MASuppNecrologiesSZ

From MasonicGenealogy
Revision as of 16:50, 12 December 2011 by 98.216.82.200 (Talk)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

SUPPLEMENTAL NECROLOGIES: S THROUGH Z

District Deputy Grand Masters, Special Deputies and District Grand Masters who received neither a Necrology nor a Memorial in the Proceedings are listed on these pages.)

S

SALISBURY, FRANK HENRY 1859-1936

SANBORN, NATHANIEL COLLINS 1831-1886

SAWYER, EDWARD 1840-1891

SAWYER, EDWARD JULIUS 1829-1883

SAWYER, HERBERT HAYWOOD 1858-1931

SCOTT, AUGUSTUS E. d. 1915

SEARS, ROBERT KENT 1845-1920

SEYMOUR, CHARLES WINFIELD SCOTT 1839-1893

SHAW, ELISHA HERMON 1847-1898

SHAW, HERBERT WATSON 1870-?

SHAW, WARREN SCOTT 1874-1946

SHELDON, EUGENE LEE 1874-1969

SHERMAN, JOSEPH 1840-1922

SHERWOOD, SAMUEL DIBBLE 1853-1920

SLATER, ARBA C. 1824-1900

SMITH, ANDREW GORHAM 1828-1878

SMITH, CHARLES E. 1829-1887

SMITH, CHARLES HENRY 1871-1938

SMITH, DANIEL H. 1835-1913

SMITH, GILBERT LAWRENCE 1832-1928

SMITH, JAMES EVERETT 1838-1904

SMITH, SIDNEY POND 1850-1902

SOUTHWICK, ALBERT EDWARD 1849-1934

SOUTHWICK, FREDERICK WILLIAM 1843-1926

SOUTHWICK, STEPHEN AUGUSTUS 1824-1904

  • MM 1866, WM 1875-1876, 1882-1883, Jordan
  • DDGM, Salem 8, 1887-1888

SPAVIN, HENRY 1852-1902

ST. JOHN, THOMAS ELLIOT 1831-?

STACY, GEORGE ALBERT 1848-1921

STACY, GEORGE E. 1834-1906

STALKER, JOHN 1853-1899

STEBBINS, GEORGE FRANCIS 1855-1928

STODDARD, JOSEPH GILBERT 1852-1932

STRICKLAND, ERASMUS FRANK 1826-1890

SUMNER, CHARLES PHILBRICK 1860-1928

T

TAYLOR, STEPHEN HISHMONT 1872-1955

TEMPLE, EDWARD HASTINGS 1854-1937

THAYER, FRANKLIN D. d. 1903

THAYER, JOHN BARRY 1824-1899

THOMPSON, FRANK H. 1835-?

TILDEN, HENRY PHILLIPS 1887-1940

TINSLEY, DAVID W. 1849-1924

TOWER, HOBART C. 1852-1923

TOWNSEND, GEORGE JAMES 1823-1894

TRAILL, FREDERICK BALCOM 1884-1956

TRULL, FRED FREMONT d. 1925

TUCKER, GEORGE HENRY 1856-1936

U

UPHAM, NATHAN CARLETON 1862-1940

UTLEY, JAMES 1840-1907

V

VOSE, FRANK 1855-1902

W

WARD, ROLLIN CLAYTON 1838-1913

WATERS, GEORGE W.

  • MM ?, WM ?
  • DDGM, Chile, 1896-1899

WEBSTER, AMBROSE 1832-1894

WELCH, ALBION FRANKLIN 1851-1902

WENTWORTH, EDMUND CLARK 1877-1954

WEST, WILLIAM HENRY 1830-1900

WETHERBEE, JOHN 1828-1911

WEYMOUTH, FRANK MILLETT 1873-1936

WHEELER, ELWIN CLINTON 1851-1940

WHITCOMB, CHARLES TRISTRAM CHASE 1861-1931

WHITE, FREDERICK E.

WHITE, HARTLEY L.

WHITE, WILLIAM 1839-1913

WIGGIN, GEORGE W. d. 1922

WILBUR, GEORGE EMMONS 1844-?

WILBUR, HIRAM ERNEST 1865-1944

WILKINS, GEORGE HENRY 1855-1915

WINTER, GEORGE CLARENCE 1859-1919

WOOD, FREDERIC EDWARD 1867-1952

WOOD, WILLIAM PORTER 1853-1917

WRIGHT, ASHLEY BASCOM 1841-1897

WRIGHT, CHARLES CLARENCE 1842-?

WRIGHT, SOLON ROBINSON 1846-1934

WRIGHT, WALTER M. d. 1899

WURTZBACH, CARL 1864-1947



Supplemental Necrologies N-R (Previous)

Distinguished Brothers