SeniorDistrictDeputies

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search

SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES

This page is up to date as of 11/26/2018.

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the 1927-2003 period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.)

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall.

  1. Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968; Pittsfield 16th District
  2. Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; Barre 13th District:
  3. Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; Chicopee 18th District
  4. John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; Lowell 12th District
  5. David E. Chaffee, 1969, 1970; Brockton 29th District
  6. C. Theodore Whitley, 1970, 1971; Natick 23rd District
  7. Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972; Fitchburg 13th District
  8. John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; Pittsfield 16th District
  9. Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972; Fall River 30th District
  10. S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972; Nantucket 31st District
  11. Paul W. Rolston, 1972, 1973; Brighton 5th District
  12. Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; Chicopee 18th District
  13. Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973; Attleboro 28th District
  14. Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974; South Boston 4th District
  15. Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; Hyde Park 25th District
  16. Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; Nantucket 31st District
  17. Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; Plymouth 27th District
  18. Richard R. Ray, 1975, 1976; South Boston / Boston 4th District
  19. Philip Pergola, Jr., 1975, 1976; Salem 8th District
  20. Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976; Worcester 22nd District
  21. William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976; Fall River 30th District
  22. Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977; Somerville 6th District
  23. Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977; Greenfield 14th District
  24. Albert T. Ames, 1976, 1977; Natick 23rd District
  25. Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977; Marlboro 24th District
  26. Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977; Taunton 28th District
  27. Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978; Arlington 6th District
  28. Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978; Brockton 29th District
  29. Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979; Boston 2nd District
  30. Ronald W. Wetmore, 1979, 1980; Lowell 12th District
  31. Keith M. Raftery, 1979, 1980; Pittsfield 16th District
  32. Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980; Nantucket 31st District
  33. Edward L. Jenkins, 1979, 1980; Hyannis 32nd District
  34. Robert L. Pann, 1980, 1981; Boston 2nd District
  35. Lester R. F. Sinton, 1980, 1981; Newburyport 10th District
  36. John B. Leitch, 1980, 1981; Lawrence 11th District
  37. Edward T. Thompson, 1980, 1981; Barre 13th District
  38. Donald Q. McCollester, 1980, 1981; Greenfield 14th District
  39. Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982; South Boston / Boston 4th District
  40. Robert C. Lavin, 1981, 1982; Waltham 5th District
  41. Charles A. Lukas, Jr., 1981, 1982; Lowell 12th District
  42. Lawrence D. Tonini, 1981, 1982; Pittsfield 16th District
  43. Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982; Holyoke 17th District
  44. Wayne G. Parlee, 1981, 1982; Quincy 26th District
  45. David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982; Provincetown 32nd District
  46. Douglas F. Huisman, 1982, 1983; Lynn 8th District
  47. Edward A. Walsh, 1982, 1983; Greenfield 14th District
  48. Basil A. Crandell, 1982, 1983; Chicopee 18th District
  49. Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983; Palmer 19th District