Difference between revisions of "MANantucket31 1927-2003"

From MasonicGenealogy
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
== XXX No DISTRICT ==
+
== NANTUCKET 31ST DISTRICT ==
  
 
Formed in 1927  
 
Formed in 1927  
Line 6: Line 6:
  
 
=== DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS ===
 
=== DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS ===
 +
 +
* Alfred E. Smith, 1927, 1928
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCThompson Charles E. P. Thompson], 1929, 1930
 +
* Clarence P. Hayden, 1931, 1932 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HAYDEN.2C_CLARENCE_PERKINS_1871-1951 N]'''
 +
* LeRoy L. Eldredge, 1933, 1934
 +
* Francis E. Folger, 1935, 1936
 +
* John Allanach, 1937, 1938
 +
* Edwin L. Morse, 1939, 1940 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MORSE.2C_EDWIN_LEWIS_1894-1971 N]'''
 +
* Ludwig Knorr, 1941, 1942 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#KNORR.2C_LUDWIG_1900-1979 N]'''
 +
* Leroy H. True, 1943, 1944 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#TRUE.2C_LEROY_HOWARD_1902-1992 N]'''
 +
* John E. Palmeira, 1945, 1946 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#PALMEIRA.2C_JOHN_ENCARNACAO_1901-1976 N]'''
 +
* Joseph Dawes, 1947, 1948 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DAWES.2C_JOSEPH_1905-1978 N]'''
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLOMacKinnon Otto A.S. MacKinnon], 1949, 1950
 +
* George A. Silva, 1951, 1952 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SILVA.2C_GEORGE_AMARAL_1906-1992 N]'''
 +
* Dwight W. Robb, 1953, 1954
 +
* Milton L. Smythe, 1955, 1956 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SMYTHE.2C_MILTON_LITTLEFIELD_1912-1984 N]'''
 +
* William R. Waine, 1957, 1958
 +
* Kenneth J. Bruce, 1959, 1960
 +
* Lawrence W. Winterbottom, 1961, 1962
 +
* Robert E. Cumming, 1963, 1964
 +
* Harold F. Nye, 1965, 1966 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#NYE.2C_HAROLD_FRANCIS_1915-2004 N]'''
 +
* José F. Reyes, 1967, 1968 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#REYES.2C_JOSE_FORMOSO_1902-1980 N]'''
 +
* Leon Davidson, 1969, 1970 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DAVIDSON.2C_LEON_1926-2008 N]'''
 +
* S. David Cronig, 1971, 1972
 +
* Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974
 +
* Linwood E. Proctor, 1975, 1976 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#PROCTOR.2C_LINWOOD_ELBERT_1908-1991 N]'''
 +
* Giles H. Dunn, 1977, 1978 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DUNN.2C_GILES_HAMMOND_1940-2005 N]'''
 +
* Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980
 +
* A. Douglas Stewart, 1981, 1982 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#STEWART.2C_ARTHUR_DOUGLAS_1924-2005 N]'''
 +
* Kenneth W. Deitz, 1983, 1984 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DEITZ.2C_KENNETH_WILLIAM_1919-1997 N]'''
 +
* Francis W. Pease, 1985, 1986
 +
* David L. Welch, 1987, 1988 '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WELCH.2C_DAVID_LAWRENCE_1926-2007 N]'''
 +
* Peter G. Richter, 1989, 1990
 +
* Donald C. Sargent, 1991, 1992
 +
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRCorr Robert C. Corr], 1993, 1994
 +
* George G. Martin, 1995, 1996
 +
* David L. Maxim, Sr., 1997, 1998
 +
* Michael Petrosino, 1999, 2000
 +
* Robert I. Wing, 2001, 2002
  
 
=== LODGES ===
 
=== LODGES ===

Revision as of 11:26, 30 September 2011

NANTUCKET 31ST DISTRICT

Formed in 1927

N: Links to Necrologies.

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

  • Alfred E. Smith, 1927, 1928
  • Charles E. P. Thompson, 1929, 1930
  • Clarence P. Hayden, 1931, 1932 N
  • LeRoy L. Eldredge, 1933, 1934
  • Francis E. Folger, 1935, 1936
  • John Allanach, 1937, 1938
  • Edwin L. Morse, 1939, 1940 N
  • Ludwig Knorr, 1941, 1942 N
  • Leroy H. True, 1943, 1944 N
  • John E. Palmeira, 1945, 1946 N
  • Joseph Dawes, 1947, 1948 N
  • Otto A.S. MacKinnon, 1949, 1950
  • George A. Silva, 1951, 1952 N
  • Dwight W. Robb, 1953, 1954
  • Milton L. Smythe, 1955, 1956 N
  • William R. Waine, 1957, 1958
  • Kenneth J. Bruce, 1959, 1960
  • Lawrence W. Winterbottom, 1961, 1962
  • Robert E. Cumming, 1963, 1964
  • Harold F. Nye, 1965, 1966 N
  • José F. Reyes, 1967, 1968 N
  • Leon Davidson, 1969, 1970 N
  • S. David Cronig, 1971, 1972
  • Paul M. Chase, 1973, 1974
  • Linwood E. Proctor, 1975, 1976 N
  • Giles H. Dunn, 1977, 1978 N
  • Gardner S. McWilliams, 1979, 1980
  • A. Douglas Stewart, 1981, 1982 N
  • Kenneth W. Deitz, 1983, 1984 N
  • Francis W. Pease, 1985, 1986
  • David L. Welch, 1987, 1988 N
  • Peter G. Richter, 1989, 1990
  • Donald C. Sargent, 1991, 1992
  • Robert C. Corr, 1993, 1994
  • George G. Martin, 1995, 1996
  • David L. Maxim, Sr., 1997, 1998
  • Michael Petrosino, 1999, 2000
  • Robert I. Wing, 2001, 2002

LODGES


1927-2003 Districts Page

Main Districts Page