Difference between revisions of "WilliamParkman"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
* Frank F. Carpenter, 1908 | * Frank F. Carpenter, 1908 | ||
* George F. Edgett, 1909, 1910 | * George F. Edgett, 1909, 1910 | ||
− | * | + | * Percy W. Witherell, 1911, 1912; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WITHERELL.2C_PERCY_WARREN_1877-1970 N]''' |
* Ernest W Hatch, 1913, 1914 | * Ernest W Hatch, 1913, 1914 | ||
* Wilbur Sargent Locke, 1915 | * Wilbur Sargent Locke, 1915 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
− | |||
=== YEARS === | === YEARS === |
Revision as of 02:07, 26 August 2012
Contents
WILLIAM PARKMAN LODGE
Location: Winchester; Woburn
Chartered By: William Parkman
Charter Date: 06/14/1865 VII-13
Precedence Date: 05/09/1864
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Albion K. P. Joy, 1864-1867
- Josiah F. Stone, 1868-1869
- Edwin A. Wadleigh, 1869, 1870
- Chorles H. Moseley, 1871, 1872
- Alfred W. Quimby, 1873, 1874
- Charles E. Follansbee, 1875, 1876
- George W. Spurr, 1877, 1878
- Thomas S. Spurr, 1878, 1879; Mem
- N. Frank Marble, 1880
- George S. Littlefield, 1881, 1882
- John D. Twombly, 1883, 1884, 1888
- J. Herbert Dwinell, 1885, 1886
- Walter V. Smalley, 1887
- William S. Walbridge, 1889, 1890
- Charles E. Corey, 1891, 1892; Mem
- John H. Winchenbach, 1893, 1894
- Chorles A. Lane, 1895, 1896
- William M. Belcher, 1897, 1898
- Frederick E. Belcher, 1899, 1900
- Edwin A. Symmes, 1901
- Benjamin T. Morgan, 1902, 1903
- Edgar W. Metcalf, 1904, 1905
- Frederick M. Symmes, 1906, 1907
- Frank F. Carpenter, 1908
- George F. Edgett, 1909, 1910
- Percy W. Witherell, 1911, 1912; N
- Ernest W Hatch, 1913, 1914
- Wilbur Sargent Locke, 1915
- Jay B. Benton, 1916, 1917
- George B. Hayward, 1918, 1919
- William M. Little, 1920
- Raymond Merrill, 1921
- Percival B. Metcalf, 1922, 1923
- Harris S. Richardson, 1924, 1925
- Preston E. Corey, 1926, 1927
- Edward B. Smalley, 1927
- J. Henry Miley, 1928, 1929
- John Hart Taylor, 1930
- Vincent P. Clarke, 1931, 1932; N
- Harry N. Squires, Jr., 1933, 1934
- John R. Wallace, 1935, 1936
- Kingman P. Cass, 1937
- W. Allan Wilde, 1938-1940
- Leroy M. Jordan, 1941
- Harold E. Gile, 1942
- Theodore Elliott, 1943
- Leslie J. Scott, 1944
- A. Allen Kimball, 1945, 1946
- Clarence W. Russell, 1947, 1948
- Aram T. Mouradian, 1949
- John D. McLean, 1950
- Ralph L. Purrington, 1951
- Edward D. Duncan, 1952
- Herbert T. Wadsworth, 1953
- George H. Gowdy, 1954
- Austin E. Nanry, 1955
- Perry E. Fisher, 1956
- Robert E. Gardner, 1957
- Joseph C. Gray, 1958
- Milton H. Anderson, 1959
- Walter Y. Josephson, 1960
- Robert L. Polleys, 1961
- R. Ashley Lewis, 1962
- Richard L. Greaves, 1963
- Francis D. Thayer, 1964
- Sherman R. Josephson, 1965
- Paul R. Buttenworth, 1966
- Edgar J. Hammond, Jr., 1967
- Richard F. Norris, 1968; PDDGM
- Robert L. Murphy, 1969
- John M. Wallace, 1970
- George P. Elliott, 1971
- William S. Saurman, 1972, 2004
- Charles A. Koch, 1973
- Robert N. Krusell, 1974
- Paul F. Gleason, 1975
- Robert P. Adams, 1976
- Lyle C. Crawford, 1977
- Byron I. Graves, 1978
- William A. Rabe, 1979
- David F. Beaber, 1980, 1981, 1996-1998
- George Geraniotis, 1982, 1983
- Richard G. Allison, 1984-1986, 1993, 1999, 2000
- Wesley B. Swanson, 1987
- Harold G. Richardson, 1988, 1989
- Thomas Arakel, 1990, 1991
- Walter W. Johnson, 1992
- Euan T. Blanch, 1994, 1995
- Gerald B. O'Grady III, 2001
- Kamel Oussayef, 2002-2004
- Richard Maggio, 2005; PDDGM
- Robert C. Crockett, 2006 PDDGM
- Paul J. DeLuca, 2007
- James C. LeClair, 2008
- Peter C. Grimm, 2009, 2010
- David A. Risgin, 2011
YEARS
1864 1865 1871 1872 1877 1878 1880 1881 1884 1886 1887 1893 1897 1898 1902 1903 1904 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1914 1919 1920 1921 1925 1926 1927 1928 1938 1939 1956 1960 1964 1967 1974 1976 1979 1987 2003 2004 2006 2008
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- William M. Belcher, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1904, 1905; Senior Grand Warden 1908
- Vincent P. Clarke, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1953, 1954; N
- Charles E. Corey, DDGM, District 6 (Somerville), 1898, 1899; Memorial
- Robert C. Crockett, DDGM, District 7 (Malden), 1992, 1993
- Paul F. Gleason, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1997, 1998; Junior Grand Warden 2003
- Richard Maggio, DDGM, District 13, 2010, 2011
- Richard F. Norris, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1977, 1978
- Thomas S. Spurr, DDGM, District 17 (Woburn), 1882; District 6 (Somerville), 1883; Memorial
- Perry W. Witherell, DDGM, District 6 (Arlington), 1921, 1922; N
DISTRICTS
LINKS
The curator for this page is Brother Frank J. Kautz II. Please direct informational updates and questions to him.