Fidelity

From MasonicGenealogy
Revision as of 22:24, 4 April 2012 by Hotc1733 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

FIDELITY LODGE

Location: Melrose

Chartered By: Leon M. Abbott

Charter Date: 09/10/1919 1919-296

Precedence Date: 10/28/1918

Current Status: Active

PAST MASTERS

  • Charles S. Norris, 1918
  • Theodore H. Tufts, 1919
  • Merton D. Williams, 1920
  • Julian C. Woodman, 1921
  • G. Henry Warren, 1922
  • Henry H. Kimball, 1923
  • Leon B. Smith, 1924
  • Arthur G. Baker, 1925
  • Eben F. Phillips, 1926
  • Harold D. Mack, 1927
  • Ralph W. Guibord, 1928
  • Harold F. Burgess, 1928
  • Arthur E. Goodwin, 1929
  • Roger G. Rand, 1930
  • Frank O. Legro, Jr., 1931
  • Ernest E. Munn, 1932
  • Carl B. Gerry, 1933
  • Angier L. Goodwin, 1934
  • Hector MacDonald, 1935
  • John T. Bailie, 1936
  • M. Dudley Williams, Jr., 1937
  • Edward W. Raye, 1938
  • Allen W. Overing, 1939
  • Clayton S. Greene, 1940
  • Edward Norris, 1941
  • William Hoeckel, 1942
  • Ralph W. Gerry, 1943
  • Harrison S. King, 1944
  • James G. Shaw, 1945
  • John H. Kimball, 1946
  • Claude L. Hanley, 1947
  • Melvin P. Abraham, 1948
  • John D. MacDonald, 1949
  • Blair C. Wilson, 1950
  • Frank C. Greeley, 1951
  • Richard F. Pomeroy, 1952
  • William I. Peterson, 1953
  • George A. Hennigar, 1954
  • Franklin T. Shay, 1955
  • Charles I. Cookson, 1956
  • Carl B. Norris, 1957
  • Robert W. Lufkin, 1958
  • Fredric W. Moody, Jr., 1959
  • Russell B.S. Greene, Jr. 1960
  • Philip A. Stackpole, 1961
  • John C. Sheppard, 1962
  • Russell G. Perry, 1963
  • I. Paul Doane, 1964
  • John A. Weeks, 1965
  • David L. Wilson, II, 1966
  • Robert F. Charlton, 1967
  • William F. Neil, 1968
  • Robert F. Lucas, Sr., 1969
  • George A. Egan, 1970
  • Arthur A. Leman, Jr., 1971
  • Philip S. Wilson, 1972
  • Robert M. Nichols, 1973
  • Herbert G. Chaffee, Jr., 1974
  • Robert G. MacCutcheon, 1975
  • Peter W. Stackpole, 1976
  • Donald A. Bates, 1977
  • Elmer N. Stanton, 1978
  • Herbert L. Fletcher, 1979
  • Robert L. Forsey, 1980
  • Peter W. Stackpole, 1981
  • Joseph C. Bowman, 1982
  • William G. Ball, 1983
  • George A. Egan, 1984
  • Raymond P. Shaw, Jr., 1985
  • Robert J. Walsh, 1986-1987
  • Herbert G. Chaffee, Jr., 1988
  • Raymond P. Shaw, Jr., 1989
  • James E. Barr, 1990
  • William A. Squires, 1991-1992
  • Donald A. Bates, 1993-1994
  • Craig H. Hess, 1995
  • C. Macaulay Ward, Jr., 1996-1998
  • Raymond P. Shaw, Jr., 1999
  • Robert J. Walsh, 2000-2002
  • David R. Lucas, 2003
  • Paul M. Carroll, Sr., 2004-2005
  • Gregory J. Potamis, 2006
  • John P. Montanus, 2007
  • Nicholas S. Soter, 2008-2009
  • Sean P. Quinlan, 2010

YEARS

1918 1919 1922 1924 1927 1929 1934 1936 1941 1942 1945 1950 1951 1954 1958 1959 1968 1969 1976 1979 1981 1983 1985 1994 1997 1998 2000 2010


DISTRICTS

1918: District 7 (Malden)

1927: District 7 (Malden)

2003: District 4


LINKS

Lodge web site

Massachusetts Lodges