Difference between revisions of "RufusPutnam"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
− | |||
* Arthur Peebles, 1912 | * Arthur Peebles, 1912 | ||
* Walter C. Brown, 1913 | * Walter C. Brown, 1913 |
Revision as of 23:15, 16 February 2013
Contents
RUFUS PUTNAM LODGE
Location: Rutland
Chartered By: Everett C. Benton
Charter Date: 06/11/1913 1913-45
Precedence Date: 05/04/1912
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Arthur Peebles, 1912
- Walter C. Brown, 1913
- Charles E. Carroll, 1914
- Frederick W. Moody, 1915
- Maurice Menges, 1916
- J. Warren Moulton, 1917
- Robert C. Ferguson, 1918
- Lawrence L. Strong, 1919
- Joseph E. Ware, 1920
- Olin C. Blaisdell, 1921
- William E. Hunt, 1922
- Frederick M. Ela, 1923
- Charles J. Campbell, 1924
- Robert Brown, 1925
- John N. Dickson, 1926
- John B. Coffin, 1927
- Walter J. Bell, 1928
- Frank Carroll, 1929; N
- Mark L. Read, 1930
- Edward R. Nyberg, 1931
- Robert Dea, 1932
- Mark A. Putnam, 1933
- Robert F. Adams, 1934
- Lloyd H. Campbell, 1935
- G. Edgar Fay, 1936
- Dominic V. Spiotti, 1937
- George M. Campbell, 1938; N
- T. Emmett Myers, 1939
- Donald M. Lincoln, 1940
- Albert J. Thomas, 1941
- Russell H. Gray, 1942; N
- Rodney E. Gray, 1943
- Henry L. Howe, 1944
- Clifford L. Adams, 1945
- Raymond D. Libby, 1946
- Edwin H. Johnson, Jr., 1947
- Harold E. Anderson, 1948
- Robert W. Carr, 1949
- William O. Wylie, 1950
- David C. Robertson, 1951
- George F. Scheckleton, 1952
- Rudolph W. Lindgren, 1953
- F. Wyman Rogers, 1954
- Carl W. Olson, 1955
- Carl Gunnard, 1956
- Andrew R. Annala, 1957
- Rollins L. Hale, 1958
- Sumner E. Taylor, 1959
- Andrew G. Horne, 1960
- William T. Auger, 1961
- Klaus F. Helle, 1962
- Otto W. Hakkila, 1963
- Phillip G. Nichols, 1964
- Richard W. Barakian, 1965
- Robert S. Hansson, 1966
- Elwood E. Williams, 1967
- Kenneth F. Locke, 1968
- Joseph S. Jennette, 1969
- David H. Eddy, Jr., 1970
- Franklin Lang, Jr., 1971
- Virgil L. Gardner, 1972
- Robert J. Hoover, 1973
- Robert E. Strand, 1974
- Lawrence P. Storm, 1975
- Donald G. Chisholm, 1976
- Lee F. Merlin, 1977; N
- John H. Pepper, 1978
- Roger D. McCauley, 1979
- Joseph M. Schwartz, 1980
- Robert G. Buthen, 1981
- John K. Andrews, 1982; PDDGM
- Carl E. Enberg, 1983
- Steven G. Olson, 1984
- Bradford L. Hendrickson, 1985, 1986
- Jay A. Jolicoeur, 1987, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1998, 2001
- Elwood G. Johnson, 1988
- Edward E. Wilkins, Jr., 1989
- Daniel T. Craig, 1990
- Charles A. Craig, Jr., 1993
- Timothy D. Pierce, 1995, 1996
- David W. Eaton, 1997
- Charles J. Gove, 1999, 2000
- Edward E. Wilkins, Jr., 2002
- Christian M. Stevens, 2003, 2004
- Paul K. Michalczyk, 2005
- Lee F. Merlin, Jr., 2006
- Thadeus J. Owoc, Jr., 2007, 2008
- Raymond W. Clinton, 2009
- Gary H. Riggs, 2010
- Mark H. Campbell, 2011
- Adam J. Jolicoeur, 2012
- Leo D. Forget, 2013
YEARS
1912 1913 1924 1932 1938 1952 1953 1956 1961 1963 1978 1980 1981 1982 1983 1990 1993 1996 1998 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- John K. Andrews, DDGM, District 25, 2009, 2010
- George M. Campbell, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1948, 1949; N
- Frank Carroll, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1938, 1939; N
- Russell H. Gray, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1958, 1959; N
- Jay A. Jolicoeur, DDGM, District 25, 2007, 2008; Deputy Grand Master 2010
- Lee F. Merlin, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1982, 1983; N
DISTRICTS
1927: District 21 (Brookfield)