Difference between revisions of "Hampshire3"
From MasonicGenealogy
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
* Lucius A. Merritt, 1944 | * Lucius A. Merritt, 1944 | ||
* James Adam, 1945 | * James Adam, 1945 | ||
+ | * George H. Hawksley, 1946 | ||
+ | * Victor E. Symons, 1947 | ||
+ | * Ledyard A. Southard, 1948; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SOUTHARD.2C_LEDYARD_ALLEN_1903-1989 N]''' | ||
+ | * Clarence W. Holway, 1949; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HOLWAY.2C_CLARENCE_WARREN_1903-1996 N]''' | ||
+ | * Walter E. Kellogg, Jr., 1950 | ||
+ | * Carl M. Bauer, 1951 | ||
+ | * Leston E. Parker, 1952 | ||
+ | * M. Wellington Graves, 1953 | ||
+ | * Amos C. Tomlin, 1954 | ||
+ | * George O. Conant, 1955 | ||
+ | * Ludolph H. Nehring, 1956 | ||
+ | * Ernest A. Parker, 1957 | ||
+ | * Robert M. Clark, 1958 | ||
+ | * Harold F. Russell, 1959 | ||
+ | * ''Robert G. Davidson'', 1960 | ||
+ | * Francis H. Leamy, Sr., 1961 | ||
+ | * George W. May, 1962 | ||
+ | * Manley P. Bourne, 1963 | ||
+ | * Russell M. Mongeau, 1964 | ||
+ | * Richard C. Williams, 1965 | ||
+ | * Robert F. Burke, 1966 | ||
+ | * Lester T. Brooks, 1967 | ||
+ | * Robert C. Pomeroy, 1968 | ||
+ | * Robert H. Edwards, 1969, 1994; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#EDWARDS.2C_ROBERT_HENRY_1924-2010 SN]''' | ||
+ | * ''Joseph A. Cybulski,'' 1970 | ||
+ | * ''Walter F. Southard'', 1971, 1979; '''PDDGM''' | ||
+ | * ''Stanley F. Szewczyk'', 1972 | ||
+ | * Robert E. Stebbins, 1973 | ||
+ | * George J. Kall, 1974 | ||
+ | * Roman J. Kilmczyk, 1975 | ||
+ | * ''Theron B. Schmalz'', 1976, 1977, 1991 | ||
+ | * ''George T. Brooks'', 1979 | ||
+ | * ''Henry J. Warner'', 1980, 1981 | ||
+ | * James A. Schmalz, 1982 | ||
+ | * ''Timothy M. Daley'', 1983 | ||
+ | * Benjamin G. Hull, Jr., 1984; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HULL.2C_BENJAMIN_GILES.2C_JR._1928-2010 N]''' | ||
+ | * ''John L. Parrish'', 1985, 1990 | ||
+ | * ''Richard S. Smith'', 1986, 1987, 2002 | ||
+ | * ''Leo A. Provost'', 1988; '''PDDGM''' | ||
+ | * ''Ronald E. Wolf'', 1989, 2003, 2004, 2007 | ||
+ | * ''David E. Hentz, Sr.'', 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 2005 | ||
+ | * ''James M. Brazeau'', 1997 | ||
+ | * ''Kurt M. Brazeau'', 1998 | ||
+ | * ''Arthur W. Wright'', 1999 | ||
+ | * ''Wayne E. Brown'', 2000 | ||
+ | * ''Donald F. Szewczyk'', 2001 | ||
+ | * ''Mark W. Doane'', 2006; '''PDDGM''' | ||
+ | * ''David E. Hentz, Jr.'', 2008, 2010, 2013 | ||
+ | * ''Jason J. King'', 2009 | ||
+ | * ''Erik C. Fawell'', 2011 | ||
+ | * ''Fletcher A. Nehring'', 2012 | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
=== YEARS === | === YEARS === | ||
Line 101: | Line 145: | ||
* Wilmot L. Clark, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreenfield13_1883-1910 District 13 (Greenfield)], 1900; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#CLARK.2C_WILMOT_LOTHROP_1848-1927 SN]''' | * Wilmot L. Clark, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGreenfield13_1883-1910 District 13 (Greenfield)], 1900; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#CLARK.2C_WILMOT_LOTHROP_1848-1927 SN]''' | ||
+ | * ''Mark W. Doane'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASpringfield18_1927-2003 District 18 (Springfield)], 2002; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT29_2003andAfter District 29], 2003-2004 | ||
* Robert H. Edwards, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHolyoke17_1927-2003 District 17 (Holyoke)], 1971, 1972; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#EDWARDS.2C_ROBERT_HENRY_1924-2010 SN]''' | * Robert H. Edwards, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHolyoke17_1927-2003 District 17 (Holyoke)], 1971, 1972; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#EDWARDS.2C_ROBERT_HENRY_1924-2010 SN]''' | ||
* Clarence W. Holway, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHolyoke17_1927-2003 District 17 (Holyoke)], 1963, 1964; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HOLWAY.2C_CLARENCE_WARREN_1903-1996 N]''' | * Clarence W. Holway, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAHolyoke17_1927-2003 District 17 (Holyoke)], 1963, 1964; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HOLWAY.2C_CLARENCE_WARREN_1903-1996 N]''' |
Revision as of 21:47, 5 December 2012
Contents
HAMPSHIRE LODGE
Location: Haydenville
Chartered By: Sereno D. Nickerson
Charter Date: 03/13/1872 1872-42
Precedence Date: 03/02/1871
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- Joel Hayden, 1872
- Benson Munyan, 1873, 1874
- John W. Lyman, 1875-1877
- Elbridge D. Kingsley, 1878-1880
- Albert C. Morton, 1881-1883; Memorial
- Joseph Courtright, 1884, 1885
- Wilmot L. Clark, 1886-1888; SN
- Emil H. Miller, 1889-1891
- Chauncey W. Fay, 1892-1894
- William Noble, 1895-1897
- Clarence D. Loomis, 1898
- Samuel A. Ewing, 1900-1902
- John W. Hill, 1903-1905
- Thomas J. Curry, 1906-1908
- John O. Belcher, 1909
- Henry W. Hill, 1910, 1911
- George E. Emrick, 1912
- George M. Page, 1913, 1914
- Franklin E. Main, 1915, 1916
- Walter H. Thayer, 1917, 1918
- Leon D. Drake, 1919, 1920
- George E. Tennyson, 1921, 1922
- Melvin L. Emrick, 1923
- Howard F. Baker, 1924
- Marcellus T. Cook, 1925
- Hubert A. Smith, 1926
- Charles A. Roberge, 1927, 1928
- Robert M. Mathers, 1929
- Cecil C. Loomis, 1930
- Harry W. Tower, 1931; N
- Frederick L. Smith, 1932
- Charles N. Roberge, 1933
- Earl F. Brewer, 1934
- Leon B. Sanderson, 1935
- Charles L. Jourdain, 1936
- David P. West, 1937
- Charles M. Damon, 1938
- Leslie H. Packard, 1939
- C. Hugo Stomberg, 1940
- Robert C. Pielke, 1941
- Warren E. McAvoy, 1942, 1943
- Lucius A. Merritt, 1944
- James Adam, 1945
- George H. Hawksley, 1946
- Victor E. Symons, 1947
- Ledyard A. Southard, 1948; N
- Clarence W. Holway, 1949; N
- Walter E. Kellogg, Jr., 1950
- Carl M. Bauer, 1951
- Leston E. Parker, 1952
- M. Wellington Graves, 1953
- Amos C. Tomlin, 1954
- George O. Conant, 1955
- Ludolph H. Nehring, 1956
- Ernest A. Parker, 1957
- Robert M. Clark, 1958
- Harold F. Russell, 1959
- Robert G. Davidson, 1960
- Francis H. Leamy, Sr., 1961
- George W. May, 1962
- Manley P. Bourne, 1963
- Russell M. Mongeau, 1964
- Richard C. Williams, 1965
- Robert F. Burke, 1966
- Lester T. Brooks, 1967
- Robert C. Pomeroy, 1968
- Robert H. Edwards, 1969, 1994; SN
- Joseph A. Cybulski, 1970
- Walter F. Southard, 1971, 1979; PDDGM
- Stanley F. Szewczyk, 1972
- Robert E. Stebbins, 1973
- George J. Kall, 1974
- Roman J. Kilmczyk, 1975
- Theron B. Schmalz, 1976, 1977, 1991
- George T. Brooks, 1979
- Henry J. Warner, 1980, 1981
- James A. Schmalz, 1982
- Timothy M. Daley, 1983
- Benjamin G. Hull, Jr., 1984; N
- John L. Parrish, 1985, 1990
- Richard S. Smith, 1986, 1987, 2002
- Leo A. Provost, 1988; PDDGM
- Ronald E. Wolf, 1989, 2003, 2004, 2007
- David E. Hentz, Sr., 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 2005
- James M. Brazeau, 1997
- Kurt M. Brazeau, 1998
- Arthur W. Wright, 1999
- Wayne E. Brown, 2000
- Donald F. Szewczyk, 2001
- Mark W. Doane, 2006; PDDGM
- David E. Hentz, Jr., 2008, 2010, 2013
- Jason J. King, 2009
- Erik C. Fawell, 2011
- Fletcher A. Nehring, 2012
YEARS
1871 1872 1874 1876 1879 1882 1885 1891 1922 1925 1933 1938 1946 1957 1959 1970 1971 1974 1984 1992 1995 1996 2003 2004 2010
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- Wilmot L. Clark, DDGM, District 13 (Greenfield), 1900; SN
- Mark W. Doane, DDGM, District 18 (Springfield), 2002; District 29, 2003-2004
- Robert H. Edwards, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1971, 1972; SN
- Clarence W. Holway, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1963, 1964; N
- Benjamin G. Hull, Jr., DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1987, 1988; N
- Albert C. Morton, DDGM, District 13 (Greenfield), 1899; Memorial
- Leo A. Provost, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1999, 2000
- Ledyard A. Southard, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1953, 1954; N
- Walter F. Southard, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1981, 1982
- Harry W. Tower, DDGM, District 17 (Holyoke), 1941, 1942; N
DISTRICTS
1871: District 10 (Springfield)
1883: District 13 (Greenfield)
1911: District 14 (Greenfield)