Difference between revisions of "MassachusettsYear2014"
(→Grand Constitutions Amendment Proposals) |
|||
Line 665: | Line 665: | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2013 Previous (2013)]'''<br> | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2013 Previous (2013)]'''<br> | ||
− | '''Next'''<br> | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2015 Next (2015)]'''<br> |
'''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYears Years]''' | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYears Years]''' |
Latest revision as of 18:46, 21 March 2019
2014
HARVEY J. WAUGH, Grand Master
Joseph C. DeNicola, Deputy Grand Master
Thomas A. Stark, Senior Grand Warden
Kenneth W. Pfeiffer, Junior Grand Warden
Front Row: Rt. Wor. Joseph C. DeNicola, Most Wor. Harvey J. Waugh, Rt. Wor. Gerard A. Dowden
Back Row: Rt. Wor. Kenneth W. Pfeiffer, Rt. Wor. Thomas A. Stark, Rt. Wor. Mason W. Russell, Most Wor. Arthur E. Johnson.
A portrait of the Grand Master and officers appeared on the frontispiece and above.
Contents
- 1 QUARTERLY COMMUNICATIONS
- 2 SPECIAL COMMUNICATIONS
- 3 FEAST OF ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST
- 4 LIST OF LODGES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY DISTRICT: 2014
- 4.1 DISTRICT 1
- 4.2 DISTRICT 2
- 4.3 DISTRICT 3
- 4.4 DISTRICT 4
- 4.5 DISTRICT 5
- 4.6 DISTRICT 6
- 4.7 DISTRICT 7
- 4.8 DISTRICT 8
- 4.9 DISTRICT 9
- 4.10 DISTRICT 10
- 4.11 DISTRICT 11
- 4.12 DISTRICT 12
- 4.13 DISTRICT 13
- 4.14 DISTRICT 14
- 4.15 DISTRICT 15 NORTH
- 4.16 DISTRICT 15 SOUTH
- 4.17 DISTRICT 16
- 4.18 DISTRICT 17
- 4.19 DISTRICT 18
- 4.20 DISTRICT 19
- 4.21 DISTRICT 20
- 4.22 DISTRICT 21
- 4.23 DISTRICT 22
- 4.24 DISTRICT 23
- 4.25 DISTRICT 24
- 4.26 DISTRICT 25
- 4.27 DISTRICT 26
- 4.28 DISTRICT 27
- 4.29 DISTRICT 28
- 4.30 DISTRICT 29
- 4.31 DISTRICT 30
- 4.32 DISTRICT 31
- 4.33 PANAMA DISTRICT
- 4.34 CHINA DISTRICT
- 4.35 CUBA DISTRICT
QUARTERLY COMMUNICATIONS
(held at Masonic Temple, Boston)
- 03/12: 2014-9;
- 06/11: 2014-39;
- 09/10: 2014-70;
- 12/10: 2014-102; (Annual Communication)
03/12 Agenda
- 2014-19: Presentation of certificate to Mr. Joseph Milano of the Union Oyster House, prior to the opening ceremonies.
- 2014-20: Recognition of Proxies.
- 2014-20: Grand Master's comments on changes to the Lodge of Instruction.
- 2014-23: Report of the Committee on Records.
- 2014-25: Discipline.
- 2014-26: Other presentations.
06/11 Agenda
- 2014-49: Presentation of certificate to Mr. Gerald Shikoza, a member of the Grand Lodge security staff, prior to the opening ceremonies.
- 2014-50: Recognition of Proxies.
- 2014-53: Report of the Committee on Records.
- 2014-54: Recognition of the Prince Hall Grand Lodge of Maryland and the Grand Lodge of Montenegro.
- 2014-59: Discipline.
- 2014-59: Greetings to, and recognition of, Grand Representatives.
- 2014-60: Presentations.
09/10 Agenda
- 2014-80: Recognition of Proxies.
- 2014-81: Election to the Board of Directors.
- 2014-81: Budget for 2015.
- 2014-83: Report of the Committee on Records.
- 2014-84: Recognition of the Prince Hall Grand Lodge of Rhode Island, the Grand Lodge of Cameroon and the Grand Lodge of Andres Quintana Roo, Mexico.
- 2014-90: Discipline.
- 2014-91: Presentations.
- 2014-92: Announcement of Grand Warden candidates
12/10 Agenda
- 2014-113: Recognition of Proxies.
- 2014-120: Report of the Committee on Records.
- 2014-124: Re-election of Harvey John Waugh as Grand Master. Election of other Grand Lodge officers.
- 2014-125: Discipline.
- 2014-126: Presentations.
- 2014-130: Library and Museum reports;
Lodge By-Law Changes
- 03/13: 2014-22;
- Full Codes : none.
- Amendments: Azure (with changes), Boston University, Corinthian (with changes), Crescent-Pittsfield (with changes), Eastern Star, Ezekiel Bates, Friendship, John Hancock, The Masters, Oxford, Tahattawan, approved.
- 06/11: 2014-50;
- Full Codes : none.
- Amendments: Amity-Mosaic, Bay Path, Cawnacome Sunshine, Corinthian, Eastern Star, Fraternal, Harmony, The Harvard (with changes), Konohassett (with changes), Massasoit-Narragansett, Meridian, Milton, Montgomery, Moses Michael Hays, Norfolk Union, Occidental (with changes), Philanthrophic, Plymouth (with changes), Quinsigamond (with changes), Republican, Saggahew, Satuit, Tahattawan (with changes), Thomas Talbot (with changes), Wampatuck (with changes), William Sewall Gardner-Kilwinning, Wyoming, approved.
- 09/10: 2013-81;
- Full Codes : none.
- Amendments: Beth-horon, Brigham, Daniel Webster, Golden Fleece, Independence (with changes), King David, Lafayette-Dover (with changes), Level, Quinsigamond, Thomas Talbot (with changes), Waltham Triad (with changes), approved.
- 12/10: 2014-119;
- Full Codes : none.
- Amendments: Charity (with changes), Golden Rule, Howard (with changes), Konohassett, Macedonian (with changes), Mariners', Mumford River (with changes), Mystic, Mystic Valley, Scouters', Vernon; approved.
Necrologies and Memorials
- NECROLOGIES:
- 03/12: 2014-24: Rt. Wor. Charles Winthrop Nightingale, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 03/12: 2014-24: Rt. Wor. Raymond James McLean, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 03/12: 2014-24: Rt. Wor. Douglas Frederick Hulsman, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 03/12: 2014-24: Rt. Wor. Merrill Bradford Hall, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 06/11: 2014-55: Rt. Wor. Southard Lippincott, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 06/11: 2014-56: Rt. Wor. George Gerald Martin, Jr., Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 06/11: 2014-56: Rt. Wor. James Henry Hastings, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 06/11: 2014-56: Rt. Wor. Norman Harold Shaw, Jr., Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-86: Rt. Wor. Harland Payson Smith, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-86: Rt. Wor. William Page Stickney, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-87: Rt. Wor. Robert Earl Hamm, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-87: Rt. Wor. Malcolm Frank Hall, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-87: Rt. Wor. Kendall Fenton Higgins, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-88: Rt. Wor. Edward James Kress, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-121: Rt. Wor. Alan Godfrey Gilgulin, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-122: Rt. Wor. Kenneth Parker Lodge, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-122: Rt. Wor. Arthur Jameson Henry Lucas, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-122: Rt. Wor. Roger William Hanneman, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. John David Oldreive, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. Robert Elliot Smith, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. Frederick Isaac Shane, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. George Herbert Snow, II, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
Grand Master's Address
- 03/12: 2014-26; opening remarks; membership programs; Brotherhood Fund; events; visits, including the Panama trip; reception; George Washington Masonic Memorial.
- 06/11: 2014-60: opening remarks; visits; budgets; creation of Building Association Committee; Trowel; Grand Master's One-Day Class.
- 09/10: 2014-92: opening remarks; selection of the new Grand Master; new Committees; Education and Training; events; visits.
- 12/10: 2014-126: opening remarks; visits; Listening Tour; Grand Master's One-Day Class; Florida visit; increase in Grand Lodge dues.
- Visits by Grand Master Waugh, beginning on Page 2014-133:
- Anniversaries:
- May Flower, Middleborough. (03/04; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication; Deputy Grand Master as Acting Grand Master)
- Starr King, Salem (04/14; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Hope, Gardner (04/14; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Daniel Webster, Middleborough. (06/09; 50th Anniversary; Special Communication; Deputy Grand Master as Acting Grand Master)
- William Parkman, Woburn (05/13; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- J. Philip Berquist, Foxboro (06/24; 10th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Freeport #3, Freeport, Maine (09/13; 200th Anniversary) originally chartered by Massachusetts
- Blue Hill, Canton (10/07; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Eden, Ware (11/22; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Constitution and Consolidation of Lodges:
- Golden Rule and Mount Hermon, Wakefield (06/30; Special Communication)
- St. Paul's-Algonquin and Delta, Braintree (10/24; Special Communication)
- Building and Cornerstone Ceremonies:
- Mount Holyoke, South Hadley (04/14; 100th Building Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Worcester (09/06; 100th Building Anniversary)
- Lodge Visits:
- Wyoming, Melrose (01/11; Grand Master's Reception)
- Wyoming, Melrose (01/22)
- Panama Lodge Visits (01/31-02/05)
- Brockton (02/08; Deputy Grand Master Reception)
- Norfolk, Needham (02/10)
- Pacific, Amherst (02/11)
- Alpha, Framingham (02/24)
- Norfolk, Needham (03/01; Senior Grand Warden's Reception)
- Lexington (03/15; Junior Grand Warden Reception)
- Grand Lodge of Connecticut (04/06-04/08)
- Grand Lodge of Iran in Exile (04/25)
- Grand Lodge of New York (05/04-05/06)
- Blue Hill, Canton (05/08)
- Mount Carmel, Lynn (05/12)
- Grand Lodge of New Hampshire (05/17)
- Merrimack Valley Daylight, North Andover (05/20)
- The Masters, Needham (05/21)
- Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia (06/06-06/08)
- Golden Fleece, Lynn (06/16)
- Wyoming, Melrose (06/25)
- Rabboni, Westwood (09/20)
- Wyoming, Melrose (09/24)
- Grand Lodge of Ohio (10/16-10/18)
- Grand Lodge of Virginia (11/06-11/08)
- Grand Lodge of Maryland (11/14-11/17)
- Visits by other Grand Lodge officers begin on Page 2014-136.
- Anniversaries:
- 2014-139ff: Financial Statements.
Petitions for Charters
- 06/11: 2014-57: Petition for consolidation by Golden Rule and Mount Hermon Lodges as Golden Rule Lodge; granted.
- 09/10: 2014-88: Petition for consolidation by St. Paul's-Algonquin and Delta Lodges as Deta Lodge; granted.
SPECIAL COMMUNICATIONS
- 03/04: 2014-6. Middleborugh. 150th Anniversary of May Flower Lodge. Joseph C. DeNicola, Acting Grand Master.
- 2014-7: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-7 Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-7: Presentations.
- 2014-7: Remarks by the Acting Grand Master and others.
- 2014-8: Banquet and celebrations.
- 04/14: 2014-31. Salem. 150th Anniversary of Starr King Lodge.
- 2014-32: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-32: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-32: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-32: Banquet and celebrations.
- 05/10: 2014-33. Gardner. 150th Anniversary of Hope Lodge.
- 2014-34: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-34: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-34: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-34: Banquet and celebrations.
- 06/09: 2014-37. Marshfield. 50th Anniversary of Daniel Webster Lodge. Joseph C. DeNicola, Acting Grand Master.
- 2014-38: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-38: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-38: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 06/14: 2014-63. South Hadley. 100th Anniversary of Mount Holyoke Lodge Hall.
- 2014-63: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-64: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-64: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-64: Banquet and celebrations.
- 06/24: 2014-65. Foxboro. 10th Anniversary of J. Philip Berquist Lodge.
- 2014-65: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-66: Dedication Ceremony.
- 2014-66: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 06/30: 2014-67. Wakefield. Consolidation of Golden Rule and Mount Hermon Lodges.
- 2014-68: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the two Lodges.
- 2014-68: Consolidation Ceremony.
- 2014-68: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-69: Banquet and celebrations.
- 10/07: 2014-95. Canton. 150th Anniversary of Blue Hill Lodge.
- 2014-96: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-96: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-96: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-97: Banquet and celebrations.
- 10/24: 2014-98. Braintree. Consolidation of St. Paul's-Algonquin and Delta Lodges.
- 2014-99: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the two Lodges.
- 2014-99: Consolidation Ceremony.
- 2014-99: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 10/07: 2014-100. Ware. 150th Anniversary of Eden Lodge.
- 2014-101: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-101: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-101: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-101: Banquet and celebrations.
FEAST OF ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST
(held at Masonic Temple, Boston, 12/29/2014)
- 2014-185: Opening and roll call.
- 2014-187: Report of Grand Secretary; 704 diplomas issued. List of lodges not represented in Grand Lodge in 2014, as well as the past 2 years.
- 2014-188: Installation of Grand Master Harvey John Waugh. Installation of other Grand Officers.
- 2014-191: Feast of St. John. Toasts and names of speakers:
- 2014-192: Deputy Grand Master Donald H. LaLiberte.
- 2014-201: Most Wor. James Cole, Past Grand Master of Virginia.
LIST OF LODGES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY DISTRICT: 2014
There were 32 districts in Massachusetts in 2014 (numbered 1 through 31), as well as districts for China, Cuba and Panama (which includes the lodges situated in Chile).
DISTRICT 1
Frank B. Gomes, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A2
- St. John's (Boston, 1733)
- Lodge of St. Andrew, (Boston, 1752)
- The Massachusetts (Boston, 1770)
- Columbian (Boston, 1795)
- Mount Lebanon (Boston, 1801)
- The Consolidated (Boston, 1854)
- Winslow Lewis (Boston, 1855)
- Joseph Webb (Boston, 1876)
DISTRICT 2
Edgar R. DeLeon, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A3
- Amicable (Cambridge, 1805)
- Mount Olivet (Cambridge, 1863)
- Charity (Cambridge, 1869)
- Richard C. MacLaurin (Cambridge, 1920)
- The Harvard (Cambridge, 1922)
- Boston University (Boston, 1925)
- Major General Henry Knox (Boston, 1926)
- Logia America (Cambridge, 1995)
DISTRICT 3
James R. Giragosian, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A4
- King Solomon's (Charlestown, 1783)
- Mystic Valley (Arlington, 1797)
- Bethesda (Watertown, 1819)
- Pequossette (Watertown, 1856)
- Samuel Crocker Lawrence (Medford, 1921)
DISTRICT 4
James N. Orgettas, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A5
- Wyoming (Melrose, 1856)
- Mount Vernon-Galilean (Malden, 1857)
- William Sutton (Saugus, 1866)
- Palestine (Everett, 1868)
- Converse (Malden, 1887)
- Fidelity (Melrose, 1918)
- Independence (Malden, 2010)
DISTRICT 5
Lawrence E. Bethune., District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A6
- Waltham Triad (Newtonville, 1820)
- Dalhousie (Newtonville, 1860)
- Beth-Horon (Brookline, 1870)
- Norfolk (Needham, 1874)
- Norumbega Fraternity (Newtonville, 1875)
- Wellesley (Needham, 1912)
- Moses Michael Hays (Needham, 1931)
- Garden City (Newtonville, 1954)
- The Masters (Needham, 1983)
DISTRICT 6
David J. Laronde, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A7
- Union (Norwood, 1796)
- Orient (Norwood, 1861)
- Lafayette-Dover (Norwood, 1865)
- Celestial (Westwood, 1866)
- Rabboni (Westwood, 1869)
- Prospect (Westwood, 1890)
- West Roxbury-Dorchester (Westwood, 1912)
DISTRICT 7
Peter MacDonald, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A8
- Rising Star (Stoughton, 1799)
- St. Alban's (Wrentham, 1818)
- Gate of the Temple (Stoughton, 1855)
- Blue Hill (Canton, 1863)
- Cosmopolitan (Stoughton, 1920)
- Azure (Walpole, 1921)
- J. Philip Berquist (Foxborough, 2005)
DISTRICT 8
Richard F. Jope, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A9
- Rural (Quincy, 1801)
- Norfolk Union (Braintree, 1819)
- Weymouth United Masonic (Weymouth, 1825)
- St. Paul's-Algonquin (Braintree, 1846) merged into Delta Lodge, 10/24
- Delta (Braintree, 1868)
- Euclid (Braintree, 1916)
- Milton (Quincy, 1922)
DISTRICT 9
Allan J. Martin, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A10
- Philanthropic (Marblehead, 1760)
- Essex (Salem, 1779)
- Mount Carmel (Lynn, 1805)
- Jordan (Peabody, 1808)
- Amity-Mosaic (Danvers, 1863)
- Starr King (Salem, 1864)
- Golden Fleece (Lynn, 1865)
- North Reading (North Reading, 1955)
DISTRICT 10
Raymond E. Ramsdell, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A11
- The Tyrian-Ashler-Acacia (Gloucester, 1770)
- Liberty (Beverly, 1824)
- John T. Heard (Ipswich, 1864)
- Budleigh (Beverly, 1920)
- Manchester (Manchester, 1920)
DISTRICT 11
James Antonopoulos, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A12
- St. John's (Newburyport, 1766)
- Merrimack (Haverhill, 1802)
- St. Mark's (Newburyport, 1803)
- Warren (Amesbury, 1822)
- LawrenceUnited (Lawrence, 1825)
- John Hancock (Methuen, 1860)
- Saggahew (Haverhill, 1864)
- Charles C. Dame (Georgetown, 1867)
- Bethany (Merrimac, 1868)
DISTRICT 12
Steven A. Burton, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A13
- Pentucket (Lowell, 1807)
- St. Matthew's (Andover, 1822)
- Ancient York (Lowell, 1852)
- William North (Lowell, 1867)
- Cochichewick (North Andover, 1874)
- Thomas Talbot (Billerica, 1889)
- Wamesit (Tewksbury, 1921)
- William Sewall Gardner-Kilwinning (Lowell, 1928)
- Merrimack Valley Daylight (Lawrence, 1989)
DISTRICT 13
Kevin J. Willis, District Deputy Grand Master; 10 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A14
- Star of Bethlehem (Wakefield, 1843)
- Mount Tabor (Wakefield, 1845)
- Mount Hermon (Woburn, 1854)
- Mount Horeb (Woburn, 1855) merged into Golden Rule Lodge, 6/30
- William Parkman (Woburn, 1864)
- Lynnfield-Zetland (Wakefield, 1867)
- Good Samaritan (Reading, 1870)
- Golden Rule (Wakefield, 1888)
- Friendship (Wilmington, 1901)
- Somerville (West Woburn, 1912)
DISTRICT 14
Douglas J. Ellis, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A15
- Washington (Lexington, 1796)
- Corinthian (Concord, 1797)
- Joseph Warren-Soley (Lincoln, 1856)
- Caleb Butler (Ayer, 1859)
- Simon W. Robinson(Lexington, 1870)
- Tahattawan (Littleton, 1929)
- Frank W. Thompson (Bedford, 1955)
- Simonds (Burlington, 1955)
DISTRICT 15 NORTH
Paul R. Gaudet, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A16
- Middlesex (Framingham, 1795)
- Meridian (Natick, 1797)
- United Brethren (Marlborough, 1859)
- Charles A. Welch (Maynard, 1872)
- Alpha (Framingham, 1875)
- Perfection (Framingham, 1957)
DISTRICT 15 SOUTH
Edward M. Iacovelli, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A17
- Montgomery (Milford, 1797)
- John Warren (Hopkinton, 1860)
- North Star (Ashland, 1864)
- Mount Hollis (Holliston, 1865)
- Excelsior (Medway, 1866)
- Siloam (Westborough, 1866)
- Charles River (Medway, 1871)
DISTRICT 16
Heath L. VerBurg, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A18
- Bristol (North Attleboro, 1797)
- King David (Taunton, 1798)
- Pioneer (Somerset, 1863)
- May Flower (Middleboro, 1864)
- St. James (Mansfield, 1864)
- Ezekiel Bates (Attleboro, 1870)
- Eastern Star (Rehoboth, 1923)
DISTRICT 17
James M. Hardy, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A19
- Fellowship (Bridgewater, 1797)
- Paul Revere (Brockton, 1856)
- John Cutler (East Bridgewater, 1859)
- Puritan (East Bridgewater, 1869)
- St. George (Brockton, 1877)
- Satucket (East Bridgewater, 1881)
- Baalis Sanford (Brockton, 1917)
- Wampatuck (East Bridgewater, 1946)
DISTRICT 18
Deane P. Price, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A20
- Old Colony (Hingham, 1792)
- Corner Stone (Duxbury, 1801)
- Plymouth (Plymouth, 1825)
- Konohassett (Cohasset, 1865)
- Phoenix (Hanover, 1873)
- Satuit (Scituate, 1875)
- Macedonian (Quincy, 1892)
- Daniel Webster (Marshfield, 1964)
DISTRICT 19
Brad C. Brightman, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A21
- Star in the East (New Bedford, 1823)
- Mount Hope (Fall River, 1824)
- Quittacus (New Bedford, 1857)
- Pythagorean (Marion, 1861)
- King Philip (Fall River, 1866)
- George H. Taber (Fairhaven, 1872)
- Noquochoke (South Westport, 1878)
- Abraham H. Howland Jr. (New Bedford, 1915)
- Massasoit-Narragansett (Fall River, 1915)
DISTRICT 20
Sean E. LeBlanc, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A22
- Union (Nantucket, 1771)
- Marine (Falmouth, 1798)
- Fraternal (Centerville, 1801)
- Social Harmony (Wareham, 1823)
- DeWitt Clinton (Sandwich, 1855)
- Oriental-Martha's Vineyard (Oak Bluffs, 1866)
- Howard (Yarmouth, 1869)
- Mariners' (Cotuit, 1870)
- Cawnacome Sunshine (Bourne, 1992)
DISTRICT 21
Andrew C. Walker, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A23
- King Hiram's (Provincetown, 1795)
- Mount Horeb (Dennis, 1834)
- Pilgrim (Harwich, 1859)
- Adams (Wellfleet, 1865)
- St. Martin's (Chatham, 1872)
- Universal (Orleans, 1917)
DISTRICT 22
Clifford P. Bohnet, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A24
- St. Paul (Gardner, 1791)
- Aurora (Fitchburg, 1801)
- Wilder (Leominster, 1859)
- Hope (Gardner, 1864)
- Artisan (Winchendon, 1865)
- Charles W. Moore (Fitchburg, 1865)
DISTRICT 23
H. Bradford White, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A25
- Morning Star (Worcester, 1793)
- Franklin (Grafton, 1851)
- Trinity (Clinton, 1858)
- Quinsigamond (Worcester, 1870)
- Boylston (West Boylston, 1876)
- Matthew John Whittall (Shrewsbury, 1928)
- Level (Shrewsbury, 1952)
DISTRICT 24
Daniel C. Barston, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A26
- Olive Branch (Millbury, 1797)
- Solomon's Temple (Uxbridge, 1818)
- Guiding Lights (Auburn, 1858)
- Webster (Webster, 1858)
- Oxford (Oxford, 1859)
- Quinebaug (Southbridge, 1859)
- Mumford River (Douglas, 1877)
- Joel H. Prouty (Auburn, 1927)
- Rose of Sharon (Charlton, 1927)
DISTRICT 25
Leo D. Forget, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A27
- Mount Zion (Barre, 1800)
- Quaboag (Warren, 1858)
- Eden (Ware, 1863)
- Hayden (Brookfield, 1863)
- Rufus Putnam (Rutland, 1912)
- Bay Path (West Brookfield, 1923)
- Scouters' (Holden, 2010)
DISTRICT 26
Douglas D. Finn, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A28
- Republican (Greenfield, 1795)
- Harmony (Montague, 1796)
- Mountain (Shelburne Falls, 1806)
- North Quabbin (Athol, 1864)
- Mount Sugar Loaf (South Deerfield, 1912)
DISTRICT 27
John A. Matthews, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A29
- Jerusalem (South Hadley, 1797)
- Pacific (Amherst, 1860)
- Chicopee (South Hadley, 1848)
- Mount Tom (Holyoke, 1850)
- Mount Holyoke (South Hadley, 1869)
- Vernon (Belchertown, 1869)
- Hampshire (Haydenville, 1871)
DISTRICT 28
Michael Jarzabek, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A30
- Thomas (Palmer, 1796)
- Brigham (Ludlow, 1817)
- Day Spring (Monson, 1862)
- Wilbraham Masonic (Wilbraham, 1870)
- The Meadows (East Longmeadow, 1921)
DISTRICT 29
James R. Cooper, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A31
- Mount Moriah (Westfield, 1856)
- Huntington-Federal (Russell, 1866)
- Elm-Belcher (Agawam, 1870)
- Esoteric-Sherwood (Feeding Hills, 1901)
- Mount Orthodox (West Springfield, 1913)
DISTRICT 30
Mark E. Feder, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A32
- Lafayette-Greylock (North Adams, 1847)
- Berkshire (South Adams, 1857)
- Upton (Cheshire, 1869)
- Globe Unity (Dalton, 1869)
- Williams (Williamstown, 1871)
DISTRICT 31
Kevin G. Foster, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A33
- Cincinnatus (Great Barrington, 1795)
- Evening Star (Lee, 1795)
- Wisdom (West Stockbridge, 1803)
- Mystic (Pittsfield, 1810)
- Occidental (Stockbridge, 1870)
- Crescent-Pittsfield (Pittsfield, 1873)
PANAMA DISTRICT
Gerald Dowden, District Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A36
- Bethesda (Valparaiso, Chile, 1853)
- Huelen (Santiago, Chile, 1876)
- St. John's (Concepción) (Concepción, Chile, 1884)
- Sojourners (Cristobal, Canal Zone, 1912)
- Ancon (Balboa, Canal Zone, 1912)
- Gatun (Balboa, Canal Zone, 1915)
- Eloy Alfaro (Balboa, Canal Zone, 2008)
CHINA DISTRICT
Brian N. Watson, District Deputy Grand Master; 1 Lodge
Tabular: 2014-A34
- Sinim (Tokyo, Japan, 1903)
CUBA DISTRICT
Scott A. Ross, District Deputy Grand Master; 1 Lodge
Tabular: 2014-A35
- Caribbean Naval (Guantánamo, Cuba, 1965)