SeniorDistrictDeputies

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search

SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES

This page is up to date as of 02/15/2017.

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the 1927-2003 period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.)

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall.

  1. Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968; Pittsfield 16th District
  2. Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; Barre 13th District:
  3. Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; Chicopee 18th District
  4. John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; Lowell 12th District
  5. David E. Chaffee, 1969, 1970; Brockton 29th District
  6. C. Theodore Whitley, 1970, 1971; Natick 23rd District
  7. Paul W. Rolston, 1971, 1972; Brighton 5th District
  8. Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972; Fitchburg 13th District
  9. John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; Pittsfield 16th District
  10. Alvin R. Piper, 1971, 1972; Marlboro 24th District
  11. Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972; Fall River 30th District
  12. S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972; Nantucket 31st District
  13. Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; Chicopee 18th District
  14. Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973; Attleboro 28th District
  15. Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974; South Boston 4th District
  16. Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; Hyde Park 25th District
  17. David E. Carleton, 1973, 1974; Brockton 29th District
  18. Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; Nantucket 31st District
  19. Edgar W. Darling, 1974, 1975; Chicopee 18th District
  20. Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; Plymouth 27th District
  21. Richard R. Ray, 1975, 1976; South Boston / Boston 4th District
  22. Philip Pergola, Jr., 1975, 1976; Salem 8th District
  23. Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976; Worcester 22nd District
  24. William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976; Fall River 30th District
  25. Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977; Somerville 6th District
  26. Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977; Greenfield 14th District
  27. Albert T. Ames, 1976, 1977; Natick 23rd District
  28. Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977; Marlboro 24th District
  29. Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977; Taunton 28th District
  30. Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978; Arlington 6th District
  31. Robert C. Keogh, 1977, 1978; Fitchburg 13th District
  32. Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978; Brockton 29th District
  33. Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979; Boston 2nd District
  34. Charles H. Taylor, Jr., 1978, 1979; Cambridge 2nd District
  35. Paul E. Gerolstein, 1978, 1979; Boston 3rd District