|
|
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) |
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
− | == DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS: 1911-1926 ==
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Boston 1st District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCBalcom Charles G. Balcom], 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Walter B. Tripp, 1913
| |
− | * David T. Montague, 1914, 1915
| |
− | * Howard M. North, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRGreen Robert M. Green], 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StAndrew Lodge of St. Andrew]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GREEN.2C_ROBERT_MONTRAVILLE_1880-1955 N]'''
| |
− | * Joseph T. Paul, 1920, 1921
| |
− | * William W. Brooks, 1922, 1923; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Revere Revere]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BROOKS.2C_WILLIAM_WOOLEY_1875-1966 N]'''
| |
− | * Howard M. Fletcher, 1924, 1925
| |
− | * William I. Corthell, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Cambridge 2nd District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * George H. Munroe, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRLearned Roscoe E. Learned], 1913
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEYoung Edmund S. Young], 1914, 1915
| |
− | * Robert G. Wilson, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * Herbert M. Chase, 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Mizpah Mizpah]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CHASE.2C_HERBERT_MANN_1877-1958 N]'''
| |
− | * Guy H. Holliday, 1920, 1921
| |
− | * George B. Colesworthy, 1922, 1923; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Charity2 Charity]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#COLESWORTHY.2C_GEORGE_BICKNELL_1880-1951 N]'''
| |
− | * Arthur E. Fisk, 1924, 1925
| |
− | * Edward F. Wallis, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===East Boston 3rd District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Frank T. Barron, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Charles A. Estey, 1913
| |
− | * Charles G. Bird, 1914, 1915
| |
− | * William George Bowler, 1916, 1917; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Faith Faith]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BOWLER.2C_WILLIAM_GEORGE_1882-1967 N]'''
| |
− | * James S. Harrower, 1918, 1919
| |
− | * Willis W. Stover, 1920, 1921
| |
− | * Edward C. R. Bagley, 1922, 1923
| |
− | * Gorham L. Walker, 1924, 1925
| |
− | * George H. McIntyre, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StarBethlehem Star of Bethlehem]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#McINTIRE.2C_GEORGE_HENRY_1884-1953 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===South Boston 4th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * James Keltie, 1911, 1912; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Loyalty Loyalty]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#KELTIE.2C_JAMES_1866-1950 N]'''
| |
− | * Freedland D. Leslie, 1913, 1914
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLFTaylor Frank T. Taylor], 1915, 1916
| |
− | * Frank M. Weymouth, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * George T. Wiley, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * Arthur A. Lincoln, 1921, 1922
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLRSmith Rutherford E. Smith], 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Herbert S. Locke, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Waltham 5th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * George C. Flett, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEGibbs Emery B. Gibbs], 1913
| |
− | * William O. Hunt, 1914, 1915
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHCarter Horace A. Carter], 1916, 1917; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Norfolk Norfolk]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CARTER.2C_HORACE_ALBERT_1869-1959 N]'''
| |
− | * George H. Dale, 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Pequossette Pequossette]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DALE.2C_GEORGE_HAROLD_1870-1958 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJYoung James Young, Jr.], 1920, 1921
| |
− | * Fred M. Blanchard, 1922, 1923
| |
− | * Henry P. Smith, 1924, 1925
| |
− | * H. Alton Roark, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Monitor Monitor]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#ROARK.2C_H.28IRAM.29_ALTON_1877-1951 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Somerville 6th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Robert W. Oliver, 1911, 1912; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=KingSolomon King Solomon's]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#OLIVER.2C_ROBERT_WILLIAM_1855-1949 N]'''
| |
− | * George C. Hill, 1913, 1914; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Friendship Friendship]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HILL.2C_GEORGE_CLARK_1871-1951 N]'''
| |
− | * Paul S. Burns, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * Clifford M. Brewer, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * Charles H. Miles, 1919, 1920; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=SimonWRobinson Simon W. Robinson]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MILES.2C_CHARLES_HENRY_1870-1954 N]'''
| |
− | * Perry W. Witherell, 1921, 1922; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilliamParkman William Parkman]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WITHERELL.2C_PERRY_WARREN_1877-1970 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLFMoses Fred L. Moses], 1923, 1924
| |
− | * John A. Avery, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Malden 7th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Charles L. Purinton, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * William F. Deadman, 1913, 1914; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GoldenRule2 Golden Rule]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DEADMAN.2C_WILLIAM_FISKE_1873-1960 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCBurleigh Charles B. Burleigh], 1915, 1916
| |
− | * Charles J. Norris, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMAllen Claude L. Allen]''', 1919, 1920; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Wyoming Wyoming]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#ALLEN.2C_CLAUDE_LeROY_1878-1961 N]'''
| |
− | * Edward B. Wentworth, 1921, 1922; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountVernon2 Mount Vernon]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WENTWORTH.2C_EDWARD_BATCHELDER_1878-1950 N]'''
| |
− | * Sanford Crandon, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Edgar O. Dewey, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Lynn 8th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Edward G. Brown, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * David G. Bartlet, 1913, 1914
| |
− | * George B. Farrington, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLFSwain Frank E. Swain], 1917, 1918; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Damascus Damascus]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SWAIN.2C_FRANK_ERNEST_1877-1955 N]'''
| |
− | * Harry P. Gifford, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * Clarence E. Cahill, 1921, 1922
| |
− | * Harlan S. Cummings, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Frank A. Neff, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Gloucester 9th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Louis A. Rogers, 1911, 1912; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Ashler Ashler]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#ROGERS.2C_LOUIS_ALBERT_1871-1957 N]'''
| |
− | * Walter H. Smith, 1913, 1914
| |
− | * William Parsons, III, 1915
| |
− | * William Emerson Parsons, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * Lester S. Couch, 1918, 1919
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHJackson Harry P. Jackson], 1920, 1921
| |
− | * Aaron Cogswell, 1922, 1923
| |
− | * George F. Cooke, 1924, 1925
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLABrooks Addison G. Brooks], 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Newburyport 10th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Fred D. McGregor, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Harrison C. Austin, 1913
| |
− | * Harry E. Perkins, 1914, 1915
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLBGilman Benjamin B. Gilman], 1916, 1917
| |
− | * William C. Coffin, 1918, 1919
| |
− | * Edmund C. Wentworth, 1920, 1921
| |
− | * Charles I. Pettingill, 1922, 1923; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Warren Warren]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#PETTINGILL.2C_CHARLES_IRELAND_1878-1948 N]'''
| |
− | * Charles W. Perry, Jr., 1924, 1925
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWFranklin William H. Franklin, Jr.], 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Bethany Bethany]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FRANKLIN.2C_WILLIAM_HENRY.2C_JR._1888-1953 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Lawrence 11th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Charles B. Marble, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Arthur D. Marble, 1913
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDWebster Dean K. Webster], 1914, 1915; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Tuscan Tuscan]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WEBSTER.2C_DEAN_KINGMAN_1870-1951 N]'''
| |
− | * Fred S. Smith, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * William H. Glover, 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Phoenician Phoenician]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GLOVER.2C_WILLIAM_HENRY_1871-1956 N]'''
| |
− | * William H. Buswell, 1920, 1921
| |
− | * Charles A. Stone, 1922, 1923
| |
− | * Albert W. Lowe, 1924, 1925
| |
− | * Robert K. Disney, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Lowell 12th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMPrince Arthur D. Prince]''', 1911, 1912; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=WilliamNorth William North]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#PRINCE.2C_ARTHUR_DOW_1867-1950 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHFletcher Herbert E. Fletcher], 1913; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=AncientYork Ancient York]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FLETCHER.2C_HERBERT_ELLERY_1862-1956 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHPollard Harry G. Pollard], 1913, 1914; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=AncientYork Ancient York]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#POLLARD.2C_HARRY_GILMORE_1875-1968 N]'''
| |
− | * Benjamin W. Clements, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * William M. Jones, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * Charles W. Sylvester, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * Charles F. Flemings, 1921, 1922
| |
− | * Edson K. Humphrey, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Herbert B. Priest, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Fitchburg 13th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * C. Willis Bennett, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Albert Nelson Ellis, 1913, 1914
| |
− | * Herman D. Horton, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * Frank E. Wing, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * William L. Walker, 1919, 1920, 1921
| |
− | * Rolfe W. Smith, 1922
| |
− | * Fordyce T. Reynolds, 1923, 1924; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Hope Hope]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#REYNOLDS.2C_FORDYCE_THOMAS_1875-1965 N]'''
| |
− | * W. Scott Ward, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Greenfield 14th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Louis L. Campbell, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Arthur P. Delabarre, 1913, 1914
| |
− | * G. Harry Kaulback, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * James Campbell, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * William W. Mathewson, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * George W. Halligan, 1921, 1922
| |
− | * Arthur H. Porter, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Elmer F. Howard, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===North Adams 15th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMHDean Herbert W. Dean]''', 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Charles D. Tefft, 1913, 1914; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Williams Williams]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#TEFFT.2C_CHARLES_DICKINSON_1872-1952 N]'''
| |
− | * Eugene B. Bowen, 1915, 1916; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Upton Upton]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BOWEN.2C_EUGENE_BUCKLIN_1855-1952 N]'''
| |
− | * David B. Dunham, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * Charles D. Perkins, 1919
| |
− | * Ernest I. Goodrich, 1920
| |
− | * Joseph L. Malcolm, 1921, 1922; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Greylock Greylock]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MALCOLM.2C_JOSEPH_LOCHEAD_1885-1951 N]'''
| |
− | * Hiram E. Wilbur, 1923
| |
− | * W.J. Geddes, 1924, 1925
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWHamilton William S. Hamilton], 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Pittsfield 16th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * J. Francis Allison, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Carl Wurtzbach, 1913, 1914
| |
− | * Jay P. Barnes, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * Lewis H. Brague, 1917, 1918; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Globe Globe]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BRAGUE.2C_LEWIS_HARRY_1887-1963 N]'''
| |
− | * Walter B. Sanford, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * William H. Barrows, 1921, 1922
| |
− | * James H. Punderson, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLLShaw LeRoy E. Shaw], 1925, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Unity Unity]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SHAW.2C_LeROY_EBENEZER_1881-1961 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Holyoke 17th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Abraham Davis, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Eugene L. Sheldon, 1913, 1914
| |
− | * James B. Paige, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * Charles H. Smith, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * Noah H. Lee, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * Archibald A. Brooks, 1921, 1922; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountTom Mount Tom]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BROOKS.2C_ARCHIBALD_ALEXANDER_1875-1953 N]'''
| |
− | * Isidor W. Davis, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Robert Gillette, 1925, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountNonotuck Mount Nonotuck]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GILLETTE.2C_ROBERT_1877-1961 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Springfield 18th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEMiller D. Edward Miller], 1911, 1912
| |
− | * William E. Gibbs, 1913, 1914, 1915
| |
− | * Gurdon W. Gordon, 1915, 1916; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Springfield Springfield]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GORDON.2C_GURDON_WRIGHT_1871-1959 N]'''
| |
− | * Lyle G. Mambert, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * George L. Fenn, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHDillenback Hiram I. Dillenback], 1921, 1922
| |
− | * Edward G. Marshman, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLHRandall H. Greeley Randall], 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Palmer 19th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Paul R. Bridgman, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * John A. Coburn, 1913, 1914
| |
− | * John H. Schoonmaker, 1915, 1916; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Eden2 Eden]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SCHOONMAKER.2C_JOHN_HARP_1868-1951 N]'''
| |
− | * Norman P. Dempsey, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * Charles D. Perkins, 1919
| |
− | * Ernest E. Hobson, 1920, 1921; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Thomas Thomas]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HOBSON.2C_ERNEST_EMERY_1878-1963 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLALewis Alvan R. Lewis], 1922, 1923
| |
− | * Milton J. Neily, 1924, 1925; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MountZion Mount Zion]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#NEILY.2C_MILTON_JOSEPH_1875-1949 N]'''
| |
− | * H. Morgan Ryther, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Bethel Bethel]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#RYTHER.2C_HARRY_MORGAN_1892-1973 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Southbridge 20th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * John R. Haskell, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * C. Fred Hill, 1913
| |
− | * John G. Prouty, 1914
| |
− | * Arthur F. Butterworth, 1915, 1916; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Hayden Hayden]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BUTTERWORTH.2C_ARTHUR_FISKE_1860-1959 N]'''
| |
− | * William W. Holmes, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * Frederick B. Traill, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * Franklin C. Monroe, 1921, 1922; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Quinebaug Quinebaug]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MONROE.2C_FRANKLIN_CRAWFORD_1886-1948 N]'''
| |
− | * Andrew P. Howarth, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Elmer A. Churchill, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Worcester 21st District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Charles A. Harrington, 1911, 1912; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Athelstan Athelstan]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HARRINGTON.2C_CHARLES_ARTHUR_1874-1963 N]'''
| |
− | * Henry H. Dyke, 1913
| |
− | * Austin A. Heath, 1914, 1915
| |
− | * Charles W. Delano, 1916, 1917; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MorningStar Morning Star]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DELANO.2C_CHARLES_WESLEY_1871-1948 N]'''
| |
− | * Fred W. Leavitt, 1918, 1919
| |
− | * Frederick W. White, 1920, 1921
| |
− | * Frank C. Harrington, 1922, 1923; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Athelstan Athelstan]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HARRINGTON.2C_FRANK_CHESTER_1876-1975 N]'''
| |
− | * Edward M. Woodward, Jr., 1924, 1925; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Montacute Montacute]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WOODWARD.2C_EDWARD_MILTON.2C_JR._1886-1959 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLOWhite Otis C. White], 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Quinsigamond Quinsigamond]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WHITE.2C_OTIS_CONVERSE.2C_JR._1874-1957 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Blackstone 22nd District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Joseph Hoyle, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Herbert W. Shaw, 1913
| |
− | * William W. Ollendorff, 1914, 1915; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CharlesRiver Charles River]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#OLLENDORFF.2C_WILLIAM_WOLFE_1864-1961 N]'''
| |
− | * Artie M. Meader, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * Albert H. Martin, 1918, 1919
| |
− | * Merton L. Griswold, 1920, 1921
| |
− | * Ambrose B. White, 1922, 1923
| |
− | * Amos E. Whipple, 1924, 1925
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLASaunders Albert L. Saunders], 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Milford 23rd District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Arthur E. Fairbanks, 1911, 1912; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Siloam Siloam]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FAIRBANKS.2C_ARTHUR_EMMONS_1875-1958 N]'''
| |
− | * Marshall L. Perrin, 1913
| |
− | * Granville C. Fiske, 1914, 1915
| |
− | * Wilbur A. Wood, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * Sands S. Woodbury, 1918, 1919
| |
− | * H. A. Billings, 1920, 1921; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Montgomery Montgomery]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BILLINGS.2C_HARRY_AUGUSTUS_1871-1962 N]'''
| |
− | * Henry M. Cutler, 1922, 1923
| |
− | * Alfred B. Underwood, 1924, 1925
| |
− | * Harry W. Kimball, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Marlborough 24th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * George R. Hall, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Francis D. Newton, 1913
| |
− | * Fred F. Trull, 1914
| |
− | * G. Otis Adams, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * George H. Gutteridge, 1917, 1918; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=CharlesAWelch Charles A. Welch]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GUTTERIDGE.2C_GEORGE_HENRY_1877-1950 N]'''
| |
− | * Calvin H. Hastings, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * J. Arthur Wood, 1921, 1922
| |
− | * Elon F. Tandy, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Eugene P. Bent, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Hyde Park 25th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Frederic C. Cobb, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Edward J. Ellis, 1913, 1914
| |
− | * John F. Carver, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * Frederick G. Katzmann, 1917, 1918; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=HydePark Hyde Park]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#KATZMANN.2C_FREDERICK_GUNN_1875-1953 N]'''
| |
− | * Walter S. Bagley, 1919, 1920; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Orient Orient]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BAGLEY.2C_WALTER_SUMNER_1877-1952 N]'''
| |
− | * Arthur W. Chase, 1921, 1922
| |
− | * George C. McClellan, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJWithington John W. Withington], 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Quincy 26th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Hartley L. White, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Walter S. Pinkham, 1912, 1913; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Wollaston Wollaston]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#PINKHAM.2C_WALTER_SAMUEL_1865-1953 N]'''
| |
− | * Gardner R. P. Barker, 1914, 1915; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=OrphansHope Orphan's Hope]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BARKER.2C_GARDNER_ROBINSON_POOL_1880-1954 N]'''
| |
− | * Charles G. Jordan, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * H. Everett Crane, 1918, 1919
| |
− | * Henry D. Higgins, 1920, 1921; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Delta Delta]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HIGGINS.2C_HENRY_DAVIS_1873-1962 N]'''
| |
− | * Henry P. Tilden, 1922, 1923
| |
− | * Samuel T. MacQuarrie, 1924, 1925; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Rural Rural]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MacQUARRIE.2C_SAMUEL_TUPPER_1877-1955 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLGWhite George E. White], 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Plymouth 27th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Charles W. Stodder, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Harvey A. Soule, 1913, 1914; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Plymouth Plymouth]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#SOULE.2C_HARVEY_ALBION_1867-1954 N]'''
| |
− | * Darius W. Gilbert, 1915; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Konohassett Konohassett]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GILBERT.2C_DARIUS_WEED_1874-1957 N]'''
| |
− | * Charles W. Peare, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * Charles H. Marble, 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=OldColony Old Colony]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MARBLE.2C_CHARLES_HAWKES_1858-1948 N]'''
| |
− | * Edward H. Tindale, 1920, 1921; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Phoenix2 Phoenix]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#TISDALE.2C_EDWARD_HENRY_1879-1961 N]'''
| |
− | * Edgar A. Baker, 1922, 1923
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEHolmes Edward C. Holmes], 1924, 1925; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Plymouth Plymouth]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HOLMES.2C_EDWARD_CLINTON_1879-1967 N]'''
| |
− | * Edwin H. Gibson, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Phoenix2 Phoenix]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#GIBSON.2C_EDWIN_HOOPES_1876-1953 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Taunton 28th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Edward H. Temple, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * William H. Allen, 1913, 1914; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StJames St. James]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#ALLEN.2C_WILLIAM_HOWARD_1868-1948 N]'''
| |
− | * Herbert A. Morton, 1915, 1916
| |
− | * George R. Ellis, 1917, 1918; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=StAlban St. Alban's]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#ELLIS.2C_GEORGE_ROBERT_1876-1949 N]'''
| |
− | * Ralph C. Estes, 1919, 1920; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=EzekielBates Ezekiel Bates]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#ESTES.2C_RALPH_CALEB_1877-1958 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLAStaples Arthur C. Staples], 1921, 1922
| |
− | * Gad Robinson, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Harry E. Litchfield, 1925, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Bristol Bristol]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#LITCHFIELD.2C_HARRY_EDWIN_1874-1954 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Brockton 29th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * Edward B. Maglathin, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLODickerman Olin D. Dickerman], 1913, 1914
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLMKeith Myron L. Keith], 1915, 1916
| |
− | * George A. Thatcher, 1917, 1918; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=PaulRevere Paul Revere]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#THATCHER.2C_GEORGE_ATHERTON_1866-1964 N]'''
| |
− | * Warren S. Shaw, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * Roy F. Allen, 1921, 1922
| |
− | * John N. Howard, 1923, 1924; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=PaulRevere Paul Revere]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HOWARD.2C_JOHN_NEWBIRT_1885-1964 N]'''
| |
− | * Brenelle Hunt, 1925, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Fellowship Fellowship]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#HUNT.2C_BRENELLE_1875-1957 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Fall River 30th District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * John G. Tinkham, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWRidings William Ridings], 1913, 1914
| |
− | * George B. Luther, 1915, 1916; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GeorgeHTaber George H. Taber]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#LUTHER.2C_GEORGE_BENJAMIN_1870-1951 N]'''
| |
− | * William N. McLane, 1917, 1918
| |
− | * Henry Ashworth, 1919, 1920
| |
− | * Stephen H. Taylor, 1921, 1922
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEWilde Elton S. Wilde], 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Fred I. Walker, 1925, 1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Nantucket 31st District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * C.T.C. Whitcomb, 1911, 1912
| |
− | * Asa L. Pattee, 1913
| |
− | * John C. Makepeace, 1914, 1915; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=SocialHarmony Social Harmony]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#MAKEPEACE.2C_JOHN_CROCKER_1872-1958 N]'''
| |
− | * William A. Andrews, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * Ulysses E. Mayhew, 1918, 1919
| |
− | * Lewis J. Whitney, 1920; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=DeWittClinton DeWitt Clinton]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#WHITNEY.2C_LEWIS_JOSEPH_1883-1962 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLSLuce Stephen Carey Luce, Jr.], 1921, 1922; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MarthasVineyard Martha's Vineyard]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#LUCE.2C_STEPHEN_CAREY.2C_JR._1890-1982 N]'''
| |
− | * Henry D. Freeman, 1923, 1924
| |
− | * Fred E. Burrows, 1925, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=DeWittClinton DeWitt Clinton]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#BURROWS.2C_FRED_ELIAS_1886-1967 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Provincetown 32nd District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLEKendrick Edward P. Kendrick], 1911, 1912
| |
− | * J. Haydn Higgins, 1913
| |
− | * Henry B. Hart, 1914, 1915
| |
− | * Everett I. Nye, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * Thomas H. Nickerson, 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Pilgrim Pilgrim]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesNR#NICKERSON.2C_THOMAS_HULBERT_1874-1969 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLWChase Walter B. Chase], 1920, 1921; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Fraternal Fraternal]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CHASE.2C_WALTER_BURTON_1879-1970 N]'''
| |
− | * Charles N. Rogers, 1922, 1923
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJKenrick John Kenrick], 1924, 1925
| |
− | * Emanuel A. DeWager, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=KingHiram King Hiram's]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DeWAGER.2C_EMANUEL_ALOYSIUS_1878-1953 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Springfield 33rd District===
| |
− | ''From 1914''
| |
− |
| |
− | * Dan J. Kimpton, 1914, 1915
| |
− | * Herbert C. Hill, 1916, 1917
| |
− | * Frank O. Hartwell, 1918, 1919; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Esoteric Esoteric]
| |
− | * Albert F. Crowther, 1920, 1921
| |
− | * Dwight H. Keyes, 1922, 1923; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=SamuelDSherwood Samuel D. Sherwood]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesHM#KEYES.2C_DWIGHT_HARLEY_1888-1968 N]'''
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLJSmith James P. Smith], 1924, 1925
| |
− | * Douglas Crook, 1926; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=SamuelOsgood Samuel Osgood]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#CROOK.2C_DOUGLAS_1883-1971 N]'''
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Chile District===
| |
− |
| |
− | * David Urquhart, 1911-1918
| |
− | * Frederick J. Harper, 1919
| |
− | * James Walls, 1920-1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===China District===
| |
− |
| |
− | ''District Deputy Grand Masters through 1917; District Grand Masters, 1918-1926''
| |
− |
| |
− | * Stacy C. Ransom, 1911-1917
| |
− | * Herbert H. Hill, 1918
| |
− | * A. H. Aiers, 1919
| |
− | * John R. Hykes, 1920
| |
− | * C.S.F. Lincoln, 1921-1922; [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=Sinim Sinim]; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#FESSENDEN.2C_CHARLES_STUART_1869-1965 N]'''
| |
− | * Irvin Van Gorder Gillis, 1923-1926
| |
− |
| |
− | ===Canal Zone District===
| |
− | ''From 1914; no District Grand Master until 1918''
| |
− |
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLROsborn Ralph Osborn], 1918, 1919, 1921-1926
| |
− | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLCCarey Clinton G. Carey], 1920
| |
− |
| |
− |
| |
− | == BREAKOUT PAGES ==
| |
− |
| |
− | ''Not yet created''
| |
− |
| |
| * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston1_1911-1926 Boston 1] | | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABoston1_1911-1926 Boston 1] |
| * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACambridge2_1911-1926 Cambridge 2] | | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACambridge2_1911-1926 Cambridge 2] |