Difference between revisions of "Oxford2"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→PAST MASTERS) |
|||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
* ''James A. Cooper'', 1979, 1980 | * ''James A. Cooper'', 1979, 1980 | ||
* ''Edward W. Ricketts'', 1981 | * ''Edward W. Ricketts'', 1981 | ||
− | * Charles G. Fegreus, Sr., 1982, 1983; ''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FEGREUS.2C_CHARLES_GEORGE.2C_SR._1945-2011 N]''' | + | * Charles G. Fegreus, Sr., 1982, 1983; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FEGREUS.2C_CHARLES_GEORGE.2C_SR._1945-2011 N]''' |
* ''Oliver J. Chapdelaine, Jr.'', 1984, 1985; '''PDDGM''' | * ''Oliver J. Chapdelaine, Jr.'', 1984, 1985; '''PDDGM''' | ||
* ''Albert M. Adams'', 1986; '''PDDGM''' | * ''Albert M. Adams'', 1986; '''PDDGM''' |
Revision as of 16:58, 23 August 2012
OXFORD LODGE
Location: Oxford
Chartered By: Winslow Lewis
Charter Date: 09/12/1860 VI-323
Precedence Date: 09/17/1859
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- John A. McGraw, 1859
- George Mason, 1860, 1861
- Theophilus W. Wilmarth, 1862
- Loren C. Parks, 1863-1866
- Charles A. Bacon, 1867-1870
- George H. Dodge, 1871
- Edward W. Bardwell, 1872-1878
- Lester H. Cudworth, 1879, 1880, 1882, 1890; SN
- Cornelius Putnam, 1881
- Nelson G. Dodge, 1883, 1884
- John A. Taft, 1885, 1886
- Walter D. Tyler, 1887-1889
- George A. Tanner, 1891-1893
- Charles H. Hawes, 1894, 1895
- George A. Tanner, 1896
- Byron Stone, 1897, 1898
- Andrew P. Howarth, 1899, 1900; SN
- Charles Cooper, 1901, 1902
- Homer S. Joslin, 1903, 1904; Memorial
- Thomas M. Harrington, 1905, 1906
- Flourith H. Darling, 1907, 1908
- Alfred F. Putnam, 1909, 1910
- Stephen B. Stafford, 1911, 1912
- Hall A. Siddall, 1913
- Ira G. Ellis, 1914, 1915
- Roy H. Newton, 1916, 1917
- Walter R. Nye, 1918, 1919
- Warren S. Illingworth, 1920
- Guy W. Olney, 1921, 1922
- Merton A. Rich, 1923, 1924
- William L. Stokes, 1925, 1926; N
- George O. Crosby, Jr., 1927
- Ernest F. Low, 1928, 1929
- Willard B. Cady, 1930
- Walter F. Tibbetts, 1931, 1932
- Charles C. Sibley, 1933-1935
- Harry E. Howard, 1936
- William W. Taft, Jr., 1937, 1938
- Fred H. Smith, 1939, 1940
- Herbert B. Langer, 1941
- Raymond A. Warden, 1942-1944; N
- George A. Merriam, 1945
- Hjalmar T. Johnson, 1946
- Harlan P. Moore, 1947
- Shaw Taylor, 1948
- Charles L. Norcross, 1949
- Warren H. Chaffee, 1950
- George A. Emanuelson, 1951
- Rodney N. Fiske, 1952
- Harold E. Dimock, 1953
- Lorne B. Strader, 1954; N
- Laurence R. Bedard, 1955
- Clarence E. Knight, 1956
- Charles G. Fyfe, 1957
- Richard K. Merrell, 1958
- Charles W. Farr, 1959
- Joseph Grandone, 1960
- Edward W. Ricketts, 1961
- Arthur W. Hill, 1962; N
- Volkert E. Smith, 1963
- Herbert C. Werme, 1964
- Normand J. Therrien, 1965
- Ernest E. Wessell, Sr., 1966
- Gordon E. Dimock, 1967
- Edward H. Stockman, 1968
- Everett H. Carey, 1969
- Donald G. Eames, 1970
- John M. Strader, 1971
- Harry E. Meehan, 1972
- Norman L. Briggs, 1973
- Harold E. Russell, 1974
- L. Sargent Clifford, 1975; N
- Robert G. Edmonds, 1976
- Charles E. Stone, 1977
- James H. Cooper, 1978
- James A. Cooper, 1979, 1980
- Edward W. Ricketts, 1981
- Charles G. Fegreus, Sr., 1982, 1983; N
- Oliver J. Chapdelaine, Jr., 1984, 1985; PDDGM
- Albert M. Adams, 1986; PDDGM
- Robert W. Davis, 1987
- William A. Stevens, 1988, 1991
- William F. Flagg, 1989
- Clifford W. Briggs, 1990, 2001
- Allan D. Braught, 1992
- Kenneth E. Partridge, 1993
- William G. Davidson, Jr., 1994
- Christopher V. Johnson, 1995
- Charles E. Corriveau, 1996-1999
- Thomas H. Garr, 2000, 2003
- Donald E. Alstrom, 2002
- John J. Kelley, 2004
- Gary S. Clifford, 2005, 2008
- Erik B. Sampson, 2006
- Robert C. Schremser, 2007; PDDGM
- James P. Robbins, 2009
- Wor. Douglas J. Ellis, 2010, 2011
YEARS
1859 1860 1873 1882 1889 1895 1909 1911 1922 1925 1929 1933 1949 1956 1957 1958 1959 1961 1963 1966 1967 1968 1983 1989 1991 1996 2006 2008 2010
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Albert M. Adams, DDGM, District 20 (Blackstone), 1993, 1994
- Oliver D. Chapdelaine, Jr., DDGM, District 20 (Blackstone), 1997, 1998
- L. Sargent Clifford, DDGM, District 20 (Blackstone), 1983, 1984; N
- Lester H. Cudworth, DDGM, District 19 (Southbridge), 1893, 1894; SN
- Charles G. Fegreus, DDGM, District 20 (Blackstone), 1999, 2000; N
- Arthur W. Hill, DDGM, District 20 (Blackstone), 1971, 1972; N
- Andrew P. Howarth, DDGM, District 20 (Southbridge), 1923, 1924; SN
- Homer S. Joslin, DDGM, District 19 (Southbridge), 1907, 1908; Memorial
- Robert C. Schremser, DDGM, District 24, 2010, 2011
- William L. Stokes, DDGM, District 20 (Southbridge), 1929, 1930; N
- Lorne B. Strader, DDGM, District 20 (Blackstone), 1959, 1960; N
- Raymond A. Warden, DDGM, District 20 (Blackstone), 1947, 1948; N
DISTRICTS
1883: District 19 (Southbridge)
1911: District 20 (Southbridge)
1927: District 20 (Southbridge)
1931: District 20 (Blackstone)