Difference between revisions of "MassachusettsYear2014"
(→DISTRICT 28) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
* 09/10: 2013-81; | * 09/10: 2013-81; | ||
** ''Full Codes '': ''none''. | ** ''Full Codes '': ''none''. | ||
− | ** ''Amendments'': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | ** ''Amendments'': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=BethHoron Beth-horon], [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Brigham2 Brigham], [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=DanielWebster Daniel Webster], [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GoldenFleece Golden Fleece], [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Independence Independence] (with changes), [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=KingDavid King David], [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=LafayetteDover Lafayette-Dover] (with changes), [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Level Level], [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Quinsigamond Quinsigamond], [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=ThomasTalbot Thomas Talbot] (with changes), [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WalthamTriad Waltham Triad] (with changes), approved. |
* 12/10: 2014-119; | * 12/10: 2014-119; | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
** 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. Frederick Isaac Shane, Past District Deputy Grand Master. | ** 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. Frederick Isaac Shane, Past District Deputy Grand Master. | ||
** 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. George Herbert Snow, II, Past District Deputy Grand Master. | ** 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. George Herbert Snow, II, Past District Deputy Grand Master. | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
==== Grand Master's Address ==== | ==== Grand Master's Address ==== | ||
Line 249: | Line 243: | ||
=== LIST OF LODGES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY DISTRICT: 2014 === | === LIST OF LODGES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY DISTRICT: 2014 === | ||
− | There were 32 districts in Massachusetts in | + | There were 32 districts in Massachusetts in 2014 (numbered 1 through 31), as well as districts for China, Cuba and Panama (which includes the lodges situated in Chile). |
<div style="column-count:2;-moz-column-count:2;-webkit-column-count:2"> | <div style="column-count:2;-moz-column-count:2;-webkit-column-count:2"> | ||
Line 255: | Line 249: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT01_2003andAfter DISTRICT 1] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT01_2003andAfter DISTRICT 1] ==== | ||
'''Frank B. Gomes, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> | '''Frank B. Gomes, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A2'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StJohnB St. John's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1733) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StJohnB St. John's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1733) | ||
Line 267: | Line 261: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT02_2003andAfter DISTRICT 2] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT02_2003andAfter DISTRICT 2] ==== | ||
− | '''Edgar R. DeLeon, District Deputy Grand Master'''; '' | + | '''Edgar R. DeLeon, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A3'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Amicable Amicable] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACambridge Cambridge], 1805) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Amicable Amicable] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACambridge Cambridge], 1805) | ||
Line 277: | Line 271: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=BostonUniversity Boston University] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1925) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=BostonUniversity Boston University] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1925) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MajorGeneralHenryKnox Major General Henry Knox] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1926) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MajorGeneralHenryKnox Major General Henry Knox] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1926) | ||
− | |||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=LogiaAmerica Logia America] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACambridge Cambridge], 1995) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=LogiaAmerica Logia America] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACambridge Cambridge], 1995) | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT03_2003andAfter DISTRICT 3] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT03_2003andAfter DISTRICT 3] ==== | ||
'''James R. Giragosian, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''5 Lodges''<br> | '''James R. Giragosian, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''5 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A4'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=KingSolomon King Solomon's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACharlestown Charlestown], 1783) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=KingSolomon King Solomon's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACharlestown Charlestown], 1783) | ||
Line 291: | Line 284: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT04_2003andAfter DISTRICT 4] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT04_2003andAfter DISTRICT 4] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''James N. Orgettas, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A5'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Wyoming Wyoming] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMelrose Melrose], 1856) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Wyoming Wyoming] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMelrose Melrose], 1856) | ||
Line 304: | Line 297: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT05_2003andAfter DISTRICT 5] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT05_2003andAfter DISTRICT 5] ==== | ||
'''Lawrence E. Bethune., District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges''<br> | '''Lawrence E. Bethune., District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A6'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WalthamTriad Waltham Triad] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewtonville Newtonville], 1820) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WalthamTriad Waltham Triad] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewtonville Newtonville], 1820) | ||
Line 318: | Line 311: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT06_2003andAfter DISTRICT 6] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT06_2003andAfter DISTRICT 6] ==== | ||
'''David J. Laronde, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | '''David J. Laronde, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A7'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=UnionD Union] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorwood Norwood], 1796) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=UnionD Union] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorwood Norwood], 1796) | ||
Line 329: | Line 322: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT07_2003andAfter DISTRICT 7] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT07_2003andAfter DISTRICT 7] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Peter MacDonald, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A8'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=RisingStar Rising Star] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAStoughton Stoughton], 1799) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=RisingStar Rising Star] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAStoughton Stoughton], 1799) | ||
Line 342: | Line 335: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter DISTRICT 8] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT08_2003andAfter DISTRICT 8] ==== | ||
'''Richard F. Jope, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | '''Richard F. Jope, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A9'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Rural Rural] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy Quincy], 1801) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Rural Rural] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy Quincy], 1801) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=NorfolkUnion Norfolk Union] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABraintree Braintree], 1819) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=NorfolkUnion Norfolk Union] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABraintree Braintree], 1819) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WeymouthUnitedMasonic Weymouth United Masonic] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWeymouth Weymouth], 1825) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WeymouthUnitedMasonic Weymouth United Masonic] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWeymouth Weymouth], 1825) | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StPaulAlgonquin St. Paul's-Algonquin] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABraintree Braintree], 1846) | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StPaulAlgonquin St. Paul's-Algonquin] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABraintree Braintree], 1846) ''merged into Delta Lodge, 10/24'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Delta Delta] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABraintree Braintree], 1868) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Delta Delta] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABraintree Braintree], 1868) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Euclid Euclid] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABraintree Braintree], 1916) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Euclid Euclid] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABraintree Braintree], 1916) | ||
Line 354: | Line 347: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT09_2003andAfter DISTRICT 9] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT09_2003andAfter DISTRICT 9] ==== | ||
'''Allan J. Martin, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> | '''Allan J. Martin, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A10'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Philanthropic Philanthropic] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMarblehead Marblehead], 1760) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Philanthropic Philanthropic] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMarblehead Marblehead], 1760) | ||
Line 366: | Line 359: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT10_2003andAfter DISTRICT 10] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT10_2003andAfter DISTRICT 10] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Raymond E. Ramsdell, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''5 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A11'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=TyrianAshlerAcacia The Tyrian-Ashler-Acacia] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGloucester Gloucester], 1770) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=TyrianAshlerAcacia The Tyrian-Ashler-Acacia] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGloucester Gloucester], 1770) | ||
Line 374: | Line 367: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Budleigh Budleigh] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABeverly Beverly], 1920) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Budleigh Budleigh] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABeverly Beverly], 1920) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Manchester Manchester] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAManchester Manchester], 1920) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Manchester Manchester] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAManchester Manchester], 1920) | ||
− | |||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT11_2003andAfter DISTRICT 11] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT11_2003andAfter DISTRICT 11] ==== | ||
'''James Antonopoulos, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges''<br> | '''James Antonopoulos, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A12'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StJohnN St. John's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewburyport Newburyport], 1766) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StJohnN St. John's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewburyport Newburyport], 1766) | ||
Line 391: | Line 383: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT12_2003andAfter DISTRICT 12] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT12_2003andAfter DISTRICT 12] ==== | ||
− | '''Steven A. Burton, District Deputy Grand Master'''; '' | + | '''Steven A. Burton, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A13'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Pentucket Pentucket] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell Lowell], 1807) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Pentucket Pentucket] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell Lowell], 1807) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StMatthew St. Matthew's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAndover Andover], 1822) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StMatthew St. Matthew's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAndover Andover], 1822) | ||
− | |||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=AncientYork Ancient York] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell Lowell], 1852) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=AncientYork Ancient York] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell Lowell], 1852) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilliamNorth William North] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell Lowell], 1867) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilliamNorth William North] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALowell Lowell], 1867) | ||
Line 406: | Line 397: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT13_2003andAfter DISTRICT 13] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT13_2003andAfter DISTRICT 13] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLKWillis Kevin J. Willis], District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''10 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A14'' |
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StarBethlehem Star of Bethlehem] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWakefield Wakefield], 1843) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountTabor Mount Tabor] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWakefield Wakefield], 1845) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountTabor Mount Tabor] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWakefield Wakefield], 1845) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountHermon2 Mount Hermon] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWoburn Woburn], 1854) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountHermon2 Mount Hermon] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWoburn Woburn], 1854) | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountHorebW Mount Horeb] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWoburn Woburn], 1855) | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountHorebW Mount Horeb] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWoburn Woburn], 1855) ''merged into Golden Rule Lodge, 6/30'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilliamParkman William Parkman] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWoburn Woburn], 1864) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilliamParkman William Parkman] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWoburn Woburn], 1864) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=LynnfieldZetland Lynnfield-Zetland] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWakefield Wakefield], 1867) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=LynnfieldZetland Lynnfield-Zetland] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWakefield Wakefield], 1867) | ||
Line 421: | Line 413: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT14_2003andAfter DISTRICT 14] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT14_2003andAfter DISTRICT 14] ==== | ||
'''Douglas J. Ellis, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> | '''Douglas J. Ellis, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A15'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Washington Washington] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALexington Lexington], 1796) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Washington Washington] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALexington Lexington], 1796) | ||
Line 434: | Line 426: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15N_2003andAfter DISTRICT 15 NORTH] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15N_2003andAfter DISTRICT 15 NORTH] ==== | ||
'''Paul R. Gaudet, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges''<br> | '''Paul R. Gaudet, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A16'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Middlesex Middlesex] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFramingham Framingham], 1795) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Middlesex Middlesex] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFramingham Framingham], 1795) | ||
Line 445: | Line 437: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15S_2003andAfter DISTRICT 15 SOUTH] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15S_2003andAfter DISTRICT 15 SOUTH] ==== | ||
'''Edward M. Iacovelli, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | '''Edward M. Iacovelli, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A17'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Montgomery Montgomery] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMilford Milford], 1797) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Montgomery Montgomery] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMilford Milford], 1797) | ||
Line 456: | Line 448: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT16_2003andAfter DISTRICT 16] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT16_2003andAfter DISTRICT 16] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Heath L. VerBurg, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A18'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Bristol Bristol] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANAttleboro North Attleboro], 1797) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Bristol Bristol] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANAttleboro North Attleboro], 1797) | ||
Line 469: | Line 461: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT17_2003andAfter DISTRICT 17] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT17_2003andAfter DISTRICT 17] ==== | ||
'''James M. Hardy, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> | '''James M. Hardy, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A19'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Fellowship Fellowship] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABridgewater Bridgewater], 1797) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Fellowship Fellowship] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABridgewater Bridgewater], 1797) | ||
Line 481: | Line 473: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT18_2003andAfter DISTRICT 18] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT18_2003andAfter DISTRICT 18] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Deane P. Price, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A20'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=OldColony Old Colony] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHingham Hingham], 1792) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=OldColony Old Colony] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHingham Hingham], 1792) | ||
Line 494: | Line 486: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT19_2003andAfter DISTRICT 19] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT19_2003andAfter DISTRICT 19] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Brad C. Brightman, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A21'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StarEast2 Star in the East] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford New Bedford], 1823) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StarEast2 Star in the East] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANewBedford New Bedford], 1823) | ||
Line 508: | Line 500: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT20_2003andAfter DISTRICT 20] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT20_2003andAfter DISTRICT 20] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Sean E. LeBlanc, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A22'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=UnionN Union] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket Nantucket], 1771) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=UnionN Union] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANantucket Nantucket], 1771) | ||
Line 522: | Line 514: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT21_2003andAfter DISTRICT 21] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT21_2003andAfter DISTRICT 21] ==== | ||
− | '''Andrew C. Walker, District Deputy Grand Master'''; '' | + | '''Andrew C. Walker, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A23'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=KingHiram King Hiram's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAProvincetown Provincetown], 1795) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=KingHiram King Hiram's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAProvincetown Provincetown], 1795) | ||
Line 531: | Line 523: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StMartin St. Martin's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChatham Chatham], 1872) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StMartin St. Martin's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChatham Chatham], 1872) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Universal Universal] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOrleans Orleans], 1917) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Universal Universal] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOrleans Orleans], 1917) | ||
− | |||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT22_2003andAfter DISTRICT 22] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT22_2003andAfter DISTRICT 22] ==== | ||
'''Clifford P. Bohnet, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges''<br> | '''Clifford P. Bohnet, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A24'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StPaulA St. Paul] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGardner Gardner], 1791) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StPaulA St. Paul] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGardner Gardner], 1791) | ||
Line 546: | Line 537: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT23_2003andAfter DISTRICT 23] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT23_2003andAfter DISTRICT 23] ==== | ||
'''H. Bradford White, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | '''H. Bradford White, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A25'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MorningStar Morning Star] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWorcester Worcester], 1793) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MorningStar Morning Star] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWorcester Worcester], 1793) | ||
Line 558: | Line 549: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT24_2003andAfter DISTRICT 24] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT24_2003andAfter DISTRICT 24] ==== | ||
'''Daniel C. Barston, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges''<br> | '''Daniel C. Barston, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A26'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=OliveBranch Olive Branch] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMillbury Millbury], 1797) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=OliveBranch Olive Branch] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMillbury Millbury], 1797) | ||
Line 572: | Line 563: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT25_2003andAfter DISTRICT 25] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT25_2003andAfter DISTRICT 25] ==== | ||
'''Leo D. Forget, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | '''Leo D. Forget, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A27'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountZion Mount Zion] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABarre Barre], 1800) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountZion Mount Zion] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABarre Barre], 1800) | ||
Line 583: | Line 574: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT26_2003andAfter DISTRICT 26] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT26_2003andAfter DISTRICT 26] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Douglas D. Finn, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''5 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A28'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Republican Republican] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreenfield Greenfield], 1795) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Republican Republican] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreenfield Greenfield], 1795) | ||
Line 594: | Line 585: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT27_2003andAfter DISTRICT 27] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT27_2003andAfter DISTRICT 27] ==== | ||
'''John A. Matthews, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | '''John A. Matthews, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A29'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Jerusalem Jerusalem] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASHadley South Hadley], 1797) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Jerusalem Jerusalem] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASHadley South Hadley], 1797) | ||
Line 605: | Line 596: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT28_2003andAfter DISTRICT 28] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT28_2003andAfter DISTRICT 28] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLMJarzabek Michael Jarzabek], District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A30'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Thomas Thomas] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPalmer Palmer], 1796) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Thomas Thomas] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPalmer Palmer], 1796) | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Brigham2 Brigham] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MALudlow Ludlow], 1817) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=DaySpring Day Spring] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMonson Monson], 1862) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=DaySpring Day Spring] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMonson Monson], 1862) | ||
− | |||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilbrahamMasonic Wilbraham Masonic] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWilbraham Wilbraham], 1870) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilbrahamMasonic Wilbraham Masonic] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWilbraham Wilbraham], 1870) | ||
− | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Meadows The Meadows] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAELongmeadow East Longmeadow], 1921) | |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Meadows The Meadows] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAELongmeadow East Longmeadow], 1921) | + | |
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT29_2003andAfter DISTRICT 29] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT29_2003andAfter DISTRICT 29] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''James R. Cooper, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''5 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A31'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountMoriahW Mount Moriah] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWestfield Westfield], 1856) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountMoriahW Mount Moriah] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWestfield Westfield], 1856) | ||
Line 626: | Line 616: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT30_2003andAfter DISTRICT 30] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT30_2003andAfter DISTRICT 30] ==== | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Mark E. Feder, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''5 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A32'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=LafayetteGreylock Lafayette-Greylock] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANAdams North Adams], 1847) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=LafayetteGreylock Lafayette-Greylock] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANAdams North Adams], 1847) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Berkshire2 Berkshire] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASAdams South Adams], 1857) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Berkshire2 Berkshire] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASAdams South Adams], 1857) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Upton Upton] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACheshire Cheshire], 1869) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Upton Upton] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACheshire Cheshire], 1869) | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GlobeUnity Globe | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GlobeUnity Globe Unity] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADalton Dalton], 1869) |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Williams Williams] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWilliamstown Williamstown], 1871) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Williams Williams] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWilliamstown Williamstown], 1871) | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT31_2003andAfter DISTRICT 31] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT31_2003andAfter DISTRICT 31] ==== | ||
'''Kevin G. Foster, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges''<br> | '''Kevin G. Foster, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A33'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Cincinnatus Cincinnatus] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreatBarrington Great Barrington], 1795) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Cincinnatus Cincinnatus] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreatBarrington Great Barrington], 1795) | ||
Line 647: | Line 637: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTPANAMA_2003andAfter PANAMA DISTRICT] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTPANAMA_2003andAfter PANAMA DISTRICT] ==== | ||
− | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLGDowden Gerald Dowden], District Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> |
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A36'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=BethesdaV Bethesda] (Valparaiso, Chile, 1853) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=BethesdaV Bethesda] (Valparaiso, Chile, 1853) | ||
Line 660: | Line 650: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCHINA_2003andAfter CHINA DISTRICT] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCHINA_2003andAfter CHINA DISTRICT] ==== | ||
'''Brian N. Watson, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''1 Lodge''<br> | '''Brian N. Watson, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''1 Lodge''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A34'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Sinim Sinim] (Tokyo, Japan, 1903) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Sinim Sinim] (Tokyo, Japan, 1903) | ||
Line 666: | Line 656: | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCUBA_2003andAfter CUBA DISTRICT] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCUBA_2003andAfter CUBA DISTRICT] ==== | ||
'''Scott A. Ross, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''1 Lodge''<br> | '''Scott A. Ross, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''1 Lodge''<br> | ||
− | ''Tabular: | + | ''Tabular: 2014-A35'' |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CaribbeanNaval Caribbean Naval] (Guantánamo, Cuba, 1965) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CaribbeanNaval Caribbean Naval] (Guantánamo, Cuba, 1965) | ||
Line 675: | Line 665: | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2013 Previous (2013)]'''<br> | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2013 Previous (2013)]'''<br> | ||
− | '''Next'''<br> | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2015 Next (2015)]'''<br> |
'''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYears Years]''' | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYears Years]''' |
Latest revision as of 18:46, 21 March 2019
2014
HARVEY J. WAUGH, Grand Master
Joseph C. DeNicola, Deputy Grand Master
Thomas A. Stark, Senior Grand Warden
Kenneth W. Pfeiffer, Junior Grand Warden
Front Row: Rt. Wor. Joseph C. DeNicola, Most Wor. Harvey J. Waugh, Rt. Wor. Gerard A. Dowden
Back Row: Rt. Wor. Kenneth W. Pfeiffer, Rt. Wor. Thomas A. Stark, Rt. Wor. Mason W. Russell, Most Wor. Arthur E. Johnson.
A portrait of the Grand Master and officers appeared on the frontispiece and above.
Contents
- 1 QUARTERLY COMMUNICATIONS
- 2 SPECIAL COMMUNICATIONS
- 3 FEAST OF ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST
- 4 LIST OF LODGES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY DISTRICT: 2014
- 4.1 DISTRICT 1
- 4.2 DISTRICT 2
- 4.3 DISTRICT 3
- 4.4 DISTRICT 4
- 4.5 DISTRICT 5
- 4.6 DISTRICT 6
- 4.7 DISTRICT 7
- 4.8 DISTRICT 8
- 4.9 DISTRICT 9
- 4.10 DISTRICT 10
- 4.11 DISTRICT 11
- 4.12 DISTRICT 12
- 4.13 DISTRICT 13
- 4.14 DISTRICT 14
- 4.15 DISTRICT 15 NORTH
- 4.16 DISTRICT 15 SOUTH
- 4.17 DISTRICT 16
- 4.18 DISTRICT 17
- 4.19 DISTRICT 18
- 4.20 DISTRICT 19
- 4.21 DISTRICT 20
- 4.22 DISTRICT 21
- 4.23 DISTRICT 22
- 4.24 DISTRICT 23
- 4.25 DISTRICT 24
- 4.26 DISTRICT 25
- 4.27 DISTRICT 26
- 4.28 DISTRICT 27
- 4.29 DISTRICT 28
- 4.30 DISTRICT 29
- 4.31 DISTRICT 30
- 4.32 DISTRICT 31
- 4.33 PANAMA DISTRICT
- 4.34 CHINA DISTRICT
- 4.35 CUBA DISTRICT
QUARTERLY COMMUNICATIONS
(held at Masonic Temple, Boston)
- 03/12: 2014-9;
- 06/11: 2014-39;
- 09/10: 2014-70;
- 12/10: 2014-102; (Annual Communication)
03/12 Agenda
- 2014-19: Presentation of certificate to Mr. Joseph Milano of the Union Oyster House, prior to the opening ceremonies.
- 2014-20: Recognition of Proxies.
- 2014-20: Grand Master's comments on changes to the Lodge of Instruction.
- 2014-23: Report of the Committee on Records.
- 2014-25: Discipline.
- 2014-26: Other presentations.
06/11 Agenda
- 2014-49: Presentation of certificate to Mr. Gerald Shikoza, a member of the Grand Lodge security staff, prior to the opening ceremonies.
- 2014-50: Recognition of Proxies.
- 2014-53: Report of the Committee on Records.
- 2014-54: Recognition of the Prince Hall Grand Lodge of Maryland and the Grand Lodge of Montenegro.
- 2014-59: Discipline.
- 2014-59: Greetings to, and recognition of, Grand Representatives.
- 2014-60: Presentations.
09/10 Agenda
- 2014-80: Recognition of Proxies.
- 2014-81: Election to the Board of Directors.
- 2014-81: Budget for 2015.
- 2014-83: Report of the Committee on Records.
- 2014-84: Recognition of the Prince Hall Grand Lodge of Rhode Island, the Grand Lodge of Cameroon and the Grand Lodge of Andres Quintana Roo, Mexico.
- 2014-90: Discipline.
- 2014-91: Presentations.
- 2014-92: Announcement of Grand Warden candidates
12/10 Agenda
- 2014-113: Recognition of Proxies.
- 2014-120: Report of the Committee on Records.
- 2014-124: Re-election of Harvey John Waugh as Grand Master. Election of other Grand Lodge officers.
- 2014-125: Discipline.
- 2014-126: Presentations.
- 2014-130: Library and Museum reports;
Lodge By-Law Changes
- 03/13: 2014-22;
- Full Codes : none.
- Amendments: Azure (with changes), Boston University, Corinthian (with changes), Crescent-Pittsfield (with changes), Eastern Star, Ezekiel Bates, Friendship, John Hancock, The Masters, Oxford, Tahattawan, approved.
- 06/11: 2014-50;
- Full Codes : none.
- Amendments: Amity-Mosaic, Bay Path, Cawnacome Sunshine, Corinthian, Eastern Star, Fraternal, Harmony, The Harvard (with changes), Konohassett (with changes), Massasoit-Narragansett, Meridian, Milton, Montgomery, Moses Michael Hays, Norfolk Union, Occidental (with changes), Philanthrophic, Plymouth (with changes), Quinsigamond (with changes), Republican, Saggahew, Satuit, Tahattawan (with changes), Thomas Talbot (with changes), Wampatuck (with changes), William Sewall Gardner-Kilwinning, Wyoming, approved.
- 09/10: 2013-81;
- Full Codes : none.
- Amendments: Beth-horon, Brigham, Daniel Webster, Golden Fleece, Independence (with changes), King David, Lafayette-Dover (with changes), Level, Quinsigamond, Thomas Talbot (with changes), Waltham Triad (with changes), approved.
- 12/10: 2014-119;
- Full Codes : none.
- Amendments: Charity (with changes), Golden Rule, Howard (with changes), Konohassett, Macedonian (with changes), Mariners', Mumford River (with changes), Mystic, Mystic Valley, Scouters', Vernon; approved.
Necrologies and Memorials
- NECROLOGIES:
- 03/12: 2014-24: Rt. Wor. Charles Winthrop Nightingale, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 03/12: 2014-24: Rt. Wor. Raymond James McLean, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 03/12: 2014-24: Rt. Wor. Douglas Frederick Hulsman, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 03/12: 2014-24: Rt. Wor. Merrill Bradford Hall, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 06/11: 2014-55: Rt. Wor. Southard Lippincott, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 06/11: 2014-56: Rt. Wor. George Gerald Martin, Jr., Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 06/11: 2014-56: Rt. Wor. James Henry Hastings, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 06/11: 2014-56: Rt. Wor. Norman Harold Shaw, Jr., Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-86: Rt. Wor. Harland Payson Smith, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-86: Rt. Wor. William Page Stickney, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-87: Rt. Wor. Robert Earl Hamm, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-87: Rt. Wor. Malcolm Frank Hall, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-87: Rt. Wor. Kendall Fenton Higgins, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 09/10: 2014-88: Rt. Wor. Edward James Kress, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-121: Rt. Wor. Alan Godfrey Gilgulin, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-122: Rt. Wor. Kenneth Parker Lodge, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-122: Rt. Wor. Arthur Jameson Henry Lucas, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-122: Rt. Wor. Roger William Hanneman, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. John David Oldreive, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. Robert Elliot Smith, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. Frederick Isaac Shane, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
- 12/10: 2014-123: Rt. Wor. George Herbert Snow, II, Past District Deputy Grand Master.
Grand Master's Address
- 03/12: 2014-26; opening remarks; membership programs; Brotherhood Fund; events; visits, including the Panama trip; reception; George Washington Masonic Memorial.
- 06/11: 2014-60: opening remarks; visits; budgets; creation of Building Association Committee; Trowel; Grand Master's One-Day Class.
- 09/10: 2014-92: opening remarks; selection of the new Grand Master; new Committees; Education and Training; events; visits.
- 12/10: 2014-126: opening remarks; visits; Listening Tour; Grand Master's One-Day Class; Florida visit; increase in Grand Lodge dues.
- Visits by Grand Master Waugh, beginning on Page 2014-133:
- Anniversaries:
- May Flower, Middleborough. (03/04; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication; Deputy Grand Master as Acting Grand Master)
- Starr King, Salem (04/14; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Hope, Gardner (04/14; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Daniel Webster, Middleborough. (06/09; 50th Anniversary; Special Communication; Deputy Grand Master as Acting Grand Master)
- William Parkman, Woburn (05/13; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- J. Philip Berquist, Foxboro (06/24; 10th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Freeport #3, Freeport, Maine (09/13; 200th Anniversary) originally chartered by Massachusetts
- Blue Hill, Canton (10/07; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Eden, Ware (11/22; 150th Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Constitution and Consolidation of Lodges:
- Golden Rule and Mount Hermon, Wakefield (06/30; Special Communication)
- St. Paul's-Algonquin and Delta, Braintree (10/24; Special Communication)
- Building and Cornerstone Ceremonies:
- Mount Holyoke, South Hadley (04/14; 100th Building Anniversary; Special Communication)
- Worcester (09/06; 100th Building Anniversary)
- Lodge Visits:
- Wyoming, Melrose (01/11; Grand Master's Reception)
- Wyoming, Melrose (01/22)
- Panama Lodge Visits (01/31-02/05)
- Brockton (02/08; Deputy Grand Master Reception)
- Norfolk, Needham (02/10)
- Pacific, Amherst (02/11)
- Alpha, Framingham (02/24)
- Norfolk, Needham (03/01; Senior Grand Warden's Reception)
- Lexington (03/15; Junior Grand Warden Reception)
- Grand Lodge of Connecticut (04/06-04/08)
- Grand Lodge of Iran in Exile (04/25)
- Grand Lodge of New York (05/04-05/06)
- Blue Hill, Canton (05/08)
- Mount Carmel, Lynn (05/12)
- Grand Lodge of New Hampshire (05/17)
- Merrimack Valley Daylight, North Andover (05/20)
- The Masters, Needham (05/21)
- Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia (06/06-06/08)
- Golden Fleece, Lynn (06/16)
- Wyoming, Melrose (06/25)
- Rabboni, Westwood (09/20)
- Wyoming, Melrose (09/24)
- Grand Lodge of Ohio (10/16-10/18)
- Grand Lodge of Virginia (11/06-11/08)
- Grand Lodge of Maryland (11/14-11/17)
- Visits by other Grand Lodge officers begin on Page 2014-136.
- Anniversaries:
- 2014-139ff: Financial Statements.
Petitions for Charters
- 06/11: 2014-57: Petition for consolidation by Golden Rule and Mount Hermon Lodges as Golden Rule Lodge; granted.
- 09/10: 2014-88: Petition for consolidation by St. Paul's-Algonquin and Delta Lodges as Deta Lodge; granted.
SPECIAL COMMUNICATIONS
- 03/04: 2014-6. Middleborugh. 150th Anniversary of May Flower Lodge. Joseph C. DeNicola, Acting Grand Master.
- 2014-7: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-7 Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-7: Presentations.
- 2014-7: Remarks by the Acting Grand Master and others.
- 2014-8: Banquet and celebrations.
- 04/14: 2014-31. Salem. 150th Anniversary of Starr King Lodge.
- 2014-32: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-32: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-32: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-32: Banquet and celebrations.
- 05/10: 2014-33. Gardner. 150th Anniversary of Hope Lodge.
- 2014-34: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-34: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-34: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-34: Banquet and celebrations.
- 06/09: 2014-37. Marshfield. 50th Anniversary of Daniel Webster Lodge. Joseph C. DeNicola, Acting Grand Master.
- 2014-38: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-38: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-38: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 06/14: 2014-63. South Hadley. 100th Anniversary of Mount Holyoke Lodge Hall.
- 2014-63: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-64: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-64: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-64: Banquet and celebrations.
- 06/24: 2014-65. Foxboro. 10th Anniversary of J. Philip Berquist Lodge.
- 2014-65: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-66: Dedication Ceremony.
- 2014-66: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 06/30: 2014-67. Wakefield. Consolidation of Golden Rule and Mount Hermon Lodges.
- 2014-68: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the two Lodges.
- 2014-68: Consolidation Ceremony.
- 2014-68: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-69: Banquet and celebrations.
- 10/07: 2014-95. Canton. 150th Anniversary of Blue Hill Lodge.
- 2014-96: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-96: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-96: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-97: Banquet and celebrations.
- 10/24: 2014-98. Braintree. Consolidation of St. Paul's-Algonquin and Delta Lodges.
- 2014-99: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the two Lodges.
- 2014-99: Consolidation Ceremony.
- 2014-99: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 10/07: 2014-100. Ware. 150th Anniversary of Eden Lodge.
- 2014-101: Grand Lodge opened and was received by the Brethren of the Lodge.
- 2014-101: Carpet Ceremony.
- 2014-101: Remarks by the Grand Master and others.
- 2014-101: Banquet and celebrations.
FEAST OF ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST
(held at Masonic Temple, Boston, 12/29/2014)
- 2014-185: Opening and roll call.
- 2014-187: Report of Grand Secretary; 704 diplomas issued. List of lodges not represented in Grand Lodge in 2014, as well as the past 2 years.
- 2014-188: Installation of Grand Master Harvey John Waugh. Installation of other Grand Officers.
- 2014-191: Feast of St. John. Toasts and names of speakers:
- 2014-192: Deputy Grand Master Donald H. LaLiberte.
- 2014-201: Most Wor. James Cole, Past Grand Master of Virginia.
LIST OF LODGES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY DISTRICT: 2014
There were 32 districts in Massachusetts in 2014 (numbered 1 through 31), as well as districts for China, Cuba and Panama (which includes the lodges situated in Chile).
DISTRICT 1
Frank B. Gomes, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A2
- St. John's (Boston, 1733)
- Lodge of St. Andrew, (Boston, 1752)
- The Massachusetts (Boston, 1770)
- Columbian (Boston, 1795)
- Mount Lebanon (Boston, 1801)
- The Consolidated (Boston, 1854)
- Winslow Lewis (Boston, 1855)
- Joseph Webb (Boston, 1876)
DISTRICT 2
Edgar R. DeLeon, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A3
- Amicable (Cambridge, 1805)
- Mount Olivet (Cambridge, 1863)
- Charity (Cambridge, 1869)
- Richard C. MacLaurin (Cambridge, 1920)
- The Harvard (Cambridge, 1922)
- Boston University (Boston, 1925)
- Major General Henry Knox (Boston, 1926)
- Logia America (Cambridge, 1995)
DISTRICT 3
James R. Giragosian, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A4
- King Solomon's (Charlestown, 1783)
- Mystic Valley (Arlington, 1797)
- Bethesda (Watertown, 1819)
- Pequossette (Watertown, 1856)
- Samuel Crocker Lawrence (Medford, 1921)
DISTRICT 4
James N. Orgettas, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A5
- Wyoming (Melrose, 1856)
- Mount Vernon-Galilean (Malden, 1857)
- William Sutton (Saugus, 1866)
- Palestine (Everett, 1868)
- Converse (Malden, 1887)
- Fidelity (Melrose, 1918)
- Independence (Malden, 2010)
DISTRICT 5
Lawrence E. Bethune., District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A6
- Waltham Triad (Newtonville, 1820)
- Dalhousie (Newtonville, 1860)
- Beth-Horon (Brookline, 1870)
- Norfolk (Needham, 1874)
- Norumbega Fraternity (Newtonville, 1875)
- Wellesley (Needham, 1912)
- Moses Michael Hays (Needham, 1931)
- Garden City (Newtonville, 1954)
- The Masters (Needham, 1983)
DISTRICT 6
David J. Laronde, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A7
- Union (Norwood, 1796)
- Orient (Norwood, 1861)
- Lafayette-Dover (Norwood, 1865)
- Celestial (Westwood, 1866)
- Rabboni (Westwood, 1869)
- Prospect (Westwood, 1890)
- West Roxbury-Dorchester (Westwood, 1912)
DISTRICT 7
Peter MacDonald, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A8
- Rising Star (Stoughton, 1799)
- St. Alban's (Wrentham, 1818)
- Gate of the Temple (Stoughton, 1855)
- Blue Hill (Canton, 1863)
- Cosmopolitan (Stoughton, 1920)
- Azure (Walpole, 1921)
- J. Philip Berquist (Foxborough, 2005)
DISTRICT 8
Richard F. Jope, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A9
- Rural (Quincy, 1801)
- Norfolk Union (Braintree, 1819)
- Weymouth United Masonic (Weymouth, 1825)
- St. Paul's-Algonquin (Braintree, 1846) merged into Delta Lodge, 10/24
- Delta (Braintree, 1868)
- Euclid (Braintree, 1916)
- Milton (Quincy, 1922)
DISTRICT 9
Allan J. Martin, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A10
- Philanthropic (Marblehead, 1760)
- Essex (Salem, 1779)
- Mount Carmel (Lynn, 1805)
- Jordan (Peabody, 1808)
- Amity-Mosaic (Danvers, 1863)
- Starr King (Salem, 1864)
- Golden Fleece (Lynn, 1865)
- North Reading (North Reading, 1955)
DISTRICT 10
Raymond E. Ramsdell, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A11
- The Tyrian-Ashler-Acacia (Gloucester, 1770)
- Liberty (Beverly, 1824)
- John T. Heard (Ipswich, 1864)
- Budleigh (Beverly, 1920)
- Manchester (Manchester, 1920)
DISTRICT 11
James Antonopoulos, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A12
- St. John's (Newburyport, 1766)
- Merrimack (Haverhill, 1802)
- St. Mark's (Newburyport, 1803)
- Warren (Amesbury, 1822)
- LawrenceUnited (Lawrence, 1825)
- John Hancock (Methuen, 1860)
- Saggahew (Haverhill, 1864)
- Charles C. Dame (Georgetown, 1867)
- Bethany (Merrimac, 1868)
DISTRICT 12
Steven A. Burton, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A13
- Pentucket (Lowell, 1807)
- St. Matthew's (Andover, 1822)
- Ancient York (Lowell, 1852)
- William North (Lowell, 1867)
- Cochichewick (North Andover, 1874)
- Thomas Talbot (Billerica, 1889)
- Wamesit (Tewksbury, 1921)
- William Sewall Gardner-Kilwinning (Lowell, 1928)
- Merrimack Valley Daylight (Lawrence, 1989)
DISTRICT 13
Kevin J. Willis, District Deputy Grand Master; 10 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A14
- Star of Bethlehem (Wakefield, 1843)
- Mount Tabor (Wakefield, 1845)
- Mount Hermon (Woburn, 1854)
- Mount Horeb (Woburn, 1855) merged into Golden Rule Lodge, 6/30
- William Parkman (Woburn, 1864)
- Lynnfield-Zetland (Wakefield, 1867)
- Good Samaritan (Reading, 1870)
- Golden Rule (Wakefield, 1888)
- Friendship (Wilmington, 1901)
- Somerville (West Woburn, 1912)
DISTRICT 14
Douglas J. Ellis, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A15
- Washington (Lexington, 1796)
- Corinthian (Concord, 1797)
- Joseph Warren-Soley (Lincoln, 1856)
- Caleb Butler (Ayer, 1859)
- Simon W. Robinson(Lexington, 1870)
- Tahattawan (Littleton, 1929)
- Frank W. Thompson (Bedford, 1955)
- Simonds (Burlington, 1955)
DISTRICT 15 NORTH
Paul R. Gaudet, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A16
- Middlesex (Framingham, 1795)
- Meridian (Natick, 1797)
- United Brethren (Marlborough, 1859)
- Charles A. Welch (Maynard, 1872)
- Alpha (Framingham, 1875)
- Perfection (Framingham, 1957)
DISTRICT 15 SOUTH
Edward M. Iacovelli, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A17
- Montgomery (Milford, 1797)
- John Warren (Hopkinton, 1860)
- North Star (Ashland, 1864)
- Mount Hollis (Holliston, 1865)
- Excelsior (Medway, 1866)
- Siloam (Westborough, 1866)
- Charles River (Medway, 1871)
DISTRICT 16
Heath L. VerBurg, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A18
- Bristol (North Attleboro, 1797)
- King David (Taunton, 1798)
- Pioneer (Somerset, 1863)
- May Flower (Middleboro, 1864)
- St. James (Mansfield, 1864)
- Ezekiel Bates (Attleboro, 1870)
- Eastern Star (Rehoboth, 1923)
DISTRICT 17
James M. Hardy, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A19
- Fellowship (Bridgewater, 1797)
- Paul Revere (Brockton, 1856)
- John Cutler (East Bridgewater, 1859)
- Puritan (East Bridgewater, 1869)
- St. George (Brockton, 1877)
- Satucket (East Bridgewater, 1881)
- Baalis Sanford (Brockton, 1917)
- Wampatuck (East Bridgewater, 1946)
DISTRICT 18
Deane P. Price, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A20
- Old Colony (Hingham, 1792)
- Corner Stone (Duxbury, 1801)
- Plymouth (Plymouth, 1825)
- Konohassett (Cohasset, 1865)
- Phoenix (Hanover, 1873)
- Satuit (Scituate, 1875)
- Macedonian (Quincy, 1892)
- Daniel Webster (Marshfield, 1964)
DISTRICT 19
Brad C. Brightman, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A21
- Star in the East (New Bedford, 1823)
- Mount Hope (Fall River, 1824)
- Quittacus (New Bedford, 1857)
- Pythagorean (Marion, 1861)
- King Philip (Fall River, 1866)
- George H. Taber (Fairhaven, 1872)
- Noquochoke (South Westport, 1878)
- Abraham H. Howland Jr. (New Bedford, 1915)
- Massasoit-Narragansett (Fall River, 1915)
DISTRICT 20
Sean E. LeBlanc, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A22
- Union (Nantucket, 1771)
- Marine (Falmouth, 1798)
- Fraternal (Centerville, 1801)
- Social Harmony (Wareham, 1823)
- DeWitt Clinton (Sandwich, 1855)
- Oriental-Martha's Vineyard (Oak Bluffs, 1866)
- Howard (Yarmouth, 1869)
- Mariners' (Cotuit, 1870)
- Cawnacome Sunshine (Bourne, 1992)
DISTRICT 21
Andrew C. Walker, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A23
- King Hiram's (Provincetown, 1795)
- Mount Horeb (Dennis, 1834)
- Pilgrim (Harwich, 1859)
- Adams (Wellfleet, 1865)
- St. Martin's (Chatham, 1872)
- Universal (Orleans, 1917)
DISTRICT 22
Clifford P. Bohnet, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A24
- St. Paul (Gardner, 1791)
- Aurora (Fitchburg, 1801)
- Wilder (Leominster, 1859)
- Hope (Gardner, 1864)
- Artisan (Winchendon, 1865)
- Charles W. Moore (Fitchburg, 1865)
DISTRICT 23
H. Bradford White, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A25
- Morning Star (Worcester, 1793)
- Franklin (Grafton, 1851)
- Trinity (Clinton, 1858)
- Quinsigamond (Worcester, 1870)
- Boylston (West Boylston, 1876)
- Matthew John Whittall (Shrewsbury, 1928)
- Level (Shrewsbury, 1952)
DISTRICT 24
Daniel C. Barston, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A26
- Olive Branch (Millbury, 1797)
- Solomon's Temple (Uxbridge, 1818)
- Guiding Lights (Auburn, 1858)
- Webster (Webster, 1858)
- Oxford (Oxford, 1859)
- Quinebaug (Southbridge, 1859)
- Mumford River (Douglas, 1877)
- Joel H. Prouty (Auburn, 1927)
- Rose of Sharon (Charlton, 1927)
DISTRICT 25
Leo D. Forget, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A27
- Mount Zion (Barre, 1800)
- Quaboag (Warren, 1858)
- Eden (Ware, 1863)
- Hayden (Brookfield, 1863)
- Rufus Putnam (Rutland, 1912)
- Bay Path (West Brookfield, 1923)
- Scouters' (Holden, 2010)
DISTRICT 26
Douglas D. Finn, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A28
- Republican (Greenfield, 1795)
- Harmony (Montague, 1796)
- Mountain (Shelburne Falls, 1806)
- North Quabbin (Athol, 1864)
- Mount Sugar Loaf (South Deerfield, 1912)
DISTRICT 27
John A. Matthews, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A29
- Jerusalem (South Hadley, 1797)
- Pacific (Amherst, 1860)
- Chicopee (South Hadley, 1848)
- Mount Tom (Holyoke, 1850)
- Mount Holyoke (South Hadley, 1869)
- Vernon (Belchertown, 1869)
- Hampshire (Haydenville, 1871)
DISTRICT 28
Michael Jarzabek, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A30
- Thomas (Palmer, 1796)
- Brigham (Ludlow, 1817)
- Day Spring (Monson, 1862)
- Wilbraham Masonic (Wilbraham, 1870)
- The Meadows (East Longmeadow, 1921)
DISTRICT 29
James R. Cooper, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A31
- Mount Moriah (Westfield, 1856)
- Huntington-Federal (Russell, 1866)
- Elm-Belcher (Agawam, 1870)
- Esoteric-Sherwood (Feeding Hills, 1901)
- Mount Orthodox (West Springfield, 1913)
DISTRICT 30
Mark E. Feder, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A32
- Lafayette-Greylock (North Adams, 1847)
- Berkshire (South Adams, 1857)
- Upton (Cheshire, 1869)
- Globe Unity (Dalton, 1869)
- Williams (Williamstown, 1871)
DISTRICT 31
Kevin G. Foster, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A33
- Cincinnatus (Great Barrington, 1795)
- Evening Star (Lee, 1795)
- Wisdom (West Stockbridge, 1803)
- Mystic (Pittsfield, 1810)
- Occidental (Stockbridge, 1870)
- Crescent-Pittsfield (Pittsfield, 1873)
PANAMA DISTRICT
Gerald Dowden, District Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2014-A36
- Bethesda (Valparaiso, Chile, 1853)
- Huelen (Santiago, Chile, 1876)
- St. John's (Concepción) (Concepción, Chile, 1884)
- Sojourners (Cristobal, Canal Zone, 1912)
- Ancon (Balboa, Canal Zone, 1912)
- Gatun (Balboa, Canal Zone, 1915)
- Eloy Alfaro (Balboa, Canal Zone, 2008)
CHINA DISTRICT
Brian N. Watson, District Deputy Grand Master; 1 Lodge
Tabular: 2014-A34
- Sinim (Tokyo, Japan, 1903)
CUBA DISTRICT
Scott A. Ross, District Deputy Grand Master; 1 Lodge
Tabular: 2014-A35
- Caribbean Naval (Guantánamo, Cuba, 1965)