Difference between revisions of "RoseSharon"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
* '''''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMDarling Edgar W. Darling]''''', 1993, 1994 | * '''''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMDarling Edgar W. Darling]''''', 1993, 1994 | ||
* ''1995-2001?'' | * ''1995-2001?'' | ||
− | * Theodore E. Cooledge, 2002, 2003 | + | * ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLTCooledge Theodore E. Cooledge]'', 2002, 2003 |
− | * Mark S. Watson, 2004, 2005 | + | * Mark S. Watson, 2004, 2005 '''PDDGM''' |
* Paul R. Hatch, 2006 | * Paul R. Hatch, 2006 | ||
* James A. Gates, Jr., 2007 | * James A. Gates, Jr., 2007 | ||
− | * Richard J. Stewart, 2008 | + | * '''''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMStewart Richard J. Stewart]''''', 2008 '''GM''' |
* Keith H. Krewson, 2009-2011 | * Keith H. Krewson, 2009-2011 | ||
* Christopher A. Ives, 2012 | * Christopher A. Ives, 2012 | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
Line 112: | Line 102: | ||
=== GRAND LODGE OFFICERS === | === GRAND LODGE OFFICERS === | ||
+ | * ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLTCooledge Theodore E. Cooledge]'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield33_1927-2003 District 33 (Springfield)], 1989, 1990; Deputy Grand Master 1992 | ||
* '''''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMDarling Edgar W. Darling]''''', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChicopee18_1927-2003 District 18 (Chicopee)], 1974, 1975; Junior Grand Warden 1979, Grand Master 1990-1992 | * '''''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMDarling Edgar W. Darling]''''', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAChicopee18_1927-2003 District 18 (Chicopee)], 1974, 1975; Junior Grand Warden 1979, Grand Master 1990-1992 | ||
* Arthur E. Fairbanks, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMilford20_1883-1910 District 20 (Milford)], 1910; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMilford23_1911-1926 District 23 (Milford)], 1911; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FAIRBANKS.2C_ARTHUR_EMMONS_1875-1958 N]''' | * Arthur E. Fairbanks, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMilford20_1883-1910 District 20 (Milford)], 1910; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMilford23_1911-1926 District 23 (Milford)], 1911; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FAIRBANKS.2C_ARTHUR_EMMONS_1875-1958 N]''' | ||
Line 121: | Line 112: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLGRobertson George D. Robertson], [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrookfield21_1927-2003 District 21 (Brookfield)], 1942, 1943; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#ROBERTSON.2C_GEORGE_DAVID_1886-1955 N]''' | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLGRobertson George D. Robertson], [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrookfield21_1927-2003 District 21 (Brookfield)], 1942, 1943; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#ROBERTSON.2C_GEORGE_DAVID_1886-1955 N]''' | ||
* Arnold R. Shaw, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrookfield21_1927-2003 District 21 (Brookfield)], 1986, 1987; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SHAW.2C_ARNOLD_R._1915-2003 N]''' | * Arnold R. Shaw, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrookfield21_1927-2003 District 21 (Brookfield)], 1986, 1987; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SHAW.2C_ARNOLD_R._1915-2003 N]''' | ||
+ | * '''''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMStewart Richard J. Stewart]''''', Deputy Grand Master 1991, Grand Master 2011-2013 | ||
+ | * ''Mark S. Watson'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthbridge20_1927-2003 District 20 (Blackstone)], 2001, 2002 | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === |
Revision as of 12:20, 9 April 2013
Contents
ROSE OF SHARON LODGE
Location: Worcester; Charlton (1993)
Chartered By: Frank L. Simpson
Charter Date: 09/12/1928 1928-250
Restored as of 04/17/1993; Reported on 06/09/1993: 1993-52.
Precedence Date: 12/12/1927
Current Status: merged with Morning Star Lodge, 07/15/1974; restored and active at the Masonic Home.
PAST MASTERS
- Rolland R. Greenwood, 1928
- George D. Robertson, 1929
- John Clayton, 1930
- W. H. Smiley Kingsbury, 1931; Mem
- Arthur E. Fairbanks, 1932; N
- Harold H. MacGilpin, 1933
- Arthur C. Glass, 1934
- Donald G. Mix, 1935
- Fred E. Churchill, 1936
- John A. Jewell, 1937; N
- Albert H. Woodward, 1938
- Arthur D. Hatch, 1939
- Amos P. Clarkson, 1940
- Joseph B. Shaw, 1941
- Herbert P. Sawtell, 1942
- C. Warren Page, 1943
- George E. Mosher, 1944
- Will A. Gray, 1945; N
- Myron F. Converse, 1946
- J. William Shaw, 1947
- John W. Fellows, 1948
- Leslie B. Goff, 1949
- Welcome G. Burbank, 1950
- Edward A. Sawtell, 1951
- Francis H. Jones, 1952
- Frederick J. Underwood, 1953
- Arnold R. Shaw, 1954; N
- Paul H. Marshall, 1955
- Kenneth K. Williams, 1956
- Ralph E. Quimby, 1957, 1958; N
- Melvin T. Rafuse, 1959
- Walter H. Gibbs, 1960
- William D. Dugard, 1961
- Laurie L. Palmer, 1962
- James B. Denholm, 1963
- Richard S. Mosher, 1964
- William G. Lowe, 1965
- James D. Graham, 1966, 1967
- Bruce Edwin Neilson, 1968
- G. Edwin Mosher, Jr., 1969, 1971
- Tore S. Groening, 1970
- 1972?
- Clifton B. Curtis, 1973
- Alden R. Tilander, 1974
After Restoration of Charter
- Edgar W. Darling, 1993, 1994
- 1995-2001?
- Theodore E. Cooledge, 2002, 2003
- Mark S. Watson, 2004, 2005 PDDGM
- Paul R. Hatch, 2006
- James A. Gates, Jr., 2007
- Richard J. Stewart, 2008 GM
- Keith H. Krewson, 2009-2011
- Christopher A. Ives, 2012
YEARS
1927 1928 1938 1939 1952 1953 1961 1967 1974
1993 1996 2000 2006 2008 2010 2011
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Theodore E. Cooledge, DDGM, District 33 (Springfield), 1989, 1990; Deputy Grand Master 1992
- Edgar W. Darling, DDGM, District 18 (Chicopee), 1974, 1975; Junior Grand Warden 1979, Grand Master 1990-1992
- Arthur E. Fairbanks, DDGM, District 20 (Milford), 1910; District 23 (Milford), 1911; N
- Leslie B. Goff, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1956, 1957; N
- Will A. Gray, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1931, 1932, 1933; N
- John A. Jewell, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1940, 1941; Deputy Grand Master 1967; N
- W. H. Smiley Kingsbury, DDGM, District 21 (Brookfield), 1929, 1930; Memorial
- Ralph E. Quimby, District 21 (Brookfield), 1970, 1971; N
- George D. Robertson, District 21 (Brookfield), 1942, 1943; N
- Arnold R. Shaw, District 21 (Brookfield), 1986, 1987; N
- Richard J. Stewart, Deputy Grand Master 1991, Grand Master 2011-2013
- Mark S. Watson, DDGM, District 20 (Blackstone), 2001, 2002
DISTRICTS
1927: District 21 (Brookfield)
1993: District 21 (Brookfield)