Difference between revisions of "LafayetteGreylock"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→YEARS) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
+ | === PAST MASTERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
+ | * ''Raymond H. Moulthrop'', 1988, 1989 RW | ||
+ | * ''Richard R. Sherman'', 1990 | ||
+ | * Jon A. Fessenden, 1991 | ||
+ | * ''Lawrence E. Jones'', 1992 | ||
+ | * ''Arthur E. Wylde'', 1993 | ||
+ | * ''Nicholas J. Mantello, 1994, 1995 RW | ||
+ | * George E. Morse, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2002 | ||
+ | * ''Alan D. Horbal'', 1998 | ||
+ | * ''Michael J. Morris'', 2000 | ||
+ | * ''Michael P. Sherman'', 2003 | ||
+ | * ''R. Bradford Columbus'', 2004 | ||
+ | * ''Charles R. Blaisdell'', 2005 | ||
+ | * ''Joshua N. Mantello'', 2006 | ||
+ | * ''Michael J. Hernandez, 2007 RW | ||
+ | * ''Gregory C. Onorato'', 2008 | ||
+ | * ''Charles R. Ransford, Jr.'', 2009 | ||
+ | * ''Robert D. Waltermire'', 2010 | ||
+ | * ''Daniel B. Bergeron'', 2011 | ||
+ | * ''Nelson E. Ogert'', 2012 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
+ | |||
=== YEARS === | === YEARS === | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1987 1987]''' | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1987 1987]''' |
Revision as of 20:40, 12 November 2012
Contents
LAFAYETTE-GREYLOCK LODGE
Location: North Adams
Chartered By: Albert T. Ames
Charter Date: 04/25/1988 1988-43
Precedence Date: 07/08/1847
Current Status: Active; formed by the merger of Lafayette and Greylock Lodges, 04/25/1988.
PAST MASTERS
- Raymond H. Moulthrop, 1988, 1989 RW
- Richard R. Sherman, 1990
- Jon A. Fessenden, 1991
- Lawrence E. Jones, 1992
- Arthur E. Wylde, 1993
- Nicholas J. Mantello, 1994, 1995 RW
- George E. Morse, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2002
- Alan D. Horbal, 1998
- Michael J. Morris, 2000
- Michael P. Sherman, 2003
- R. Bradford Columbus, 2004
- Charles R. Blaisdell, 2005
- Joshua N. Mantello, 2006
- Michael J. Hernandez, 2007 RW
- Gregory C. Onorato, 2008
- Charles R. Ransford, Jr., 2009
- Robert D. Waltermire, 2010
- Daniel B. Bergeron, 2011
- Nelson E. Ogert, 2012
YEARS
1987 1988 1996 1997 1998 1999 2008 2009 2010 2011
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Charles N. Cahoon, DDGM, District 15 (North Adams), 2002; District 30, 2003
- Michael J. Hernandez, DDGM, District 30, 2010, 2011
- Nicholas J. Mantello, DDGM, District 15 (North Adams), 1998, 1999
DISTRICTS
1988: District 15 (North Adams)