Difference between revisions of "Districts1803-20"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASoutheastDistrict4_1803-20 4th District]: Southeast) |
(→DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS, 1803 through 1820) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
* James Bliss, 1817, 1818 | * James Bliss, 1817, 1818 | ||
* Abiathar Richardson, 1819, 1820 | * Abiathar Richardson, 1819, 1820 | ||
− | |||
===[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFramingham5_1803-20 5th District]: Framingham, West and North=== | ===[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFramingham5_1803-20 5th District]: Framingham, West and North=== | ||
* Timothy Whiting, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812 | * Timothy Whiting, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812 | ||
Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMButler Caleb Butler], 1814, 1815, 1816, 1817, 1818 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=GMButler Caleb Butler], 1814, 1815, 1816, 1817, 1818 | ||
* [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDWilder David Wilder], 1819, 1820 | * [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAGLDWilder David Wilder], 1819, 1820 | ||
− | ===6th District | + | ===[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAWorcester6_1803-20 6th District] Central Massachusetts and Worcester=== |
* Ebenezer Phillips, 1803, 1804, 1805 | * Ebenezer Phillips, 1803, 1804, 1805 | ||
* Ezekiel L. Bascomb, 1806, 1807, 1808, 1814, 1815, 1816 | * Ezekiel L. Bascomb, 1806, 1807, 1808, 1814, 1815, 1816 | ||
* James J. Thompson, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813 | * James J. Thompson, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813 | ||
* James Fisk Robbins, 1817, 1818, 1819, 1820 | * James Fisk Robbins, 1817, 1818, 1819, 1820 | ||
− | ===7th District: North Central Massachusetts=== | + | ===[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANorthCentral7_1803-20 7th District]: North Central Massachusetts=== |
* Solomon Vose, 1803, 1804, 1805 | * Solomon Vose, 1803, 1804, 1805 | ||
* Daniel Stebbins, 1806, 1807 | * Daniel Stebbins, 1806, 1807 | ||
Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
* Elijah Alvord, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816 | * Elijah Alvord, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816 | ||
* Titus Strong, 1817, 1818, 1819, 1820 | * Titus Strong, 1817, 1818, 1819, 1820 | ||
− | ===8th District: Berkshires=== | + | ===[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MABerkshires8_1803-20 8th District]: Berkshires=== |
* Caleb Hyde, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | * Caleb Hyde, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | ||
* Robert Walker, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812 | * Robert Walker, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812 | ||
* John Whiting, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816, 1817, 1818, 1819, 1820 | * John Whiting, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816, 1817, 1818, 1819, 1820 | ||
− | ===9th District: Southern Maine=== | + | ===[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASMaine9_1803-20 9th District]: Southern Maine=== |
* Woodbury Storer, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | * Woodbury Storer, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | ||
* John D. Hopkins, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812 | * John D. Hopkins, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812 | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
* Simon Greenleaf, 1817 | * Simon Greenleaf, 1817 | ||
* William Swan, 1819, 1820 | * William Swan, 1819, 1820 | ||
− | ===10th District: Central Maine=== | + | ===[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MACMaine10_1803-20 10th District]: Central Maine=== |
* George Ulmer, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | * George Ulmer, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | ||
* Samuel Thatcher, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816, 1818 | * Samuel Thatcher, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816, 1818 | ||
* Samuel S. Wilkinson, 1817 | * Samuel S. Wilkinson, 1817 | ||
* Manly Hardy, 1819, 1820 | * Manly Hardy, 1819, 1820 | ||
− | ===11th District: Eastern Maine=== | + | ===[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAEMaine11_1803-20 11th District]: Eastern Maine=== |
* John Cooper, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | * John Cooper, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | ||
* Oliver Snead, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813, 1815, 1816, 1818 | * Oliver Snead, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813, 1815, 1816, 1818 | ||
* Jonathan D. Weston, 1814, 1817, 1819, 1820 | * Jonathan D. Weston, 1814, 1817, 1819, 1820 | ||
− | ===12th District: Islands=== | + | ===[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAIslands12_1803-20 12th District]: Islands=== |
* William Coffin, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | * William Coffin, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807 | ||
* John Brock, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813, 1815, 1816, 1818 | * John Brock, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813, 1815, 1816, 1818 |
Revision as of 20:29, 3 March 2011
Contents
- 1 DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS, 1803 through 1820
- 1.1 1st District: Boston and Vicinity
- 1.2 2nd District: Newburyport and North Shore
- 1.3 3rd District: South Shore and Cape Cod
- 1.4 4th District: Southeast
- 1.5 5th District: Framingham, West and North
- 1.6 6th District Central Massachusetts and Worcester
- 1.7 7th District: North Central Massachusetts
- 1.8 8th District: Berkshires
- 1.9 9th District: Southern Maine
- 1.10 10th District: Central Maine
- 1.11 11th District: Eastern Maine
- 1.12 12th District: Islands
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS, 1803 through 1820
1st District: Boston and Vicinity
- John Boyle, 1803, 1804, 1805
- Daniel Davis, 1806, 1807, 1808
- Henry M. Lisle, 1809
- Shubael Bell, 1810, 1811, 1812
- Asa Peabody, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816
- Samuel P.P. Fay, 1817, 1818
- Thomas Power, 1819, 1820
2nd District: Newburyport and North Shore
- Jonathan Gage, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807
- Elias H. Derby, 1808
- John Saunders, 1809, 1810
- Josiah Greenleaf, 1810, 1811, 1812
- Ralph H. French, 1813
- Herbert F. French, 1814, 1815, 1816
- James C. King, 1817, 1818
- Andrew Nichols, 1819, 1820
3rd District: South Shore and Cape Cod
- John D. Dunbar 1803, 1804, 1805
- Hector Orr, 1806, 1807
- Charles Turner, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812
- Jotham Waterman, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816
- Hector Orr, 1817, 1818
- Sylvester Baker, 1819, 1820
4th District: Southeast
- Seth Padelford, 1803, 1804, 1805
- James Ellis, 1806, 1807, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812
- Abner Morse, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816
- James Bliss, 1817, 1818
- Abiathar Richardson, 1819, 1820
5th District: Framingham, West and North
- Timothy Whiting, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812
- Jonathan Maynard, 1806, 1807, 1808
- Josiah Adams, 1813
- Caleb Butler, 1814, 1815, 1816, 1817, 1818
- David Wilder, 1819, 1820
6th District Central Massachusetts and Worcester
- Ebenezer Phillips, 1803, 1804, 1805
- Ezekiel L. Bascomb, 1806, 1807, 1808, 1814, 1815, 1816
- James J. Thompson, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813
- James Fisk Robbins, 1817, 1818, 1819, 1820
7th District: North Central Massachusetts
- Solomon Vose, 1803, 1804, 1805
- Daniel Stebbins, 1806, 1807
- John Phelps, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812
- Elijah Alvord, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816
- Titus Strong, 1817, 1818, 1819, 1820
8th District: Berkshires
- Caleb Hyde, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807
- Robert Walker, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812
- John Whiting, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816, 1817, 1818, 1819, 1820
9th District: Southern Maine
- Woodbury Storer, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807
- John D. Hopkins, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812
- James D. Hopkins, 1813
- Oliver Bray, 1814, 1815, 1816, 1818
- Simon Greenleaf, 1817
- William Swan, 1819, 1820
10th District: Central Maine
- George Ulmer, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807
- Samuel Thatcher, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813, 1814, 1815, 1816, 1818
- Samuel S. Wilkinson, 1817
- Manly Hardy, 1819, 1820
11th District: Eastern Maine
- John Cooper, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807
- Oliver Snead, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813, 1815, 1816, 1818
- Jonathan D. Weston, 1814, 1817, 1819, 1820
12th District: Islands
- William Coffin, 1803, 1804, 1805, 1806, 1807
- John Brock, 1808, 1809, 1810, 1811, 1812, 1813, 1815, 1816, 1818
- Peter Hussey, 1814
- Nathaniel Barrett, 1817
- Hezekiah B. Gardner, 1819, 1820