Difference between revisions of "StJohnC"

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search
(GRAND LODGE OFFICERS)
(GRAND LODGE OFFICERS)
Line 100: Line 100:
 
* Joseph S. McDonald, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChile_1927-2003 Chile District], 1927-1940; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersM#McDONALD.2C_JOSEPH_S._1872-1940 Memorial]'''
 
* Joseph S. McDonald, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChile_1927-2003 Chile District], 1927-1940; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersM#McDONALD.2C_JOSEPH_S._1872-1940 Memorial]'''
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJWalls James Walls], District Grand Master 1919-1920, DDGM, 1920-1926, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChile_1911-1926 Chile District]
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJWalls James Walls], District Grand Master 1919-1920, DDGM, 1920-1926, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChile_1911-1926 Chile District]
 +
 +
=== OTHER BROTHERS ===
 +
 +
* William Wotherspoon, '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersW#WOTHERSPOON.2C_WILLIAM_1845-1912 Memorial]'''
  
 
<hr>
 
<hr>

Revision as of 19:47, 6 May 2015

ST. JOHN'S LODGE (CHILE)

Location: Concepción, Chile

Chartered By: Abraham H. Howland, Jr.

Charter Date: 03/11/1885 1885-24

Precedence Date: 04/09/1884

Current Status: Active


PAST MASTERS

  • Isaac de Sola, 1885, 1886
  • James B. Heggie, 1887-1890
  • James Downie, 1891, 1892
  • John Pearcy, 1893, 1902
  • William C. Allen, 1894-1901
  • James Walls, 1903
  • John Pattillo, 1904
  • Joseph S. McDonald, 1905; Mem
  • William H. Elkin, 1906
  • William M. Keay, 1907, 1908
  • David C. James, 1909
  • William H. Elkin, 1910
  • Willie G. Brower, 1911, 1915
  • David C. James, 1912
  • Alexander Morrison, 1913, 1914
  • Charles H. Gee, 1916, 1917
  • John G. Middleton, 1918
  • Joseph S. McDonald, 1919, 1920
  • David C. James, 1921
  • David S. Loutit, 1922-1926, 1932
  • Robert Findlay, 1927
  • William Rothwell, 1928, 1929
  • Rupert Raby, 1930, 1931
  • Thomas A. Kidd, 1933, 1934
  • Sydney K. Raby, 1935, 1936, 1944
  • William Watson, 1937, 1938
  • Herbert Maxwell, 1939-1941, 1945, 1952
  • Henry Jolley, 1942, 1943
  • E. Patrick L. Metzner, 1946, 1947
  • J. Samuel Torregrosa, 1948, 1949
  • Henry R. S. Tullo, 1950, 1951
  • Kenneth D. Gemmell, 1953
  • John W. Bliss, 1954, 1955
  • Kenneth O. Pearson, 1956, 1957
  • Andrew Schuster, Jr., 1958, 1959
  • Herman Culler, 1960
  • John R. Cooke, 1961
  • Alfred Searle, 1962, 1963
  • Herman L. Culler, 1964, 1965
  • Vadim Demianenko, 1966, 1967, 1985, 1986
  • Marchant M. Eldridge, 1968
  • Victor R. Gomez, 1969, 1987, 1988
  • Hector R. Asencio, 1970-1974, 1977-1979
  • George W. Clemo, 1975, 1976
  • Eduardo Skewes, 1980, 1981
  • Ernst G. Nicoli, 1982-1984
  • Daniel Cerda, 1989-1992; PDDGM
  • Peter H. Ward, 1993
  • Kenneth A. Norris, 1994
  • Samuel E. Metzner, 1995-2000, 2007-2012
  • Carlos Smith, 2001-2004
  • Claudio Roa, 2005, 2006

YEARS

1884 1885 1897 1899 1911 1913 1916 1922 1925 1936 1939 1941 1943 1950 1953 1954 1968 1976 2004


GRAND LODGE OFFICERS

OTHER BROTHERS


DISTRICTS

1884: Chile District

1911: Chile District

1927: Chile District

2003: Chile District

2011: Panama District


LINKS

Massachusetts Lodges