Difference between revisions of "MassachusettsYear1822"
(→DISTRICT 8) |
(→[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABerkshires8_1821-34 DISTRICT 8 ]) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMDixwell JOHN DIXWELL], Grand Master''' | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMDixwell JOHN DIXWELL], Grand Master''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMJAbbot John Abbot]''', Deputy Grand Master<br> | ||
+ | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLTCole Thomas Cole]''', Senior Grand Warden<br> | ||
+ | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMCrane Elijah Crane]''', Junior Grand Warden | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
=== NOTES === | === NOTES === | ||
Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
=== SPECIAL COMMUNICATIONS === | === SPECIAL COMMUNICATIONS === | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* 10/03 (Nantucket): III-430; | * 10/03 (Nantucket): III-430; | ||
** III-430: Constitution of [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Urbanity Urbanity] Lodge and installation of officers. Officiated by Rt. Wor. Elisha Starbuck, District Deputy Grand Master. Address by Wor. Samuel H. Jenks. | ** III-430: Constitution of [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Urbanity Urbanity] Lodge and installation of officers. Officiated by Rt. Wor. Elisha Starbuck, District Deputy Grand Master. Address by Wor. Samuel H. Jenks. | ||
− | |||
=== LIST OF LODGES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY DISTRICT: 1822 === | === LIST OF LODGES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY DISTRICT: 1822 === | ||
Line 71: | Line 73: | ||
<div style="column-count:2;-moz-column-count:2;-webkit-column-count:2"> | <div style="column-count:2;-moz-column-count:2;-webkit-column-count:2"> | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 1 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABostonDistrict1_1821-34 DISTRICT 1] ==== |
'''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMPDean Paul Dean], District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges'' | '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMPDean Paul Dean], District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges'' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StJohnB St. John's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1733) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StJohnB St. John's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1733) | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StAndrew Lodge of St. Andrew], ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StAndrew Lodge of St. Andrew], ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1756) |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodge The Massachusetts] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1770) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsLodge The Massachusetts] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1770) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Columbian Columbian] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1796) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Columbian Columbian] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston Boston], 1796) | ||
Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Rural Rural] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy Quincy], 1801) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Rural Rural] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAQuincy Quincy], 1801) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 2 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorthShoreDistrict2_1821-34 DISTRICT 2] ==== |
'''Jonathan G. Johnson, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''12 Lodges'' | '''Jonathan G. Johnson, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''12 Lodges'' | ||
Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Warren Warren] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAmesbury Amesbury], 1822) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Warren Warren] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAAmesbury Amesbury], 1822) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 3 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthShoreDistrict3_1821-34 DISTRICT 3] ==== |
'''Studley Sampson, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''4 Lodges'' | '''Studley Sampson, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''4 Lodges'' | ||
Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=NorfolkUnion Norfolk Union] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARandolph Randolph], 1819) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=NorfolkUnion Norfolk Union] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARandolph Randolph], 1819) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 4 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASoutheast4_1821-34 DISTRICT 4] ==== |
'''Josiah J. Fiske, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges'' | '''Josiah J. Fiske, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''7 Lodges'' | ||
Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StAlban St. Alban's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWrentham Wrentham], 1818) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StAlban St. Alban's] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWrentham Wrentham], 1818) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 5 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFramingham5_1821-34 DISTRICT 5] ==== |
'''Abraham Haskell, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges'' | '''Abraham Haskell, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges'' | ||
Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Fredonia Fredonia] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorthboro Northboro], 1810) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Fredonia Fredonia] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorthboro Northboro], 1810) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 6 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWorcester6_1821-34 DISTRICT 6] ==== |
'''Joseph Thayer, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges'' | '''Joseph Thayer, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges'' | ||
Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MeridianSun1 Meridian Sun] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrookfield Brookfield], 1797) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MeridianSun1 Meridian Sun] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABrookfield Brookfield], 1797) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountZion Mount Zion] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHardwick Hardwick], 1800) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountZion Mount Zion] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHardwick Hardwick], 1800) | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Harris Harris] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Harris Harris] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MATempleton Templeton], 1802) |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Thompson Thompson] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARutland Rutland], 1812) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Thompson Thompson] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARutland Rutland], 1812) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=SolomonsTemple Solomon's Temple] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAUxbridge Uxbridge], 1818) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=SolomonsTemple Solomon's Temple] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAUxbridge Uxbridge], 1818) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 7 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorthCentral7_1821-34 DISTRICT 7] ==== |
'''Alpheus Harding, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges'' | '''Alpheus Harding, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''6 Lodges'' | ||
Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Mountain Mountain] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARowe Rowe], 1806) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Mountain Mountain] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MARowe Rowe], 1806) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 8 ==== | + | ====[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABerkshires8_1821-34 DISTRICT 8 ] ==== |
'''John C. Deming, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges'' | '''John C. Deming, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges'' | ||
Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Sheffield Sheffield] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASheffield Sheffield], 1803) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Sheffield Sheffield] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASheffield Sheffield], 1803) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=RisingSun Rising Sun] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASandisfield Sandisfield], 1808) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=RisingSun Rising Sun] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASandisfield Sandisfield], 1808) | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Mystic Mystic] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Mystic Mystic] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAPittsfield Pittsfield], 1810) |
− | ==== DISTRICT 9 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorthShore9_1821-34 DISTRICT 9] ==== |
'''James Russell, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges'' | '''James Russell, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''9 Lodges'' | ||
Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Monitor Monitor] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWaltham Waltham], 1820) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Monitor Monitor] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWaltham Waltham], 1820) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 10 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAConnValley10_1821-34 DISTRICT 10] ==== |
'''Oliver B. Morris, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges'' | '''Oliver B. Morris, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''8 Lodges'' | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Federal1 Federal] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABlandford Blandford], 1792) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Federal1 Federal] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABlandford Blandford], 1792) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Thomas Thomas] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMonson Monson], 1796) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Thomas Thomas] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMonson Monson], 1796) | ||
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Jerusalem Jerusalem] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Jerusalem Jerusalem] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorthampton Northampton], 1797) |
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountVernon1 Mount Vernon] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABelchertown Belchertown], 1807) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountVernon1 Mount Vernon] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABelchertown Belchertown], 1807) | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=FriendlySociety Friendly Society] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthwick Southwick], 1807) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=FriendlySociety Friendly Society] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASouthwick Southwick], 1807) | ||
Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Hampden Hampden] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield Springfield], 1817) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Hampden Hampden] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield Springfield], 1817) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 11 ==== | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACapeCod11_1821-34 DISTRICT 11] ==== |
'''Sylvester Baker, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''4 Lodges'' | '''Sylvester Baker, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''4 Lodges'' | ||
Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Fraternal Fraternal] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABarnstable Barnstable], 1801) | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Fraternal Fraternal] ([http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABarnstable Barnstable], 1801) | ||
− | ==== DISTRICT 12 | + | ==== [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAIslands12_1821-34 DISTRICT 12] ==== |
'''Elisha Starbuck, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''3 Lodges'' | '''Elisha Starbuck, District Deputy Grand Master'''; ''3 Lodges'' | ||
Latest revision as of 12:53, 8 January 2013
1822
JOHN DIXWELL, Grand Master
John Abbot, Deputy Grand Master
Thomas Cole, Senior Grand Warden
Elijah Crane, Junior Grand Warden
Contents
NOTES
QUARTERLY COMMUNICATIONS
- 03/13 (Masons Hall, Boston): III-393;
- III-394: Report of committee on repairs to the new Hall.
- III-397: Petition by King Hiram's Lodge for remission of dues, referred.
- 06/12; III-404: refused.
- 06/12 (Masons Hall, Boston): III-398;
- III-401: Report of committee on proceedings in St. Alban's Lodge.
- III-404: Committee appointed to procure a frame for the Washington portrait.
- 09/11; III-408: procured and paid for.
- 09/11 (Masons Hall, Boston): III-406;
- III-409: Committee on revision to By-Laws regarding concurrent jurisdiction; amemdment approved by vote.
- 12/11: III-414; returned to committee.
- III-411: Seven Stars Lodge, Edgartown, granted a year to be organized.
- III-411: Communication from members of L'Hereux Reveil Lodge.
- III-409: Committee on revision to By-Laws regarding concurrent jurisdiction; amemdment approved by vote.
- 12/11 (Masons Hall, Boston): III-412;
- III-413: A new Corresponding Grand Secretary appointed.
- III-416: Report of Committee on Finance.
- III-419: Report of Committee on Charity.
- III-420: Proposal from "Brother Henry Clay and others" proposing a formation of a General Grand Lodge of the United States.
- III-422: Re-election of Grand Master Dixwell and other Grand Lodge officers.
- III-423: Committee appointed to consider raising a fund for the institution of an orphans' asylum.
- 12/27 (Masons Hall, Boston): III-425;
- III-426: Installation of Grand Master Dixwell and other Grand Lodge officers.
- III-428: Grand Treasurer's report on delinquent lodges:
- III-428: King Solomon Lodge of Perfection surrenders its charter.
- III-428: Eastern Star Lodge surrenders its charter.
PETITIONS FOR CHARTERS
- 03/13: III-395; Petition for Suffolk Lodge, Boston; refused.
- 09/11: III-411; Petition for Minerva Lodge, Andover, referred.
- 12/11: III-423; Granted, name changed to St. Matthew's Lodge.
SPECIAL COMMUNICATIONS
- 10/03 (Nantucket): III-430;
- III-430: Constitution of Urbanity Lodge and installation of officers. Officiated by Rt. Wor. Elisha Starbuck, District Deputy Grand Master. Address by Wor. Samuel H. Jenks.
LIST OF LODGES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY DISTRICT: 1822
DISTRICT 1
Paul Dean, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
- St. John's (Boston, 1733)
- Lodge of St. Andrew, (Boston, 1756)
- The Massachusetts (Boston, 1770)
- Columbian (Boston, 1796)
- Washington (Roxbury, 1796)
- Union (Dorchester, 1796)
- Mount Lebanon (Boston, 1801)
- Rural (Quincy, 1801)
DISTRICT 2
Jonathan G. Johnson, District Deputy Grand Master; 12 Lodges
- Philanthropic (Marblehead, 1760)
- St. John's (Newburyport, 1766)
- The Tyrian (Gloucester, 1770)
- St. Peter's (Newburyport, 1773)
- Unity (Ipswich, 1779)
- Essex (Salem, 1792)
- Merrimack (Haverhill, 1802)
- St. Mark's (Newburyport, 1803)
- Mount Carmel (Lynn, 1805)
- Jordan (Danvers, 1808)
- St. Matthew's (Andover, 1822)
- Warren (Amesbury, 1822)
DISTRICT 3
Studley Sampson, District Deputy Grand Master; 4 Lodges
- Old Colony (Hanover, 1792)
- Fellowship (Bridgewater, 1797)
- Corner Stone (Duxbury, 1801)
- Norfolk Union (Randolph, 1819)
DISTRICT 4
Josiah J. Fiske, District Deputy Grand Master; 7 Lodges
- Bristol (Attleboro, 1797)
- Montgomery (Medway, 1797)
- King David (Taunton, 1798)
- Rising Star (Stoughton, 1799)
- Constellation (Dedham, 1801)
- Charity (Milford, 1803)
- St. Alban's (Wrentham, 1818)
DISTRICT 5
Abraham Haskell, Jr., District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
- Trinity (Lancaster, 1776)
- Middlesex (Framingham, 1795)
- St. Paul's (Groton, 1797)
- Corinthian (Concord, 1797)
- Social (Ashby, 1798)
- Aurora (Leominster, 1801)
- Pentucket (Chelmsford, 1807)
- Fredonia (Northboro, 1810)
DISTRICT 6
Joseph Thayer, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
- Morning Star (Worcester, 1793)
- Fayette (Charlton, 1796)
- Olive Branch (Oxford, 1797)
- Meridian Sun (Brookfield, 1797)
- Mount Zion (Hardwick, 1800)
- Harris (Templeton, 1802)
- Thompson (Rutland, 1812)
- Solomon's Temple (Uxbridge, 1818)
DISTRICT 7
Alpheus Harding, District Deputy Grand Master; 6 Lodges
- Republican (Gill, 1794)
- Harmony (Northfield, 1796)
- Pacific (Leverett, 1801)
- Orion (Cummington, 1815)
- Golden Rule (New Salem, 1815)
- Mountain (Rowe, 1806)
DISTRICT 8
John C. Deming, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
- Friendship (Williamstown, 1785)
- Franklin (Cheshire, 1794)
- Cincinnatus (Great Barrington, 1795)
- Evening Star (Lenox, 1795)
- Sincerity (Partridgefield, 1801)
- Wisdom (West Stockbridge, 1803)
- Sheffield (Sheffield, 1803)
- Rising Sun (Sandisfield, 1808)
- Mystic (Pittsfield, 1810)
DISTRICT 9
James Russell, District Deputy Grand Master; 9 Lodges
- King Solomon's (Charlestown, 1783)
- Hiram (Lexington, 1797)
- Meridian (Watertown, 1797)
- Mount Moriah (Reading, 1798)
- Amicable (Cambridge, 1805)
- Good Samaritan (Reading, 1816)
- Mount Hermon (Malden, 1817)
- Bethesda (Brighton, 1819)
- Monitor (Waltham, 1820)
DISTRICT 10
Oliver B. Morris, District Deputy Grand Master; 8 Lodges
- Federal (Blandford, 1792)
- Thomas (Monson, 1796)
- Jerusalem (Northampton, 1797)
- Mount Vernon (Belchertown, 1807)
- Friendly Society (Southwick, 1807)
- Mount Pleasant (Granville, 1808)
- Humanity (Holland, 1811)
- Hampden (Springfield, 1817)
DISTRICT 11
Sylvester Baker, District Deputy Grand Master; 4 Lodges
- King Hiram's (Provincetown, 1795)
- Marine (Falmouth, 1798)
- Sumner (Dennis, 1801)
- Fraternal (Barnstable, 1801)
DISTRICT 12
Elisha Starbuck, District Deputy Grand Master; 3 Lodges
OUTSIDE OF MASSACHUSETTS
No District Deputy Grand Master; 2 Lodges
- St. John's (Starbrock, Demarara, 1801)
- L'Hereux Reveil (Mayaguez, Puerto Rico, 1821)