Difference between revisions of "WeymouthUnitedMasonic"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→GRAND LODGE OFFICERS) |
(→GRAND LODGE OFFICERS) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
* ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLPDrouin Philip A. Drouin]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter District 8], 2004, 2005; Junior Grand Warden 2010 | * ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLPDrouin Philip A. Drouin]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter District 8], 2004, 2005; Junior Grand Warden 2010 | ||
* ''Wayne L. Robbins'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter District 8], 2016, 2017 | * ''Wayne L. Robbins'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter District 8], 2016, 2017 | ||
− | * ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRSteadman Robert L. Steadman]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy26_1927-2003 | + | * ''John A. MacLeod'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter District 8], 2022 |
+ | * ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRSteadman Robert L. Steadman]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy26_1927-2003 Quincy 26], 1977, 1978; Deputy Grand Master 1997 | ||
+ | * Albert E. Wood, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy26_1927-2003 District 26 (Quincy)], 1993, 1994; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WOOD.2C_ALBERT_ELLIOT_1940-2019 N]''' | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === |
Latest revision as of 18:26, 28 December 2021
Contents
WEYMOUTH UNITED MASONIC LODGE
Location: Weymouth
Chartered By: David W. Lovering
Charter Date: 06/18/1994 1994-116
Precedence Date: 06/08/1825
Current Status: formed by merger of Wessagusset and Orphan's Hope Lodge, 06/18/1994.
PAST MASTERS
- Scott E. Chapman, 1994
- Donald G. Capasso, 1995
- Robert L. Munroe, 1996
- Robert J. Mortell, 1997, 2003
- Robert C. O'Bryan, 1998
- Mark W. Simmons, 1999
- Patrick J. Shea, 2000
- Lee A. Holliday, 2001
- Todd J. Ridder, 2002, 2004
- Donald H. Jackson, Jr., 2005
- Paul A. Salvas, 2006
- Joseph L. Maniachi, Jr., 2007
- John W. Knox, 2008
- Brian J. Hughes, 2009, 2010
- John J. Moore, 2011, 2012
REFERENCES IN GRAND LODGE PROCEEDINGS
- Petition for Charter: 1993
VISITS BY GRAND MASTER
- 1994 (Lovering; Consolidation; Special Communication)
- 1997 (A. Johnson; Reception for Deputy Grand Master Robert L. Steadman)
- 1999 (Bauer; Reception for Junior Grand Warden Clayton A. Bemis)
- 2012 (Stewart)
BY-LAW CHANGES
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Clayton A. Bemis, DDGM, District 26 (Quincy), 1983, 1984; Junior Grand Warden 1999
- Philip A. Drouin, DDGM, District 8, 2004, 2005; Junior Grand Warden 2010
- Wayne L. Robbins, DDGM, District 8, 2016, 2017
- John A. MacLeod, DDGM, District 8, 2022
- Robert L. Steadman, DDGM, Quincy 26, 1977, 1978; Deputy Grand Master 1997
- Albert E. Wood, DDGM, District 26 (Quincy), 1993, 1994; N