Difference between revisions of "SeniorDistrictDeputies"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE) |
(→1927-2003 DISTRICTS) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 Boston 3rd District]: Ralph Kaplan, 1988, 1989 '''5''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston3_1927-2003 Boston 3rd District]: Ralph Kaplan, 1988, 1989 '''5''' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChelsea3_1927-2003 Chelsea 3rd District]: Joseph I. Stone, 1993, 1994 '''3''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChelsea3_1927-2003 Chelsea 3rd District]: Joseph I. Stone, 1993, 1994 '''3''' | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003 South Boston / Boston 4th District]:Stephen F. McDonough, 1995, 1996 '''1''' | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthBoston4_1927-2003 South Boston / Boston 4th District]: Stephen F. McDonough, 1995, 1996 '''1''' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADorchester4_1927-2003 Dorchester 4th District]: Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982 '''4''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADorchester4_1927-2003 Dorchester 4th District]: Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982 '''4''' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARoxbury4_1927-2003 Roxbury 4th District]: '''0''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARoxbury4_1927-2003 Roxbury 4th District]: '''0''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAttleboro28_1927-2003 Attleboro 28th District]: Johnny D. Pass, 1987, 1988 '''4''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAttleboro28_1927-2003 Attleboro 28th District]: Johnny D. Pass, 1987, 1988 '''4''' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrockton29_1927-2003 Brockton 29th District]: Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978 '''7''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrockton29_1927-2003 Brockton 29th District]: Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978 '''7''' | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford30_1927-2003 New Bedford 30th District]: William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984 ''' | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford30_1927-2003 New Bedford 30th District]: William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984 '''5''' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 Fall River 30th District]: William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976 '''4''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFallRiver30_1927-2003 Fall River 30th District]: William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976 '''4''' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District]: S(idney). Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974 '''6''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket31_1927-2003 Nantucket 31st District]: S(idney). Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974 '''6''' |
Revision as of 03:18, 20 August 2021
Contents
SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES
This page is up to date as of 12/09/2020.
SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT
1927-2003 DISTRICTS
The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the 1927-2003 period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.) The bold number indicates the number of District Deputies still remaining from the district.
- Boston 1st District: George J. Avis, 1989, 1990. 4
- Cambridge 2nd District: Charles R. Dauwalter, 1990, 1991 3
- Boston 2nd District: Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979 5
- Boston 3rd District: Ralph Kaplan, 1988, 1989 5
- Chelsea 3rd District: Joseph I. Stone, 1993, 1994 3
- South Boston / Boston 4th District: Stephen F. McDonough, 1995, 1996 1
- Dorchester 4th District: Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982 4
- Roxbury 4th District: 0
- Waltham 5th District: W. Bradford Chase, 1983, 1984 5
- Brighton 5th District: Paul W. Rolston, 1972, 1973 8
- Somerville 6th District: Michael A. Brown, 1990, 1991 4
- Arlington 6th District: Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978 6
- Malden 7th District: Raymond D. Stephens, Jr., 1984, 1985 6
- Melrose 7th District: William A. St. Clair, 1989, 1990 4
- Salem 8th District: Donald M. Moran, 1999, 2000, 2002 1
- Lynn 8th District: John W. Burt, 1996, 1997 2
- Gloucester 9th District: Ronald J. Gerring, 1986, 1987 4
- Newburyport 10th District: Lester R.F. Sinton, 1980, 1981 3
- Lawrence 11th District: Allan M. Zecchini, 1994, 1995, 1996 4
- Lowell 12th District: John H. Hart, 1969, 1970 8
- Fitchburg 13th District: Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972. 4
- Barre 13th District: Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969 7
- Greenfield 14th District: Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977 6
- North Adams 15th District: Raymond H. Moulthrop, 1990, 1991 4
- Pittsfield 16th District: John M. Watson, 1971, 1972 7
- Holyoke 17th District: Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982 8
- Chicopee 18th District: Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969 8
- Springfield 18th District: Robert W. Clarke, 1986, 1987 6
- Palmer 19th District: Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983 5
- Blackstone 20th District: Stewart R. Holbrook, 1987, 1988 4
- Brookfield 21st District: Kenneth W. Henderson, 1988, 1989 5
- Worcester 22nd District: Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976 8
- Natick 23rd District: Albert T. Ames, 1976, 1977 7
- Marlboro 24th District: Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977 6
- Hyde Park 25th District: Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974 6
- Quincy 26th District: Clayton G. Bemis, 1983, 1984 4
- Plymouth 27th District: Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975 7
- Taunton 28th District: Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977 7
- Attleboro 28th District: Johnny D. Pass, 1987, 1988 4
- Brockton 29th District: Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978 7
- New Bedford 30th District: William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984 5
- Fall River 30th District: William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976 4
- Nantucket 31st District: S(idney). Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974 6
- Hyannis 32nd District: Hugh C. Findlay, 1988, 1989 6
- Provincetown 32nd District: David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982. 5
- Springfield 33rd District: Theodore E. Cooledge, 1989, 1990. 5
2003 AND AFTER DISTRICTS
Note that in some cases, a District Deputy Grand Master served only one year in this district, after having served in a predecessor district.
- District 1: David F. Howard, 2003, 2004
- District 2: Mark H. Norton, 2005, 2006
- District 3: Michael S. Podymaitis, 2003, 2004
- District 4: David P. Henry, 2003
- District 5: Jeffrey L. Gardiner, 2004-2006
- District 6: James S. Logan, 2003, 2004
- District 7: Joseph M. Kurey, 2003
- District 8: John W. Sutterley, 2003
- District 9: Richard D. Parker, 2003, 2004
- District 10: Stephen E. Linsky, 2003
- District 11: Thomas H. Hargreaves, 2003, 2004
- District 12: John Appleby, 2003, 2004
- District 13: Earl W. Cole, Jr., 2003
- District 14: Ernest A. Bean, 2006, 2007
- District 15: Truman G. Hix, 2003, 2004
- District 15N: Robert E. Havener, 2009, 2010
- District 15S: Robert M. Booth, 2009, 2010
- District 16: James E. Carroll, 2003
- District 17: Richard J. Duhaine, 2003, 2004
- District 18: Russell W. Nickerson, 2003
- District 19: Donald O. Hartson, 2003
- District 20: David A. Blake, 2004, 2005
- District 21: W. Bradford Morse, 2005, 2006
- District 22: Charles L. Montalbano, 2003
- District 23: Dennis E. Reebel, 2003, 2004
- District 24: Keith L. Rushlow, 2004, 2005
- District 25: Peter B. Markert, 2003, 2004
- District 26: Lester A. Black, 2003
- District 27: Richard A. Poudrier, 2003, 2004
- District 28: George R. Sachs, 2003
- District 29: Mark W. Doane, 2003, 2004
- District 30: Charles N. Cahoon, 2003
- District 31: Luis M. Coelho, 2003, 2004
- District 32: Brian N. Watson, 2013
SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE
The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall. ★ indicates the Senior District Deputy in that District.
- ★ Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; Barre 13th District
- ★ Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; Chicopee 18th District
- ★ John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; Lowell 12th District
- ★ Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972; Fitchburg 13th District
- ★ John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; Pittsfield 16th District
- ★ Paul W. Rolston, 1972, 1973; Brighton 5th District
- Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; Chicopee 18th District
- ★ Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; Hyde Park 25th District
- ★ Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; Nantucket 31st District
- ★ Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; Plymouth 27th District
- ★ Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976; Worcester 22nd District
- ★ William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976; Fall River 30th District
- ★ Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977; Greenfield 14th District
- ★ Albert T. Ames, 1976, 1977; Natick 23rd District
- ★ Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977; Marlboro 24th District
- ★ Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977; Taunton 28th District
- ★ Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978; Arlington 6th District
- ★ Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978; Brockton 29th District
- ★ Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979; Boston 2nd District
- Ronald W. Wetmore, 1979, 1980; Lowell 12th District
- Keith M. Raftery, 1979, 1980; Pittsfield 16th District
- Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980; Nantucket 31st District
- Robert L. Pann, 1980, 1981; Boston 2nd District
- ★ Lester R. F. Sinton, 1980, 1981; Newburyport 10th District
- Edward T. Thompson, 1980, 1981; Barre 13th District
- Donald Q. McCollester, 1980, 1981; Greenfield 14th District
- ★ Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982; Dorchester 4th District
- Charles A. Lukas, Jr., 1981, 1982; Lowell 12th District
- Lawrence D. Tonini, 1981, 1982; Pittsfield 16th District
- ★ Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982; Holyoke 17th District
- ★ David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982; Provincetown 32nd District
- Edward A. Walsh, 1982, 1983; Greenfield 14th District
- Basil A. Crandell, 1982, 1983; Chicopee 18th District
- ★ Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983; Palmer 19th District
- Ernest C. Sofis, 1983, 1984; Dorchester 4th District
- ★ W. Bradford Chase, Jr., 1983, 1984; Waltham 5th District
- Donald W. Fudge, 1983, 1984; Lowell 12th District
- Willis B. Altman, 1983, 1984; Pittsfield 16th District
- Ronald E. Jackson, 1983, 1984; Holyoke 17th District
- ★ Clayton A. Bemis, 1983, 1984; Quincy 26th District
- Robert D. Hermanson, 1983, 1984; Brockton 29th District
- ★ William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984; New Bedford 30th District
- James R. Franklin, 1984, 1985; Brighton 5th District
- ★ Raymond D. Stephens, Jr., 1984, 1985; Malden 7th District
- ★ Robert H. Hartley, 1984, 1985; Taunton 28th District
- Neil D. McElwey, 1985, 1986; Holyoke 17th District
- Ronald F. Spicer, 1985, 1986; Hyde Park 25th District
- Charles E. Katsanos, 1985, 1986; Fall River 30th District
- ★ Ronald J. Gerring, 1986, 1987; Gloucester 9th District
- Rollyn H. Hatch, 1986, 1987; Chicopee 18th District
- ★ Robert W. Clarke, 1986, 1987; Springfield 18th District
- Francis W. Pease, 1985, 1986; Nantucket 31st District
- Richard E. Johnson, 1986, 1987; Marlboro 24th District
- Nelson C. Pratt, Jr., 1986, 1987; Plymouth 27th District