Difference between revisions of "SeniorDistrictDeputies"

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search
(2003 AND AFTER DISTRICTS)
 
Line 82: Line 82:
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT19_2003andAfter District 19]: Donald O. Hartson, 2003
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT19_2003andAfter District 19]: Donald O. Hartson, 2003
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT20_2003andAfter District 20]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDBlake David A. Blake], 2004, 2005
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT20_2003andAfter District 20]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDBlake David A. Blake], 2004, 2005
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT21_2003andAfter District 21]: W. Bradford Morse, 2005, 2006
+
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT21_2003andAfter District 21]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJGilrein James A. Gilrein, II], 2007, 2008, 2010
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT22_2003andAfter District 22]: Charles L. Montalbano, 2003
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT22_2003andAfter District 22]: Charles L. Montalbano, 2003
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT23_2003andAfter District 23]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDReebel Dennis E. Reebel], 2003, 2004
 
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT23_2003andAfter District 23]: [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDReebel Dennis E. Reebel], 2003, 2004

Latest revision as of 15:48, 6 June 2022

SENIOR DISTRICT DEPUTIES

This page is up to date as of 03/10/2022.

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY DISTRICT

1927-2003 DISTRICTS

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters for the 1927-2003 period. (There are no Deputies still living from all preceding district alignments.) The bold number indicates the number of District Deputies still remaining from the district.

2003 AND AFTER DISTRICTS

Note that in some cases, a District Deputy Grand Master served only one year in this district, after having served in a predecessor district.

SENIOR DEPUTIES BY YEAR OF SERVICE

The following list shows the senior living District Deputy Grand Masters overall. indicates the Senior District Deputy in that District.

  1. Wesley R. Boutelle, 1968, 1969; Barre 13th District
  2. Sidney Weiner, 1968, 1969; Chicopee 18th District
  3. John H. Hart, 1969, 1970; Lowell 12th District
  4. John M. Watson, 1971, 1972; Pittsfield 16th District
  5. Paul W. Rolston, 1972, 1973; Brighton 5th District
  6. Allen G. Zippin, 1972, 1973; Chicopee 18th District
  7. Edward T. Johnston, 1973, 1974; Hyde Park 25th District
  8. Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974; Nantucket 31st District
  9. Emmett B. Baker, 1974, 1975; Plymouth 27th District
  10. Richard W. Stake, 1975, 1976; Worcester 22nd District
  11. William S. Hathaway, Jr., 1975, 1976; Fall River 30th District
  12. Alva C. Stacy, 1976, 1977; Greenfield 14th District
  13. Albert T. Ames, 1976, 1977; Natick 23rd District
  14. Frank H. Foss, 1976, 1977; Marlboro 24th District
  15. Raymond A. Phillips, 1976, 1977; Taunton 28th District
  16. Richard F. Norris, 1977, 1978; Arlington 6th District
  17. Ara Manoogian, 1977, 1978; Brockton 29th District
  18. Ronald Rosenberg, 1978, 1979; Boston 2nd District
  19. Ronald W. Wetmore, 1979, 1980; Lowell 12th District
  20. Keith M. Raftery, 1979, 1980; Pittsfield 16th District
  21. Robert L. Pann, 1980, 1981; Boston 2nd District
  22. Lester R. F. Sinton, 1980, 1981; Newburyport 10th District
  23. Edward T. Thompson, 1980, 1981; Barre 13th District
  24. Arthur H. Shapiro, 1981, 1982; Dorchester 4th District
  25. Charles A. Lukas, Jr., 1981, 1982; Lowell 12th District
  26. Lawrence D. Tonini, 1981, 1982; Pittsfield 16th District
  27. Walter F. Southard, 1981, 1982; Holyoke 17th District
  28. David R. Thomson, 1981, 1982; Provincetown 32nd District
  29. Edward A. Walsh, 1982, 1983; Greenfield 14th District
  30. Basil A. Crandell, 1982, 1983; Chicopee 18th District
  31. Neil A. Noble, 1982, 1983; Palmer 19th District
  32. W. Bradford Chase, Jr., 1983, 1984; Waltham 5th District
  33. Donald W. Fudge, 1983, 1984; Lowell 12th District
  34. Willis B. Altman, 1983, 1984; Pittsfield 16th District
  35. Ronald E. Jackson, 1983, 1984; Holyoke 17th District
  36. Clayton A. Bemis, 1983, 1984; Quincy 26th District
  37. Robert D. Hermanson, 1983, 1984; Brockton 29th District
  38. William H. Wilbour, 1983, 1984; New Bedford 30th District
  39. James R. Franklin, 1984, 1985; Brighton 5th District
  40. Raymond D. Stephens, Jr., 1984, 1985; Malden 7th District
  41. Robert H. Hartley, 1984, 1985; Taunton 28th District
  42. Neil D. McElwey, 1985, 1986; Holyoke 17th District
  43. Ronald F. Spicer, 1985, 1986; Hyde Park 25th District
  44. Charles E. Katsanos, 1985, 1986; Fall River 30th District
  45. Ronald J. Gerring, 1986, 1987; Gloucester 9th District
  46. Rollyn H. Hatch, 1986, 1987; Chicopee 18th District
  47. Robert W. Clarke, 1986, 1987; Springfield 18th District
  48. Francis W. Pease, 1985, 1986; Nantucket 31st District
  49. Richard E. Johnson, 1986, 1987; Marlboro 24th District
  50. Nelson C. Pratt, Jr., 1986, 1987; Plymouth 27th District
  51. Stewart R. Holbrook, 1987, 1988; Blackstone 20th District
  52. Stuart E. Glass, 1987, 1988; Worcester 22nd District
  53. Lynwood P. Harriman, 1987, 1988; New Bedford 30th District
  54. David A. Schofield, 1987, 1988; Provincetown 32nd District
  55. Ernest A. Pearlstein, 1988, 1989; Boston 2nd District
  56. Ralph Kaplan, 1988, 1989; Boston 3rd District
  57. Hagop V. Demirdjian, 1988, 1989; Malden 7th District
  58. Ottmar Rau, 1988, 1989; Barre 13th District
  59. Philip F. Zych, 1988, 1989; Springfield 18th District
  60. Kenneth W. Henderson, 1988, 1989; Brookfield 21st District
  61. Mark H. Smith, 1988, 1989; Natick 23rd District
  62. Johnny D. Pass, 1988, 1989; Attleboro 28th District
  63. Joseph Russo, Jr., 1988, 1989; Taunton 28th District
  64. Hugh C. Findlay, 1988, 1989; Hyannis 32nd District