Difference between revisions of "SeniorDistrictDeputies"

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search
(SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE)
(2003 AND AFTER DISTRICTS)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
== SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES ==
 
== SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES ==
  
''This page is up to date as of 12/11/2019.''
+
''This page is up to date as of 03/11/2020.''
  
 
=== SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT ===
 
=== SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT ===
 +
 +
==== 1927-2002 DISTRICTS ====
  
 
The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Districts1927-2003 1927-2003] period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.)
 
The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Districts1927-2003 1927-2003] period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.)
Line 53: Line 55:
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAProvincetown32_1927-2003 Provincetown 32nd District]: David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAProvincetown32_1927-2003 Provincetown 32nd District]: David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 Springfield 33rd District]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLTCooledge Theodore E. Cooledge], 1989, 1990
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 Springfield 33rd District]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLTCooledge Theodore E. Cooledge], 1989, 1990
 +
 +
==== 2003 AND AFTER DISTRICTS ====
 +
 +
''Note that in some cases, a District Deputy Grand Master served only one year in this district, after having served in a predecessor district.''
 +
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT01_2003andAfter District 1]: David F. Howard, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT02_2003andAfter District 2]: Mark H. Norton, 2005, 2006
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT03_2003andAfter District 3]: Michael S. Podymaitis, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT04_2003andAfter District 4]: David P. Henry, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT05_2003andAfter District 5]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJGardner Jeffrey L. Gardiner], 2004-2006
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT06_2003andAfter District 6]: James S. Logan, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT07_2003andAfter District 7]: Joseph M. Kurey, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter District 8]: John W. Sutterley, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT09_2003andAfter District 9]: Richard D. Parker, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT10_2003andAfter District 10]: Stephen E. Linsky, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT11_2003andAfter District 11]: Thomas H. Hargreaves, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT12_2003andAfter District 12]: John Appleby, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT13_2003andAfter District 13]: Earl W. Cole, Jr., 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT14_2003andAfter District 14]: Ernest A. Bean, 2006, 2007
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15_2003andAfter District 15]: Truman G. Hix, 2003, 2004
 +
** [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15N_2003andAfter District 15N]: Robert E. Havener, 2009, 2010
 +
** [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15S_2003andAfter District 15S]: Robert M. Booth, 2009, 2010
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT16_2003andAfter District 16]: James E. Carroll, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT17_2003andAfter District 17]: Richard J. Duhaine, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT18_2003andAfter District 18]: Russell W. Nickerson, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT19_2003andAfter District 19]: Donald O. Hartson, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT20_2003andAfter District 20]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDBlake David A. Blake], 2004, 2005
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT21_2003andAfter District 21]: W. Bradford Morse, 2005, 2006
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT22_2003andAfter District 22]: Charles L. Montalbano, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT23_2003andAfter District 23]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDReebel Dennis E. Reebel], 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT24_2003andAfter District 24]: Keith L. Rushlow, 2004, 2005
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT25_2003andAfter District 25]: Peter B. Markert, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT26_2003andAfter District 26]: Lester A. Black, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT27_2003andAfter District 27]: Richard A. Poudrier, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT28_2003andAfter District 28]: George R. Sachs, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT29_2003andAfter District 29]: Mark W. Doane, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT30_2003andAfter District 30]: Charles N. Cahoon, 2003
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT31_2003andAfter District 31]: Luis M. Coelho, 2003, 2004
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCHINA_2003andAfter District 32]: Brian N. Watson, 2013
  
 
=== SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE ===
 
=== SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE ===

Latest revision as of 17:22, 9 March 2020

SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES

This page is up to date as of 03/11/2020.

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT

1927-2002 DISTRICTS

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the 1927-2003 period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.)

2003 AND AFTER DISTRICTS

Note that in some cases, a District Deputy Grand Master served only one year in this district, after having served in a predecessor district.

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall. indicates the Senior District Deputy in that District.

  1. Joseph Liss, 1967, 1968; Pittsfield 16th District
  2. Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; Barre 13th District
  3. Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; Chicopee 18th District
  4. John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; Lowell 12th District
  5. Richard S. Sleeper, 1971, 1972; Fitchburg 13th District
  6. John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; Pittsfield 16th District
  7. Myron Rubinstein, 1971, 1972; Fall River 30th District
  8. S(idney). David Cronig, 1971, 1972; Nantucket 31st District
  9. Paul W. Rolston, 1972, 1973; Brighton 5th District
  10. Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; Chicopee 18th District
  11. Malcolm F. Borden, 1972, 1973; Attleboro 28th District
  12. Thomas J. O'Brien, 1973, 1974; South Boston 4th District
  13. Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; Hyde Park 25th District
  14. Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; Nantucket 31st District
  15. Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; Plymouth 27th District
  16. Richard R. Ray, 1975, 1976; South Boston / Boston 4th District
  17. Philip Pergola, Jr., 1975, 1976; Salem 8th District
  18. Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976; Worcester 22nd District
  19. William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976; Fall River 30th District
  20. Willis B. Whalen, Jr., 1976, 1977; Somerville 6th District
  21. Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977; Greenfield 14th District
  22. Albert T. Ames, 1976, 1977; Natick 23rd District
  23. Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977; Marlboro 24th District
  24. Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977; Taunton 28th District
  25. Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978; Arlington 6th District
  26. Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978; Brockton 29th District
  27. Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979; Boston 2nd District
  28. Ronald W. Wetmore, 1979, 1980; Lowell 12th District
  29. Keith M. Raftery, 1979, 1980; Pittsfield 16th District
  30. Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980; Nantucket 31st District
  31. Robert L. Pann, 1980, 1981; Boston 2nd District
  32. Lester R. F. Sinton, 1980, 1981; Newburyport 10th District
  33. Edward T. Thompson, 1980, 1981; Barre 13th District
  34. Donald Q. McCollester, 1980, 1981; Greenfield 14th District
  35. Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982; Dorchester 4th District
  36. Charles A. Lukas, Jr., 1981, 1982; Lowell 12th District
  37. Lawrence D. Tonini, 1981, 1982; Pittsfield 16th District
  38. Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982; Holyoke 17th District
  39. Wayne G. Parlee, 1981, 1982; Quincy 26th District
  40. David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982; Provincetown 32nd District
  41. Douglas F. Huisman, 1982, 1983; Lynn 8th District
  42. Edward A. Walsh, 1982, 1983; Greenfield 14th District
  43. Basil A. Crandell, 1982, 1983; Chicopee 18th District
  44. Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983; Palmer 19th District
  45. Robert A. MacDougall, 1983, 1984; South Boston / Boston 4th District
  46. Ernest C. Sofis, 1983, 1984; Dorchester 4th District
  47. Leonard H. Pinaud, 1983, 1984; Roxbury 4th District
  48. W. Bradford Chase, Jr., 1983, 1984; Waltham 5th District
  49. Donald W. Fudge, 1983, 1984; Lowell 12th District
  50. Willis B. Altman, 1983, 1984; Pittsfield 16th District
  51. Ronald E. Jackson, 1983, 1984; Holyoke 17th District
  52. Clayton A. Bemis, 1983, 1984; Quincy 26th District
  53. Robert D. Hermanson, 1983, 1984; Brockton 29th District
  54. William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984; New Bedford 30th District