SeniorDistrictDeputies
From MasonicGenealogy
SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES
This page is up to date as of 06/12/2012.
SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT
The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the 1927-2003 period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.)
- Boston 1st District: Charles W. Nightingale, 1971, 1972
- Cambridge 2nd District: Charles H. Taylor, Jr., 1978, 1979
- Boston 2nd District: Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979
- Boston 3rd District: Paul E. Gerolstein, 1978, 1979
- Chelsea 3rd District: Ralph S. Cohen, 1971, 1972
- South Boston / Boston 4th District: Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974
- Dorchester 4th District: Arthur J. H. Lucas, 1975, 1976
- Roxbury 4th District: Stephen Baker, Jr., 1971, 1972
- Waltham 5th District: Robert C. Lavin, 1981, 1982
- Brighton 5th District: Paul W. Rolston, 1971, 1972
- Somerville 6th District: Frederick L. Gilchrist, 1966, 1967
- Arlington 6th District: Robert Johnston, 1971, 1972
- Malden 7th District: Raymond D. Stephens, Jr., 1984, 1985
- Melrose 7th District: William P. Stickney, 1987, 1988
- Salem 8th District: John D. Oldreive, 1973, 1974
- Lynn 8th District: Albert J. Gebow, 1974, 1975
- Gloucester 9th District: Carroll W. Wonson, 1970, 1971
- Newburyport 10th District: Lester R.F. Sinton, 1980, 1981
- Lawrence 11th District: Stanley I. Kay, 1976, 1977
- Lowell 12th District: John H. Hart, 1969, 1970
- Fitchburg 13th District: Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972
- Barre 13th District: Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969
- Greenfield 14th District: Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977
- North Adams 15th District: Frank L. Wellcome, Jr., 1986, 1987
- Pittsfield 16th District: Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968
- Holyoke 17th District: Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982
- Chicopee 18th District: Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969
- Springfield 18th District: Virgil W. Liberty, 1974, 1975
- Palmer 19th District: Edward J. Kress, 1972, 1973
- Blackstone 20th District: Stewart R. Holbrook, 1987, 1988
- Brookfield 21st District: Scott L. Allen, 1962, 1963
- Worcester 22nd District: Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976
- Natick 23rd District: C. Theodore Whitley, 1970, 1971
- Marlboro 24th District: Alvin R. Piper, 1971, 1972
- Hyde Park 25th District: James M. McBride, 1971, 1972
- Quincy 26th District: Richard L. Steadman, 1977, 1978
- Plymouth 27th District: Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975
- Taunton 28th District: Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977
- Attleboro 28th District: Richard D. Leggee, 1970, 1971
- Brockton 29th District: David E. Chaffee, 1969, 1970
- New Bedford 30th District: William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984
- Fall River 30th District: Douglas C. Small, 1963
- Nantucket 31st District: S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972
- Hyannis 32nd District: Joseph G. Curtis, 1975, 1976
- Provincetown 32nd District: David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982
- Springfield 33rd District: Theodore E. Cooledge, 1989, 1990
SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE
The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall.
- Scott L. Allen, 1962, 1963; Brookfield 21st District
- Douglas C. Small, 1963; Fall River 30th District
- Frederick L. Gilchrist, 1966, 1967; Somerville 6th District
- Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968; Pittsfield 16th District
- Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; Barre 13th District:
- Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; Chicopee 18th District
- John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; Lowell 12th District
- David E. Chaffee, 1969, 1970; Brockton 29th District
- Carroll W. Wonson, 1970, 1971; Gloucester 9th District
- C. Theodore Whitley, 1970, 1971; Natick 23rd District
- Richard D. Leggee, 1970, 1971; Attleboro 28th District
- Charles W. Nightingale, 1971, 1972; Boston 1st District
- Ralph S. Cohen, 1971, 1972; Chelsea 3rd District
- Stephen Baker, Jr., 1971, 1972; Roxbury 4th District
- Paul W. Rolston, 1971, 1972; Brighton 5th District
- Robert Johnston, 1971, 1972; Arlington 6th District
- Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972; Fitchburg 13th District
- John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; Pittsfield 16th District
- Alvin R. Piper, 1971, 1972; Marlboro 24th District
- James M. McBride, 1971, 1972; Hyde Park 25th District
- Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972; Fall River 30th District
- S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972; Nantucket 31st District
- Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; Chicopee 18th District
- Edward J. Kress, 1972, 1973; Palmer 19th District
- Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973; Attleboro 28th District
- Roger W. Hannemann, 1973, 1974; Boston 1st District
- Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974; South Boston 4th District
- Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; Hyde Park 25th District
- Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; Nantucket 31st District
- John D. Oldreive, 1973, 1974; Salem 8th District
- Albert J. Gebow, 1974, 1975; Lynn 8th District
- Edgar W. Darling, 1974, 1975; Chicopee 18th District
- Virgil W. Liberty, 1974, 1975; Springfield 18th District
- Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; Plymouth 27th District