Difference between revisions of "Alpha"
From MasonicGenealogy
(→YEARS) |
(→DISTRICTS) |
||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1998 1998]''' | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1998 1998]''' | ||
'''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2000 2000]''' | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2000 2000]''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | === GRAND LODGE OFFICERS === | ||
+ | |||
+ | * ''W. Jack Bennett'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANatick23_1927-2003 District 23 (Natick)], 1996, 1997 | ||
+ | * Harold G. Douglas, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANatick23_1927-2003 District 23 (Natick)], 1968, 1969; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesAG#DOUGLAS.2C_HAROLD_GRAY_1907-1990 N]''' | ||
+ | * Frederick M. Esty, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFramingham21_1883-1910 District 21 (Framingham)], 1904, 1905; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MASuppNecrologiesAG#ESTY.2C_FREDERICK_MARCH_1852-1931 SN]''' | ||
+ | * ''Robert E. Havener'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15N_2003andAfter District 15 North], 2009, 2010 | ||
+ | * Lewis M. Palmer, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFramingham21_1883-1910 District 21 (Framingham)], 1892, 1893, 1894; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersP#PALMER.2C_LEWIS_M._1860-1919 Memorial]''' | ||
+ | * ''Robert S. Phillips'', DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15N_2003andAfter District 15 North], 1984, 1985 | ||
+ | * Leonard W. Taft, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANatick23_1927-2003 District 23 (Natick)], 1952, 1953; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#TAFT.2C_LEONARD_WALTER_1906-1971 N]''' | ||
+ | * Sands S. Woodbury, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMilford23_1911-1926 District 23 (Milford)], 1918, 1919; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAOtherBrothersW#WOODBURY.2C_SANDS_S._1848-1934 Memorial]''' | ||
+ | * Morton F. Yates, DDGM, [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANatick23_1927-2003 District 23 (Natick)], 1936, 1937; '''[http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANecrologiesSZ#YATES.2C_MORTON_FENTON_1890-1962 N]''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | <hr> | ||
=== DISTRICTS === | === DISTRICTS === | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1875 1875] District 12 (Milford) | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1875 1875]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMilford12_1867-1882 District 12 (Milford)] |
+ | |||
+ | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1883 1883]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAFramingham21_1883-1910 District 21 (Framingham)] | ||
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1911 1911]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MAMilford23_1911-1926 District 23 (Milford)] |
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear1927 1927]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MANatick23_1927-2003 District 23 (Natick)] |
− | [http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title= | + | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2003 2003]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15_2003andAfter District 15] |
+ | '''[http://www.masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MassachusettsYear2009 2009]''': [http://masonicgenealogy.com/MediaWiki/index.php?title=MADISTRICT15N_2003andAfter District 15 North] | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 27 February 2012
ALPHA LODGE
Location: (South) Framingham
Chartered By: Percival L. Everett
Charter Date: 09/13/1876 1876-59
Precedence Date: 09/02/1875
Current Status: Active
PAST MASTERS
- William Henry Phipps, 1876
- Charles Perkins Knowlton, 1877-1879
- Charles Frederic Cutler, 180
- Lucius Marshall Butler, 1881-1882
- Henry Lyman Sawtelle, 1883-1884
- Alexander Hoyt, 1885-1886
- Frederick Adams Pratt, 1887
- Lewis Merritt Palmer, 1888-1889
- Fred Leslie Oaks, 1890-1891
- Alfred Earl Martin, 1892-1894
- Orville William Collins, 1895-1896
- George Thomas Stevens, 1897-1898
- Alfred John Heath, 1899-1900
- Frederick March Esty, 1901-1902
- Frederick Ellsworth Porter, 1903-1904
- Henry Otis Stearns, 1905-1906
- George Herring Eames, 1907-1908
- Frank Woodcock Jennings, 1909-1910
- Sands Sanford Woodbury, 1911-1912
- Henry Stewart Hilton, 1913-1914
- George Ruggles Coolidge, 1915-1916
- George Washington Cokell, 1917
- Frederick Albert West, 1918-1919
- Harry Murray Conrad, 1920-1921
- George Duncan Hyndman, 1922
- Arba Stearns Baldwin, 1923
- Foster Reed Wheeler, 1924-1925
- Richard McIntire Wyman, 1926
- Ernest Brown Rockwood, 1927
- Simeon Twichell Hawkes, 1928
- George Henry Davis, Jr., 1929
- Floyd Leroy Swift, 1930
- Newton Frederick Cokell, 1931
- Joseph William Danforth, 1932
- Morton Fenton Yates, 1933
- Earl Leslie Hatch, 1934
- Roderick MacLeod, 1935
- Spencer Wilson, 1936
- Robert King Wadsworth, 1937
- Thomas Francis Kenney, 1938
- Charles Hasbrouk Hauptman, 1939
- Carl Otto Swanson, 1940
- David Hilton, 1941
- Clarence Edward Rockwood, 1942
- Ralph Jules Buliung, 1943
- Frank Wesley Callahan, 1944
- Harry Lee Augusta, 1945
- Frank Wilfred Green, 1946
- Leonard Walter Taft, 1947
- William Hibbert Atkinson, 1948
- Oliver Stewart Dexter, 1950
- Frederick Henry Abbott, Jr., 1949, 1951
- James Herbert Wignott, 1952
- George Forest Penniman, 1953
- William Eugene Stickney, 1954
- Raymond Lloyd Watts, 1955
- Frank Edward Wilson, 1956
- Emil Arthur Davis, 1957
- Charles Denniston Warner, 1958
- Gordon Joseph Hutchinson, 1959
- Paul Theodore Burr, Jr., 1960
- Charles Wenzel Lindsay, 1961
- George Edmund Leslie, 1962
- Harold Gray Douglas, 1963
- George Emil Engman, 1964
- Robert Lawrence Pierce, 1965
- Richard Edward Allen, 1966
- Joseph Walker Crommellin, 1967
- Robert B. Gettys, Jr., 1968
- Lowell Wendell Plum, 1969
- Frank True Scales, 1970
- Robert Sargent Phillips, 1971
- David Moore Sanborn, 1972
- John Bernard Farrell, 1974
- Wallace Jack Bennett, 1975
- Walter Weisgerber, 1976
- Charles Conrad Buchanan, 1977
- Robert Becker Neff, 1978
- Robert Allan Howland, 1980
- Melvin Douglas Voget, 1981
- Frank Elmer Truesdale, 1982
- Robert Allen Nourse, 1983
- Howard Alston Judd, Jr., 1984
- Harold Victor Barrows, 1985
- Dennis Russell Coates, 1986
- William Glen La Counte, 1987-1988
- George Forest Hamilton, 1989-1990
- Graham Williard Joy, 1973, 1991
- Robert Francis Greene, Sr., 1992
- Antoine Henein Khoury, 1993
- Charles Henry Noble, 1994-1995
- Harold Leslie Swindell, 1979, 1996-1997
- Steven Mason Knott, 1998
- Robert Everett Havener, 1999
- Leonard James Constantine, 2000
- John Thomas Howland, 2001, 2003
- Daniel Christopher Buentello, 2002
- Karl Hollis Langmead, 2004-2005
- James Joseph Pashturro, 2006
- Scott Ramgoolam, 2007-2008
- Steven Raia, 2009
- Richard E. Daley, 2010
YEARS
1875 1876 1882 1887 1890 1893 1909 1912 1913 1917 1919 1921 1926 1931 1932 1933 1935 1936 1937 1938 1941 1942 1948 1949 1951 1953 1955 1956 1965 1967 1968 1971 1972 1973 1975 1976 1979 1983 1987 1994 1998 2000
GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
- W. Jack Bennett, DDGM, District 23 (Natick), 1996, 1997
- Harold G. Douglas, DDGM, District 23 (Natick), 1968, 1969; N
- Frederick M. Esty, DDGM, District 21 (Framingham), 1904, 1905; SN
- Robert E. Havener, DDGM, District 15 North, 2009, 2010
- Lewis M. Palmer, DDGM, District 21 (Framingham), 1892, 1893, 1894; Memorial
- Robert S. Phillips, DDGM, District 15 North, 1984, 1985
- Leonard W. Taft, DDGM, District 23 (Natick), 1952, 1953; N
- Sands S. Woodbury, DDGM, District 23 (Milford), 1918, 1919; Memorial
- Morton F. Yates, DDGM, District 23 (Natick), 1936, 1937; N
DISTRICTS
1883: District 21 (Framingham)