Difference between revisions of "StJohnC"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
* Joseph S. McDonald, 1905; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersM#McDONALD.2C_JOSEPH_S._1872-1940 Mem]''' | * Joseph S. McDonald, 1905; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersM#McDONALD.2C_JOSEPH_S._1872-1940 Mem]''' | ||
* William H. Elkin, 1906 | * William H. Elkin, 1906 | ||
− | * | + | * William M. Keay, 1907, 1908 |
− | * Herman L. Culler, 1965 | + | * David C. James, 1909 |
+ | * William H. Elkin, 1910 | ||
+ | * Willie G. Brower, 1911, 1915 | ||
+ | * David C. James, 1912 | ||
+ | * Alexander Morrison, 1913, 1914 | ||
+ | * Charles H. Gee, 1916, 1917 | ||
+ | * John G. Middleton, 1918 | ||
+ | * Joseph S. McDonald, 1919, 1920 | ||
+ | * David C. James, 1921 | ||
+ | * David S. Loutit, 1922-1926, 1932 | ||
+ | * Robert Findlay, 1927 | ||
+ | * William Rothwell, 1928, 1929 | ||
+ | * Rupert Raby, 1930, 1931 | ||
+ | * Thomas A. Kidd, 1933, 1934 | ||
+ | * Sydney K. Raby, 1935, 1936, 1944 | ||
+ | * William Watson, 1937, 1938 | ||
+ | * Herbert Maxwell, 1939-1941, 1945, 1952 | ||
+ | * Henry Jolley, 1942, 1943 | ||
+ | * ''1946?'' | ||
+ | * E. Patrick L. Metzner, 1947 | ||
+ | * J. Samuel Torregrosa, 1948, 1949 | ||
+ | * Henry R. S. Tullo, 1950, 1951 | ||
+ | * Kenneth D. Gemmell, 1953 | ||
+ | * John W. Bliss, 1954, 1955 | ||
+ | * Kenneth O. Pearson, 1956, 1957 | ||
+ | * Andrew Schuster, Jr., 1958, 1959 | ||
+ | * Herman Culler, 1960 | ||
+ | * John R. Cooke, 1961 | ||
+ | * Alfred Searle, 1962, 1963 | ||
+ | * Herman L. Culler, 1964, 1965 | ||
* Vadim Demianenko, 1966, 1967, 1985, 1986 | * Vadim Demianenko, 1966, 1967, 1985, 1986 | ||
* Marchant M. Eldridge, 1968 | * Marchant M. Eldridge, 1968 |
Revision as of 19:21, 6 March 2013
Contents
ST. JOHN'S LODGE (CHILE)
Location: Concepción, Chile
Chartered By: Abraham H. Howland, Jr.
Charter Date: 03/11/1885 1885-24
Precedence Date: 04/09/1884
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Isaac de Sola, 1885, 1886
- James B. Heggie, 1887-1890
- James Downie, 1891, 1892
- John Pearcy, 1893, 1902
- William C. Allen, 1894-1901
- James Walls, 1903
- John Pattillo, 1904
- Joseph S. McDonald, 1905; Mem
- William H. Elkin, 1906
- William M. Keay, 1907, 1908
- David C. James, 1909
- William H. Elkin, 1910
- Willie G. Brower, 1911, 1915
- David C. James, 1912
- Alexander Morrison, 1913, 1914
- Charles H. Gee, 1916, 1917
- John G. Middleton, 1918
- Joseph S. McDonald, 1919, 1920
- David C. James, 1921
- David S. Loutit, 1922-1926, 1932
- Robert Findlay, 1927
- William Rothwell, 1928, 1929
- Rupert Raby, 1930, 1931
- Thomas A. Kidd, 1933, 1934
- Sydney K. Raby, 1935, 1936, 1944
- William Watson, 1937, 1938
- Herbert Maxwell, 1939-1941, 1945, 1952
- Henry Jolley, 1942, 1943
- 1946?
- E. Patrick L. Metzner, 1947
- J. Samuel Torregrosa, 1948, 1949
- Henry R. S. Tullo, 1950, 1951
- Kenneth D. Gemmell, 1953
- John W. Bliss, 1954, 1955
- Kenneth O. Pearson, 1956, 1957
- Andrew Schuster, Jr., 1958, 1959
- Herman Culler, 1960
- John R. Cooke, 1961
- Alfred Searle, 1962, 1963
- Herman L. Culler, 1964, 1965
- Vadim Demianenko, 1966, 1967, 1985, 1986
- Marchant M. Eldridge, 1968
- Victor R. Gomez, 1969, 1987, 1988
- Hector R. Asencio, 1970-1974, 1977-1979
- George W. Clemo, 1975, 1976
- Eduardo Skewes, 1980, 1981
- Ernst G. Nicoli, 1982-1984
- Daniel Cerda, 1989-1992; PDDGM
- Peter H. Ward, 1993
- Kenneth A. Norris, 1994
- Samuel E. Metzner, 1995-2000, 2007-2012
- Carlos Smith, 2001-2004
- Claudio Roa, 2005, 2006
YEARS
1884 1885 1897 1899 1911 1913 1916 1922 1925 1936 1939 1941 1943 1950 1953 1954 1968 1976 2004
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Daniel Cerda, DDGM, Chile District, 1994-2002; Chile District, 2003-2010
- Joseph S. McDonald, DDGM, Chile District, 1927-1940; Memorial
- James Walls, DDGM, Chile District, 1920-1926
DISTRICTS
1884: Chile District