Dalhousie
From MasonicGenealogy
DALHOUSIE LODGE
Location: Newtonville
Chartered By: William T. Coolidge
Charter Date: 06/12/1861 VI-376
Precedence Date: 08/03/1860
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- William T. Coolidge, 1860
- Peter C. Jones, 1860
- Albert A. Kendall, 1861-1862
- George E. Bridges, 1862-1863
- Cephas Brigham, 1864-1865
- Luther E. Leland, 1866-1867
- Marcus T. Haywood, 1868-1869
- Horatio B. Hackett, 1870-1871
- William R. Wilson, 1872-1873
- Stephen W. Trowbridge, 1874-1875
- Charles N. Brackett, 1876-1877
- James B. Fuller, 1878-1879
- Wilfred A. Wetherbee, 1880-1881
- Edwin W. Gay, 1882-1883
- Henry H. Mather, 1884-1885
- Albert L. Harwood, 1886-1887
- John W. Fisher, 1888-1889
- George P. Whitmore, 1890-1891
- Robert Bennett, 1892-1893
- George A. Gleason, 1894-1895
- Winfield S. Slocum, 1896-1897
- Frank R. Moore, 1898
- Wallace C. Boyden, 1899
- Clarence E. Hanscom, 1900
- John A. Fenno, 1901
- Mitchell Wing, 1902
- Edward S. Benedict, 1903
- Samuel F. Brewer, 1904
- Oliver M. Fisher, 1905
- Henry L. Fairbrother, 1906
- H. Stewart Bosson, 1907
- Harry N. Milliken, 1908
- Charles E. Hatfield, 1909
- Carlyle R. Hayes, 1910
- Edward C. Wyatt, 1911
- Arthur G. Hosmer, 1912
- Fred M. Blanchard, 1913
- Frederick S. Fairchild, 1914
- Allen D. Cady, 1915
- Henry C. French, 1916
- Edwin F. Ripley, 1917
- Walter F. McCammon, 1918
- Charles H. Clark, 1919
- Robert D. Diggs, 1920
- William A. Richardson, 1921
- William L. Graves, 1922
- Robert E. Hills, 1923
- George E. Rushford, 1924
- Harrison Hyslop, 1925
- Henry A. Heath, 1926
- Carl C. Davis, 1927
- A. Perry Martin, 1928
- J. Edwin Mitchell, 1929
- Clifford W. Rust, 1930
- John H. Berquist, 1931
- James A. Mitchell, 1932
- Carl B. Graves, 1933
- William F. Keesler, 1934
- Elmer J. Keene, 1935
- Milton E. Allen, 1936
- Edwin P. McGill, 1937
- Louis S. Huber, 1938
- W. Ratcliffe Waldo, 1939
- Wendell R. Bauckman, 1940
- Charles W. Lawrence, 1941
- Leslie A. Russell, 1942
- Lyman C. Morrill, 1943
- Leon L. White, 1944
- Geryon de S. Crummett, 1945
- Martin G. Becker, 1946
- Howell E. DuPuy, Jr., 1947
- Henry W. Webster, 1948
- Francis C. Laurie, 1949
- William N. Woodland, 1950
- Lestor E. Keene, 1951
- Raymond G. Face, 1952
- Joseph S. Balcom, 1953
- John H. Newton, 1954
- Harry L. Kinsel, 1955
- Donald S. Bishop, 1956
- William Donald Broadwell, 1957
- Bert A. Hubley, 1958
- J. Philip Berquist, 1959
- William E. Halliday, Jr., 1960
- Robert B. Purinton, 1961
- Stafford E. Davis, 1962
- Spencer G. Vocke, 1963
- Joseph J. Urbanetti, 1964
- Charles F. Benoit, 1965
- Leigh G. Packer, 1966
- Samuel M. Clapper, 1967
- J. Bruce Spilman, 1968
- Edward T. Slade, 1969
- Ruane deS. Crummett, 1970
- Lewis L. Oglivie, 1971
- G. Carlton Lind, 1972
- Robert S. Burkhardt, 1973
- Paul R. Whitworth, Jr., 1974-1975
- W. Bradford Chase, Jr., 1976
- Felix Figueroa, 1977
- James C. Benoit, 1978
- Maurice M. Pilette, 1979
- Dale MacKinnon, 1980
- James W. Miller, 1981
- Jeremiah L.F. Coffey, Jr., 1982
- Robert B. Webber, 1983
- John R.S. Higgins, 1984
- Edwin W. Davol, 1985
- Jeffrey D. Christo, 1986
- George A. Sarafinas, 1987
- James O. Dill, Sr., 1988
- James O. Dill, Jr., 1989
- Frederick P. Norton, 1990
- Mark J. Sawyer, 1991-1992
- David P. Dill, Sr., 1993
- Michael P. Tornesello, 1994
- Charles C. Keyes, 1995
- John N. Spinney, 1996
- John W. Whelden, 1997
- Paul T. Forgit, 1998
- James D. Conboy, 1999
- Stephen M. Coan, 2000
- Philip W. Turland, 2001
- William S. Wong, 2002
- Bernard J. Goulding, Jr., 2003-2004
- Peter M. Frasca, 2005-2006
- Lawrence E. Bethune, 2007-2008
- Jeremiah J. Manfra, 2009
- Jonathan B. Stevens, 2010
YEARS
1860 1861 1870 1871 1875 1877 1879 1881 1883 1885 1888 1892 1893 1896 1897 1900 1901 1902 1905 1906 1907 1909 1910 1911 1913 1914 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1923 1926 1927 1931 1935 1937 1938 1943 1947 1951 1952 1953 1954 1959 1960 1973 1976 1977 1979 1981 1982 1984 1985 1986 1988 1990 1993 2003 2005 2010
DISTRICTS
1867: District 4 (Cambridge)
1883: District 5 (Newton)
1911: District 5 (Waltham)