Difference between revisions of "User:Tpp/Sandbox2011"
(→[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT29_2003andAfter DISTRICT 29]) |
|||
Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Occidental Occidental] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAStockbridge Stockbridge], 1870) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Occidental Occidental] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAStockbridge Stockbridge], 1870) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CrescentPittsfield Crescent-Pittsfield] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield Pittsfield], 1873) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CrescentPittsfield Crescent-Pittsfield] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield Pittsfield], 1873) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTPANAMA_2003andAfter PANAMA CANAL DISTRICT] ==== | ||
+ | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJBamber John B. Bamber], District Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges''<br> | ||
+ | ''Tabular: 2011-A36'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=BethesdaV Bethesda] (Valparaiso, Chile, 1853) | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Huelen Huelen] (Santiago, Chile, 1876) | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StJohnC St. John's (Concepción)] (Concepción, Chile, 1884) | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Sojourners Sojourners] (Cristobal, Canal Zone, 1912) | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Ancon Ancon] (Ancon, Canal Zone, 1912) | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Gatun Gatun] (Empire, Canal Zone, 1915) | ||
+ | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=EloyAlfaro Eloy Alfaro] (Balboa, Canal Zone, 2008) | ||
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCHINA_2003andAfter CHINA DISTRICT] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCHINA_2003andAfter CHINA DISTRICT] ==== | ||
Line 399: | Line 411: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Sinim Sinim] (Tokyo, Japan, 1903) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Sinim Sinim] (Tokyo, Japan, 1903) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=International International] (Peking, China, 1915) ''In recess'' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=International International] (Peking, China, 1915) ''In recess'' | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=HykesMemorial Hykes Memorial] (Tientsin, China, | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=HykesMemorial Hykes Memorial] (Tientsin, China, 1921) ''In recess'' |
==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCUBA_2003andAfter CUBA DISTRICT] ==== | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICTCUBA_2003andAfter CUBA DISTRICT] ==== | ||
Line 405: | Line 417: | ||
''Tabular: 2011-A35'' | ''Tabular: 2011-A35'' | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CaribbeanNaval Caribbean Naval] (Guantánamo, Cuba, | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CaribbeanNaval Caribbean Naval] (Guantánamo, Cuba, 1965) |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + |
Revision as of 22:05, 1 March 2013
Contents
- 1 DISTRICT 1
- 2 DISTRICT 2
- 3 DISTRICT 3
- 4 DISTRICT 4
- 5 DISTRICT 5
- 6 DISTRICT 6
- 7 DISTRICT 7
- 8 DISTRICT 8
- 9 DISTRICT 9
- 10 DISTRICT 10
- 11 DISTRICT 11
- 12 DISTRICT 12
- 13 DISTRICT 13
- 14 DISTRICT 14
- 15 DISTRICT 15 NORTH
- 16 DISTRICT 15 SOUTH
- 17 DISTRICT 16
- 18 DISTRICT 17
- 19 DISTRICT 18
- 20 DISTRICT 19
- 21 DISTRICT 20
- 22 DISTRICT 21
- 23 DISTRICT 22
- 24 DISTRICT 23
- 25 DISTRICT 24
- 26 DISTRICT 25
- 27 DISTRICT 26
- 28 DISTRICT 27
- 29 DISTRICT 28
- 30 DISTRICT 29
- 31 DISTRICT 30
- 32 DISTRICT 31
- 33 PANAMA CANAL DISTRICT
- 34 CHINA DISTRICT
- 35 CUBA DISTRICT
DISTRICT 1
Ludwig Alban, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A2
- St. John's (Boston, 1733)
- Lodge of St. Andrew, (Boston, 1752)
- The Massachusetts (Boston, 1770)
- Columbian (Boston, 1795)
- Mount Lebanon (Boston, 1801)
- The Consolidated (Boston, 1854)
- Winslow Lewis (Boston, 1855)
- Joseph Webb (Boston, 1876)
DISTRICT 2
Philip A. Nowlan, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A3
- Amicable (Cambridge, 1805)
- Mount Olivet (Cambridge, 1863)
- Charity (Cambridge, 1869)
- Richard C. MacLaurin (Cambridge, 1920)
- The Harvard (Cambridge, 1922)
- Major General Henry Knox (Boston, 1926)
- The DeMolay (Boston, 1974)
- Logia America (Cambridge, 1995)
DISTRICT 3
Eugene A. Capobianco, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A4
- King Solomon's (Charlestown, 1783)
- Mystic Valley (Arlington, 1797)
- Bethesda (Watertown, 1819)
- Pequossette (Watertown, 1856)
- Samuel Crocker Lawrence (Medford, 1921)
DISTRICT 4
Kenneth W. Sprague, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A5
- Wyoming (Melrose, 1856)
- Mount Vernon-Galilean (Malden, 1857)
- William Sutton (Saugus, 1866)
- Palestine (Everett, 1868)
- Converse (Malden, 1887)
- Fidelity (Melrose, 1918)
- Independence (Malden, 2010)
DISTRICT 5
James O. Dill, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A6
- Waltham Triad (Newtonville, 1820)
- Dalhousie (Newtonville, 1860)
- Beth-Horon (Brookline, 1870)
- Norfolk (Needham, 1874)
- Norumbega Fraternity (Newtonville, 1875)
- Wellesley (Needham, 1912)
- Moses Michael Hays (Needham, 1931)
- Garden City (Newtonville, 1954)
- The Masters (Newtonville, 1983)
DISTRICT 6
Bruce T. Marshall, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A7
- Union (Norwood, 1796)
- Orient (Norwood, 1861)
- Lafayette-Dover (Norwood, 1865)
- Celestial (Westwood, 1866)
- Rabboni (Milton, 1869)
- Prospect (Roslindale, 1890)
- West Roxbury-Dorchester (Dorchester, 1912)
DISTRICT 7
Thomas A. Rorrie, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A8
- Rising Star (Stoughton, 1799)
- St. Alban's (Wrentham, 1818)
- Gate of the Temple (Stoughton, 1855)
- Blue Hill (Canton, 1863)
- Cosmopolitan (Stoughton, 1920)
- Azure (Walpole, 1921)
- J. Philip Berquist (Foxborough, 2005)
DISTRICT 8
Richmond P. Carlson, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A9
- Rural (Quincy, 1801)
- Norfolk Union (Randolph, 1819)
- Weymouth United Masonic (Weymouth, 1825)
- St. Paul's-Algonquin (Braintree, 1846)
- Delta (Braintree, 1868)
- Macedonian (Quincy, 1892)
- Euclid (Boston, 1916)
- Milton (Milton, 1922)
DISTRICT 9
Michael A. Sandberg, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A10
- Philanthropic (Marblehead, 1760)
- Essex (Salem, 1799)
- Mount Carmel (Lynn, 1805)
- Jordan (Peabody, 1808)
- Amity-Mosaic (Danvers, 1863)
- Starr King (Salem, 1864)
- Golden Fleece (Lynn, 1865)
- North Reading (North Reading, 1955)
DISTRICT 10
John J. Maihos, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A11
- The Tyrian-Ashler-Acacia (Gloucester, 1770)
- Liberty (Beverly, 1824)
- John T. Heard (Ipswich, 1864)
- Budleigh (Beverly, 1920)
- Manchester (Manchester, 1920)
- North Shore Daylight (Beverly, 1992)
DISTRICT 11
Thomas M. O'Shaughnessy, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A12
- St. John's (Newburyport, 1766)
- Merrimack (Haverhill, 1802)
- St. Mark's (Newburyport, 1803)
- Warren (Amesbury, 1822)
- LawrenceUnited (Lawrence, 1825)
- John Hancock (Methuen, 1860)
- Saggahew (Haverhill, 1864)
- Charles C. Dame (Georgetown, 1867)
- Bethany (Merrimac, 1868)
DISTRICT 12
Stephen A. Corthell, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A13
- Pentucket (Lowell, 1807)
- St. Matthew's (Andover, 1822)
- Ancient York (Lowell, 1852)
- William North (Lowell, 1867)
- Cochichewick (North Andover, 1874)
- Thomas Talbot (Billerica, 1889)
- Wamesit (Tewksbury, 1921)
- William Sewall Gardiner-Kilwinning (Lowell, 1928)
- Merrimack Valley Daylight (Lawrence, 1990)
DISTRICT 13
Richard Maggio, District Deputy Grand Master; 10 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A14
- Star of Bethlehem (Wakefield, 1843)
- Mount Tabor (Boston, 1845)
- Mount Hermon (Medford, 1854)
- Mount Horeb (Woburn, 1855)
- William Parkman (Winchester, 1864)
- Lynnfield-Zetland (Lynnfield, 1867)
- Good Samaritan (Reading, 1870)
- Golden Rule (Wakefield, 1888)
- Friendship (Wilmington, 1901)
- Somerville (West Somerville, 1912)
DISTRICT 14
Geoffrey Kromer, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A15
- Washington (Lexington, 1796)
- Corinthian (Concord, 1797)
- Joseph Warren-Soley (Boston, 1856)
- Caleb Butler (Ayer, 1859)
- Simon W. Robinson(Lexington, 1870)
- Tahattawan (Littleton, 1929)
- Simonds (Burlington, 1955)
- Frank W. Thompson (Bedford, 1955)
DISTRICT 15 NORTH
Robert G. Jessee, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A16
- Middlesex (Framingham, 1795)
- Meridian (Watertown, 1797)
- United Brethren (Marlborough, 1859)
- Charles A. Welch (Maynard, 1872)
- Alpha (Framingham, 1875)
- Perfection (Framingham, 1957)
DISTRICT 15 SOUTH
Douglas B. Freeman, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A17
- Montgomery (Milford, 1797)
- John Warren (Hopkinton, 1860)
- North Star (Ashland, 1864)
- Mount Hollis (Holliston, 1865)
- Siloam (Westborough, 1866)
- Charles River (Medway, 1871)
DISTRICT 16
Michael J. Douglas, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A18
- Bristol (North Attleboro, 1797)
- King David (Taunton, 1798)
- Social Harmony (Middleboro, 1823)
- Pioneer (Somerset, 1863)
- May Flower (Middleboro, 1864)
- St. James (Mansfield, 1864)
- Excelsior (Franklin, 1866)
- Ezekiel Bates (Attleboro, 1870)
- Eastern Star (Rehoboth, 1923)
DISTRICT 17
Peter D. Dorr, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A19
- Fellowship (Bridgewater, 1797)
- Paul Revere (North Bridgewater, 1856)
- John Cutler (Abington, 1859)
- Puritan (East Bridgewater, 1869)
- St. George (Brockton, 1877)
- Satucket (East Bridgewater, 1881)
- Baalis Sanford (Brockton, 1917)
- Wampatuck (East Bridgewater, 1946)
DISTRICT 18
Arnold M. Johnson, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A20
- Old Colony (Hingham, 1792)
- Corner Stone (Duxbury, 1801)
- Plymouth (Plymouth, 1825)
- Konohassett (Cohasset, 1865)
- Phoenix (Hanover, 1873)
- Satuit (Scituate, 1875)
- Daniel Webster (Marshfield, 1964)
DISTRICT 19
Gerard A. Bergeron, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A21
- Star in the East (New Bedford, 1823)
- Mount Hope (Fall River, 1824)
- Quittacus (New Bedford, 1867)
- Pythagorean (Marion, 1861)
- King Philip (Fall River, 1866)
- George H. Taber (Fairhaven, 1872)
- Noquochoke (South Westport, 1878)
- Abraham H. Howland Jr. (New Bedford, 1915)
- Massasoit-Narragansett (Fall River, 1915)
DISTRICT 20
James T. Morse, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A22
- Union (Nantucket, 1771)
- Marine (Falmouth, 1798)
- Fraternal (Centerville, 1801)
- DeWitt Clinton (Sandwich, 1855)
- Oriental-Martha's Vineyard (Oak Bluffs, 1866)
- Howard (Yarmouth, 1869)
- Mariners' (Cotuit, 1870)
- Cawnacome Sunshine (Bourne, 1992)
DISTRICT 21
Henry P. Burke, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A23
- King Hiram's (Provincetown, 1795)
- Mount Horeb (Dennis, 1854)
- Pilgrim (Harwich, 1859)
- Adams (Wellfleet, 1865)
- St. Martin's (Chatham, 1872)
- Universal (Orleans, 1917)
- Nauset Light (Orleans, 1996)
DISTRICT 22
Kenneth M. Andrews, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A24
- St. Paul (Ayer, 1791)
- Aurora (Leominster, 1801)
- Wilder (Leominster, 1859)
- Hope (Gardner, 1864)
- Artisan (Winchendon, 1865)
- Charles W. Moore (Fitchburg, 1865)
DISTRICT 23
Robert A. Johnson, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A25
- Morning Star (Worcester, 1793)
- Franklin (Grafton, 1851)
- Trinity (Clinton, 1858)
- Quinsigamond (Worcester, 1870)
- Boylston (West Boylston, 1876)
- Matthew John Whittall (Shrewsbury, 1928)
- Level (Worcester, 1952)
DISTRICT 24
Robert C. Schremser, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A26
- Olive Branch (Millbury, 1797)
- Solomon's Temple (Uxbridge, 1818)
- Webster (Webster, 1858)
- Guiding Lights (Auburn, 1858)
- Oxford (Oxford, 1859)
- Quinebaug (Southbridge, 1859)
- Mumford River (Douglas, 1877)
- Joel H. Prouty (Auburn, 1927)
- Rose of Sharon (Charlton, 1927)
DISTRICT 25
Walter J. Golden, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A27
- Mount Zion (Barre, 1800)
- Quaboag (Warren, 1858)
- Eden (Ware, 1863)
- Hayden (Brookfield, 1863)
- Rufus Putnam (Rutland, 1912)
- Bay Path (West Brookfield, 1923)
- Scouters' (Holden, 2010)
DISTRICT 26
John W. Gilman, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A28
- Republican (Greenfield, 1795)
- Harmony (Northfield, 1796)
- Mountain (Shelburne Falls, 1806)
- North Quabbin (Orange, 1864)
- Mount Sugar Loaf (Deerfield, 1912)
DISTRICT 27
Robert J. O'Neill, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A29
- Jerusalem (South Hadley, 1797)
- Pacific (Amherst, 1801)
- Chicopee (Chicopee, 1848)
- Mount Tom (Holyoke, 1850)
- Mount Holyoke (South Hadley, 1869)
- Vernon (Belchertown, 1869)
- Hampshire (Haydenville, 1871)
DISTRICT 28
Raymond W. Kallaugher, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A30
- Thomas (Palmer, 1796)
- Day Spring (Monson, 1862)
- Indian Orchard Masonic (Springfield, 1864)
- Wilbraham Masonic (Wilbraham, 1870)
- Brigham (Ludlow, 1891)
- The Meadows (East Longmeadow, 1921) merged 05/21
DISTRICT 29
James L. Beauregard, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A31
- Mount Moriah (Westfield, 1856)
- Huntington-Federal (Russell, 1866)
- Elm-Belcher (Agawam, 1870)
- Esoteric-Sherwood (Springfield (Feeding Hills), 1901)
- Mount Orthodox (West Springfield, 1913)
DISTRICT 30
Michael J. Hernandez, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A32
- Lafayette-Greylock (North Adams, 1847)
- Berkshire (South Adams, 1857)
- Globe-Unity (Hinsdale, 1869)
- Upton (Cheshire, 1869)
- Williams (Williamstown, 1871)
DISTRICT 31
Kevin C. McGinnis, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A33
- Cincinnatus (Great Barrington, 1795)
- Evening Star (Lenox, 1795)
- Wisdom (West Stockbridge, 1803)
- Mystic (Pittsfield, 1810)
- Occidental (Stockbridge, 1870)
- Crescent-Pittsfield (Pittsfield, 1873)
PANAMA CANAL DISTRICT
John B. Bamber, District Grand Master; 7 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A36
- Bethesda (Valparaiso, Chile, 1853)
- Huelen (Santiago, Chile, 1876)
- St. John's (Concepción) (Concepción, Chile, 1884)
- Sojourners (Cristobal, Canal Zone, 1912)
- Ancon (Ancon, Canal Zone, 1912)
- Gatun (Empire, Canal Zone, 1915)
- Eloy Alfaro (Balboa, Canal Zone, 2008)
CHINA DISTRICT
Brian N. Watson, District Deputy Grand Master; 5 Lodges
Tabular: 2011-A34
- Ancient Landmark (Shanghai, China, 1863) In recess
- Shanghai (Shanghai, China, 1903) In recess
- Sinim (Tokyo, Japan, 1903)
- International (Peking, China, 1915) In recess
- Hykes Memorial (Tientsin, China, 1921) In recess
CUBA DISTRICT
Scott A. Ross, District Deputy Grand Master; 1 Lodge
Tabular: 2011-A35
- Caribbean Naval (Guantánamo, Cuba, 1965)