1975-1976, 1980; N
- 1972-1974, 1981-1983?
YEARS
1920 1921 1923 1927 1930 1932 1933 1934 1936 1937 1945 1950 1953 1959 1961 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1974 1983
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
KELTIE, JAMES 1866-1950
- Maxwell M. Brenton, DDGM, District 4 (Boston), 1999, 2000; N
- Curtis Chipman, Deputy Grand Master 1925, Grand Master 1932-1934
- Elliot J. Gillard, DDGM, District 4 (South Boston), 1985, 1986; N
- James Keltie, DDGM, District 4 (South Boston), 1911, 1912; N
- Andrew Markhard, DDGM, District 4 (South Boston), 1961, 1962; N
- Thomas Nelson, DDGM, District 4 (South Boston), 1940, 1941; SN
- Thomas J. O'Brien, DDGM, District 4 (South Boston), 1973, 1974
- Melvin Ravitz, DDGM, District 4 (Boston), 1991, 1992
- William E. Turkington, DDGM, District 4 (South Boston), 1953, 1954; N
DISTRICTS
1920: District 4 (South Boston)
1927: District 4 (South Boston)