MASuppNecrologiesAG

From MasonicGenealogy
Revision as of 15:31, 8 February 2012 by 98.216.82.200 (Talk)

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

SUPPLEMENTAL NECROLOGIES: A THROUGH G

District Deputy Grand Masters, Special Deputies and District Grand Masters who received neither a Necrology nor a Memorial in the Proceedings are listed on these pages.)

A

ADAMS, GEORGE OTIS 1872-1935

ADAMS, JOSIAH 1782-1854

ALLANACH, JOHN 1875-1967

ALLEN, JR., GUY C. 1872-1954

ALLISON, J. FRANCIS 1865-?

ALVORD, ELIJAH d. 1840

AMES, BRADFORD LAWTON 1866-?

AMES, JONATHAN d. 1868

AMES, SETH C. 1817-1895

ANNABLE, E(PHRAIM). AUGUSTUS 1840-1908

ARNOLD, CLIFFORD B. 1868-1929

ATHERTON, ELIJAH 1786-1852

ATWOOD, JOHN W. 1841-1913

B

BAILEY, ALVIN T. 1840-1918

BAKER, CHARLES ?-?

BAKER, EDGAR A. 1871-1940

BAKER, EDWIN 1843-1922

BAKER, ELISHA TAYLOR 1848-1932

BAKER, SYLVESTER ?-?

BALCOM, JOHN HENRY 1845-1913

BALL, EDWARD W. 1841-1912

BALLARD, GEORGE A. 1840-1919

BARBER, JOHN ELISHA 1869-1947

BARNES, JAY P. 1869-1943

BARNEY, JOSEPH STARBUCK 1827-1905

BARRETT, NATHANIEL d. 1826

BARTON, HENRY H. ?-?

  • MM 1823, WM 1827-1829, The Massachusetts
  • DDGM, District 1, 1837-1839
  • Grand Pursuivant 1830-1832, Junior Grand Steward 1833
  • Signed the Declaration of 1831

BATES, LEAVITT 1840-1888

BEARSE, LAWRENCE STANTON 1879-1955

BECKFORD, ARTHUR WILLIAM 1864-1946

  • MM 1888, WM 1898-1899, Mosaic
  • DDGM, Salem 8, 1909-1910
  • Junior Grand Steward 1903

BENNETT, CHARLES E. 1857-1934

BENSON, COLBY HAMILTON 1897-1977

BESSE, SETH JAMES 1873-1947

BICKNELL, JR., QUINCY 1848-1924

BIDWELL, ORLANDO C. 1862-1935

BISHOP, LEMUEL AUGUSTUS 1835-1892

BLAISDELL, JESSE 1861-?

BLISS, JAMES 1757-1824

BOARDMAN, HARRY KING 1857-1932

BOOTH, THOMAS THORNLY 1857-1920

BOWDEN, SAMUEL d. 1876

BRADBURY, EBENEZER ?-?

BRADFORD, FREDERICK ALDEN d. 1906

BRADLEY, ALONZO d. 1912

BRAMAN, ARTHUR 1844-1910

BRAY, OLIVER ?-?

BREED, GEORGE FREEMAN d. 1890

BRIGHAM, CEPHAS 1821-?

BROCK, JOHN, JR. d. 1859

BRONSON, JOHN E. d. 1927

BROWN, ADAMS FRANKLIN 1857-1935

BROWN, BENJAMIN d. 1865

BROWN, BENJAMIN F. 1793-1873

BROWN, EDWARD GLOVER 1869-1946

BROWN, MOSES 1846-1925

BROWN, ROBERT C. d. 1900

BUCK, EDGAR JONATHAN 1847-1932

BUCK, EPHRAIM ?-?

BULLARD, ASA d. 1826

BULLARD, LELAND F. 1893-1981

BURNHAM, IRA FOSS 1853-1929

BURR, CHARLES THOMAS 1841-1903

BURROUGH, RUDOLPH 1882-1947

BURTON, ARTHUR H. 1853-1917

BUSWELL, WILLIAM HART 1866-1958

BUTTRICK, ALLAN GORDON 1876-1954

BYAM, HAROLD ERNEST 1889-1957

C

CALKINS, ERNEST WILBER 1855-1923

CAMPBELL, LOUIS L. 1859-1953

CANDE, FRANK HERBERT 1869-1936

CARLSON, CARL HJALMAR 1891-1978

CARLTON, LELAND G. 1884-1955

CATE, FRANK HINCKLEY 1880-1949

CARPENTER, EDWARD W. 1856-1934

CARR, LOAMMI BAKER 1842-1924

CASE, ALBERT ?-?

CHAFEE, HAROLD EVENDON 1892-1986

CHISHOLM, HARRY LAWRENCE 1887-1961

CHAMBERLAIN, CHESTER L. 1830-1888

CHANDLER, SAMUEL d. 1874

CHASE, ARTHUR WILLIAM 1875-1924

CHASE, JAMES FRANKLIN 1784-1882

CHENERY, HORACE 1796-1863

CHESTER, WILLIAM F. 1835-1913

CHILD, LINUS ?-?

CLARK, ANDREW J. 1835-1882

CLARK, WILLIAM SPENCER 1867-?

CLARK, WILMOT LOTHROP 1848-1927

CLIFFORD, ROBERT WILLIAM 1854-1921

CLEMENTS, BENJAMIN WILLIAM 1872-1926

COCHRAN, J. M. 1828-1820

COFFIN, WILLIAM ?-?

COLLYER, ISAAC ?-?

CONEY, HUBERT MASON 1844-1922

COOK, CLIFFORD ASHTON 1860-1944

COOK, JOHN, JR. ?-?

COOLIDGE, GEORGE HENRY 1849-1923

COOPER, CHARLES HERBERT 1872-?

COOPER, JOHN 1765-1845

COPE, FREDERICK WOLCOTT 1878-1966

CORLISS, JOHN ARTHUR 1880-1964

CRAFTS, WILLIAM HENRY 1875-1955

  • MM 1909, Mount Desert #140, Mount Desert, Maine
  • WM 1933-1934, Robert Lash
  • DDGM, Boston 3, 1937

CRANE, CHARLES HENRY 1843-1904

CRANE, HENRY EVERETT 1870-1932

  • MM 1904, WM 1913-1915, Rural
  • DDGM, Quincy 26, 1918-1919
  • Grand Pursuivant 1916, Senior Grand Deacon 1917

CROCKER, WATERMAN d. 1866

CROSBY, ARNOLD BRUCE 1873-1947

CROWTHER, ALBERT F. 1877-1939

CUDWORTH, LESTER HEWETT 1838-1912

CURRIER, WARREN 1830-1898

CUSHING, PRENTICE 1788-1853

CUSHMAN, SETH LEONARD 1849-1932

CUSTANCE, HOWARD EMERSON 1886-1966

D

DAME, C(HARLES). WALLIS 1855-1942

DAMON, EDWARD C. d. 1901

DAVIS, DANIEL ?-?

DAVIS, GREEN 1848-1823

DAVIS, FREEMAN JOHN 1898-1966

DAVIS, HARRY ELLSWORTH 1878-1952

DAVIS, ISIDOR WILLIAM 1869-1952

DAVIS, JOHN LEWIS 1881-1948

DAVISON, JOHN RICHARD 1821-1897

DEANE, THOMAS 1861-1827

DEARBORN, SAMUEL O. 1812-1874

DELABARRE, ARTHUR P. 1857-1929

DEMING, JOHN C. ?-?

DEMPSEY, NORMAN P. 1876-1952

DERBY, ELIAS HASKET, JR. 1766-1826

DEXTER, FRED FAY 1879-1945

DISNEY, ROBERT KING 1876-1955

DOLLIVER, EDWARD BLAKE 1848-1910

DOUGLAS, WILLIAM SPERRY 1836-1917

DREW, WANTON T. d. 1884

DUNBAR, JOHN DANFORTH ?-?

DUNCAN, FREDERIC BURTON 1894-1986

DURRELL, THOMAS M. 1858-1932

DYER, EBENEZER ALDEN 1857-1921

E

EAMES, ITHAMAR B. ?-?

EARLE, ANTIPAS F. 1824-1918

EARLE, DAVID MATHEWS 1838-1917

EATON, PRESCOTT WRIGHT 1851-1922

EDGELL, JOHN DAVIS 1836-1925

ELDRED, FRED AARON 1862-1933

ELDREDGE, LeROY LINCOLN 1894-1982

ELDREDGE, OLIVER EVERETT 1840-1931

ELLIS, ALBERT NELSON 1871-1941

ELLIS, JAMES ?-?

ELLIS, MELVIN ELISHA 1862-1907

ELLIS, WARREN B.

ENSIGN, EDWARD F. ?-?

ESTY, FREDERICK MARCH 1852-1931

EVELETH, JOSEPH d. 1856

EVELETH, SAMUEL ?-?

EWING, PETER d. 1912

  • MM 1871, Justicia y Libertad #5, Chile
  • WM 1879-1881, Huelen
  • DDGM, Chile, 1889-1895

F

FAIRBANKS, HENRY O. 1852-1928

FARRINGTON, GEORGE BARKER 1867-1942

FARWELL, NORMAN PORTER 1867-1943

FENN, GEORGE L. 1870-1935

FISHER, GEORGE B. 1865-1934

FISHER, WILLIAM 1846-1925

FISK, LUTHER d. 1897

FISKE, JOSIAH JONES 1785-1838

FITTS, EDWARD APPLETON 1860-1938

FLEMINGS, CHARLES FAYE 1860-1927

FLETCHER, OLIVER ?-?

FLETCHER, HOWARD M. 1871-1946

FLETCHER, NATHAN BARNES d. 1917

FLETT, GEORGE CARSTAIRS 1859-1920

FOQUE, THEODORE NARCISSE 1831-1887

FORBES, CHARLES E. ?-?

FORBES, EDWARD 1864-1931

FORWARD, WINFRED FERRY 1884-1970

FOX, JAMES AUGUSTUS d. 1900

FREEMAN, HENRY DOANE 1886-1940

FRENCH, ASA PALMER 1860-1935

FRENCH, CHARLES W. 1849-1895

FULLER, CHARLES SYMAN 1844-1896

FULTON, ALEXANDER WINGRAVE 1842-1930

G

GAGE, ALVIN AARON 1841-1894

GAGE, CARLOS MYRON 1849-1934

GAGE, JONATHAN 1759-1841

GAGE, LOVELL LEONARD 1839-1898

GALE, JAMES EDMUND 1831-1888

GALLES, FREDERICK WILHELM ?-?

GAMBER, JOHN ADAMS 1798-1875

GARDNER, HEZEKIAH B. d. 1820

GARDNER, SAMUEL J. d. 1831

  • MM 1814, WM 1817, Washington
  • DDGM, Boston 1, 1820
  • Junior Grand Steward 1817, Junior Grand Deacon 1818

GARVIN, FRED CLIFFORD 1858-1935

GAY, JONATHAN REYNOLDS 1827-1887

GAYLORD, HORACE WRIGHT 1837-1904

GEDDES, WILLIAM JAMES 1885-1954

GIFFORD, CHARLES E. d. 1895

GILCREAST, SEAVER RICHMOND 1900-?

GILLINGHAM, JAMES L. 1857-1938

GLEASON, BENJAMIN 1777-1847

GOFF, HAROLD ARTHUR 1887-1974

GOLDTHWAITE, MILTON LIBERTY 1877-1947

GOODRICH, ERNEST IRA 1874-1943

GOODRICH, IRA BLAKE 1842-1915

GOODRICH, WILLIAM IRA 1840-1918

GOULD, JAMES 1849-1917

GRAVES, EDWARD P. d. 1868

GRAY, HARRISON d. 1846

GREENE, NATHANIEL, JR. 1831-1902

GREENLEAF, JOSHUA, JR. ?-?

GREENLEAF, SIMON 1783-1853

GRISWOLD, MERTON LYMAN 1868-1945


Supplemental Necrologies H-M (Next)

Distinguished Brothers